» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
C. T. Studd-Cricketer & Pioneer used book

C. T. Studd-Cricketer & Pioneer

by Norman P. Grubb other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780875082028 ISBN: 0875082025

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

C.T. Studd used book

C.T. Studd

by Grubb, Norman Percy other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Christian Literature Crusade Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780875082028 ISBN: 0875082025

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Lightly used copy, minor shelf wear, small corner crease on back cover corner. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spidle's Antiques, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

C. T. Studd, Crickerer & Pioneer used book

C. T. Studd, Crickerer & Pioneer

by Norman Grubb other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Christian Literature Crusade, Fort Washington, Penna. Date Published: 1933 ISBN-13: 9780875082028 ISBN: 0875082025

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket Issued. This biography book on C. T. Studd was first c1933, thise printing in 1994. This sounds like a great read! The story of his missionary zeal is unbelievable. Going to China and then to The Lake Chad region in Africa in the late 1800's and early 1900's is really something. This is a soft cover trade paperback book. The condition is Near Fine. This book is very clean & bright with a smooth spine and clean & bright pages. These pages are unmarked & no names. 241 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: glenn david books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

C. T. Studd used book

C. T. Studd

by Grubb, Norman other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Christian Literature Crusade, Fort Washington, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780875082028 ISBN: 0875082025

Description: Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Granada Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

C. T. Studd Cricketer & Pioneer used book

C. T. Studd Cricketer & Pioneer

by Grubb Norman other copies of this book

price: $9.90

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fort Washington Pennsylvania: CLC Literature, 1994 Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780875082028 ISBN: 0875082025

Description: Soft Cover. Good. Religious. ISBN: 0-87508-202-5. previous owners name, clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

C. T. Studd used book

C. T. Studd

by Grubb, Norman other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Christian Literature Crusade, Fort Washington, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780875082028 ISBN: 0875082025

Description: Good. 238 pages, 1943 Zondervan hardcover, gloss illustrations, tight and unmarked! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sacred Works, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

C. T. Studd used book

C. T. Studd

by Norman P. Grubb other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Christian Literature Crusade Date Published: 1985-06 ISBN-13: 9780875082028 ISBN: 0875082025

Description: Good. 1972 paperback. Moderate general wear. Spine panel shows reading creases, but still remains Rock solid with a Square spine. Includes photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Rare Book Archive, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

C.T. Studd new book

C.T. Studd

by Grubb, Norman Percy other copies of this book

list price: $12.99

our price: $11.69

you save: $1.30 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Christian Literature Crusade Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780875082028 ISBN: 0875082025

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

C. T. Studd-Cricketer & Pioneer used book

C. T. Studd-Cricketer & Pioneer

by Norman P. Grubb other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Christian Literature Crusade ISBN-13: 9780875082028 ISBN: 0875082025

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

C. T. Studd-Cricketer & Pioneer used book

C. T. Studd-Cricketer & Pioneer

by Norman P. Grubb other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Christian Literature Crusade Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780875082028 ISBN: 0875082025

Description: Good. COVER IS WORN, Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

C. T. Studd-Cricketer & Pioneer used book

C. T. Studd-Cricketer & Pioneer

by Grubb, Norman P. other copies of this book

price: $4.74

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Christian Literature Crusade ISBN-13: 9780875082028 ISBN: 0875082025

Description: Good. 0875082025 Great Books. Fast Shipping. Free Gift. Guaranteed. --Book may have highlighting or markings. Moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Recycled, OK, USA

Reliability: High

C. T. Studd-Cricketer & Pioneer used book

C. T. Studd-Cricketer & Pioneer

by Norman P. Grubb other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780875082028 ISBN: 0875082025

Description: Good. Minor cover wear, Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

C. T. Studd used book

C. T. Studd

by Grubb, Norman other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Christian Literature Crusade, Fort Washington, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780875082028 ISBN: 0875082025

Description: Fine. The binding is tight and the text is clean. The spine and corners show no wear. A detailed biography of a great man of God. 241 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Funston's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

C. T. Studd-Cricketer & Pioneer used book

C. T. Studd-Cricketer & Pioneer

by Grubb, Norman P. other copies of this book

price: $9.71

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780875082028 ISBN: 0875082025

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Satisfaction guaranteed! Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

C.T. Studd; Cricketer & Pioneer used book

C.T. Studd; Cricketer & Pioneer

by Grubb, Norman P. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Christian Literature Crusade, Fort Washington Date Published: [1994] ISBN-13: 9780875082028 ISBN: 0875082025

Description: As New. 0-87508-202-5. 8vo; 241 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hurley Books, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Ct Studd Cricketer & Pioneer used book

Ct Studd Cricketer & Pioneer

by Grubb, Norman other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan, Fort Washington, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1946 ISBN-13: 9780875082028 ISBN: 0875082025

Description: Good in Fair jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mike Joss, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

C. T. Studd-Cricketer & Pioneer used book

C. T. Studd-Cricketer & Pioneer

by Grubb, Norman P. other copies of this book

price: $6.69

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Christian Literature Crusade Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780875082028 ISBN: 0875082025

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0.8 x 7.9 x 5.2 Inches. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tundra Educational Enterprises, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.