Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780875163635
(22 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East, Vol. 1
by
Spalding, Baird T.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: DeVorss & Company
Date Published: 6/1/1978
ISBN-13: 9780875163635
ISBN: 0875163637
Description: Good. 0875163637 Paperback Edition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
KRISTINA PRICE ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East, Vol. 1
by
Baird T. Spalding
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: DeVorss & Company
ISBN-13: 9780875163635
ISBN: 0875163637
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East, Vol. 1
by
Spalding, Baird T.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: DeVorss & Company
ISBN-13: 9780875163635
ISBN: 0875163637
Description: Very Good. 0875163637. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East, Vol. 1
by
Baird T. Spalding
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: DeVorss & Company
Date Published: 6/1/1978
ISBN-13: 9780875163635
ISBN: 0875163637
Description: VERY GOOD. Light shelfwear; no creasing or marks. Buy with confidence--satisfaction guaranteed. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Burnsy's Books ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East
by
Spalding, Baird T
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: DeVorss & Company
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780875163635
ISBN: 0875163637
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Life & Teaching of the Masters of the Far East, 1. Audience: General/trade. Faint rubbing to cover all else fine. Clean, unmarked, uncreased, copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Book Happy ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East
by
Spalding, Baird T.
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Devorss & Co, Camarillo, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780875163635
ISBN: 0875163637
Description: Good+ Light shelf wear to corners, light edgewear, creases on front cover, dampstains on back cover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East. Volume I
by
Spalding, Baird T.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: revised
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: DeVorss & Co., Marina del Rey, CA
Date Published: c1924-1964
ISBN-13: 9780875163635
ISBN: 0875163637
Description: Tony Lane/ N. Donald cover. Very good, trade paper, photo white/gray covers. Tight. 151 pgs, ISBN: 0-87516-363-7. Light corner crease front cover. Clean text. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Gils Book Loft ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East (Life & Teaching of the Masters of the Far East)
by
Spalding, Baird T.
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: DeVorss & Company
ISBN-13: 9780875163635
ISBN: 0875163637
Description: Good. 0875163637 6th. Scarce Calif. Press "Sun Series" brown wraps. Good+ to Very Good-(edgewear). This volume later became the first of five volumes in the series. read more
Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East
by
Spalding, Baird T
other copies of this book
list price: $10.95
our price: $9.86
you save: $1.09 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: DeVorss & Company
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780875163635
ISBN: 0875163637
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Life & Teaching of the Masters of the Far East, 1. read more
Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East, Vol.1
by
Spalding, B.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780875163635
ISBN: 0875163637
Description: Brand New. Paperback.. read more
Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East, Vol. 1
by
Baird T. Spalding
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: DeVorss & Company
ISBN-13: 9780875163635
ISBN: 0875163637
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East, Vol. 1
by
Baird T. Spalding
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: DeVorss & Company
ISBN-13: 9780875163635
ISBN: 0875163637
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East, Vol. 1
by
Baird T. Spalding
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780875163635
ISBN: 0875163637
Description: Good. Good shape, medium wear. Cover creased and curled. read more
Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East, Vol. 1 [Paperback]
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780875163635
ISBN: 0875163637
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Premier Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East, Vol. 1
by
Spalding, Baird T.
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Devorss & Co, Camarillo, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780875163635
ISBN: 0875163637
Description: Good in n/a jacket. Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Man ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East (Life & Teaching of the Masters of the Far East)
by
Baird T. Spalding
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780875163635
ISBN: 0875163637
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East
by
Spalding, Baird T.
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: DEVORSS & CO
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780875163635
ISBN: 0875163637
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East
by
Spalding, Baird T
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: DeVorss & Company
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780875163635
ISBN: 0875163637
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Life & Teaching of the Masters of the Far East, 1. Audience: General/trade. Vol.1 read more
Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East, Vol. 1
by
Spalding, Baird T.
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: DeVorss & Company
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780875163635
ISBN: 0875163637
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0875163637. 0.5 x 8 x 5.2 Inches; 151 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. read more
Life & Teaching of the Masters Volume 1
by
Spalding, Baird T
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: DeVorss & Company
ISBN-13: 9780875163635
ISBN: 0875163637
Description: Fair No dustjacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Life & Teaching of the Masters Volume 1
by
Spalding, Baird T
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: DeVorss & Company
ISBN-13: 9780875163635
ISBN: 0875163637
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East, Vol. 1
by
Baird T. Spalding
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: DeVorss & Company
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780875163635
ISBN: 0875163637
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.