» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East, Vol. 1 used book

Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East, Vol. 1

by Spalding, Baird T. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DeVorss & Company Date Published: 6/1/1978 ISBN-13: 9780875163635 ISBN: 0875163637

Description: Good. 0875163637 Paperback Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: KRISTINA PRICE, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East, Vol. 1 used book

Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East, Vol. 1

by Baird T. Spalding other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DeVorss & Company ISBN-13: 9780875163635 ISBN: 0875163637

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East, Vol. 1 used book

Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East, Vol. 1

by Spalding, Baird T. other copies of this book

price: $2.39

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: DeVorss & Company ISBN-13: 9780875163635 ISBN: 0875163637

Description: Very Good. 0875163637. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East, Vol. 1 used book

Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East, Vol. 1

by Baird T. Spalding other copies of this book

price: $2.91

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DeVorss & Company Date Published: 6/1/1978 ISBN-13: 9780875163635 ISBN: 0875163637

Description: VERY GOOD. Light shelfwear; no creasing or marks. Buy with confidence--satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burnsy's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East used book

Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East

by Spalding, Baird T other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: DeVorss & Company Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780875163635 ISBN: 0875163637

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Life & Teaching of the Masters of the Far East, 1. Audience: General/trade. Faint rubbing to cover all else fine. Clean, unmarked, uncreased, copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Happy, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East used book

Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East

by Spalding, Baird T. other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Devorss & Co, Camarillo, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780875163635 ISBN: 0875163637

Description: Good+ Light shelf wear to corners, light edgewear, creases on front cover, dampstains on back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East. Volume I used book

Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East. Volume I

by Spalding, Baird T. other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: revised Binding: Softcover Publisher: DeVorss & Co., Marina del Rey, CA Date Published: c1924-1964 ISBN-13: 9780875163635 ISBN: 0875163637

Description: Tony Lane/ N. Donald cover. Very good, trade paper, photo white/gray covers. Tight. 151 pgs, ISBN: 0-87516-363-7. Light corner crease front cover. Clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East (Life & Teaching of the Masters of the Far East) used book

Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East (Life & Teaching of the Masters of the Far East)

by Spalding, Baird T. other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: DeVorss & Company ISBN-13: 9780875163635 ISBN: 0875163637

Description: Good. 0875163637 6th. Scarce Calif. Press "Sun Series" brown wraps. Good+ to Very Good-(edgewear). This volume later became the first of five volumes in the series. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Damascus Book Company, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East new book

Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East

by Spalding, Baird T other copies of this book

list price: $10.95

our price: $9.86

you save: $1.09 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: DeVorss & Company Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780875163635 ISBN: 0875163637

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Life & Teaching of the Masters of the Far East, 1. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East, Vol.1 new book

Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East, Vol.1

by Spalding, B. other copies of this book

price: $10.51

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780875163635 ISBN: 0875163637

Description: Brand New. Paperback.. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East, Vol. 1 used book

Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East, Vol. 1

by Baird T. Spalding other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DeVorss & Company ISBN-13: 9780875163635 ISBN: 0875163637

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East, Vol. 1 used book

Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East, Vol. 1

by Baird T. Spalding other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DeVorss & Company ISBN-13: 9780875163635 ISBN: 0875163637

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East, Vol. 1 used book

Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East, Vol. 1

by Baird T. Spalding other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780875163635 ISBN: 0875163637

Description: Good. Good shape, medium wear. Cover creased and curled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East, Vol. 1 [Paperback] used book

Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East, Vol. 1 [Paperback]

other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780875163635 ISBN: 0875163637

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Premier Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East, Vol. 1 used book

Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East, Vol. 1

by Spalding, Baird T. other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Devorss & Co, Camarillo, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780875163635 ISBN: 0875163637

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East (Life & Teaching of the Masters of the Far East) new book

Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East (Life & Teaching of the Masters of the Far East)

by Baird T. Spalding other copies of this book

price: $8.66

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780875163635 ISBN: 0875163637

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East new book

Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East

by Spalding, Baird T. other copies of this book

price: $8.93

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DEVORSS & CO Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780875163635 ISBN: 0875163637

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East new book

Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East

by Spalding, Baird T other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: DeVorss & Company Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780875163635 ISBN: 0875163637

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Life & Teaching of the Masters of the Far East, 1. Audience: General/trade. Vol.1 read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: FlyingMonkeyTreats, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East, Vol. 1 used book

Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East, Vol. 1

by Spalding, Baird T. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DeVorss & Company Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780875163635 ISBN: 0875163637

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0875163637. 0.5 x 8 x 5.2 Inches; 151 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wild Sage Emporium, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Life & Teaching of the Masters Volume 1 used book

Life & Teaching of the Masters Volume 1

by Spalding, Baird T other copies of this book

price: $10.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: DeVorss & Company ISBN-13: 9780875163635 ISBN: 0875163637

Description: Fair No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Life & Teaching of the Masters Volume 1 used book

Life & Teaching of the Masters Volume 1

by Spalding, Baird T other copies of this book

price: $10.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: DeVorss & Company ISBN-13: 9780875163635 ISBN: 0875163637

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East, Vol. 1 new book

Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East, Vol. 1

by Baird T. Spalding other copies of this book

price: $10.41

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DeVorss & Company Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780875163635 ISBN: 0875163637

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.