» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Kiss of Death (Hardcover) new book

Kiss of Death (Hardcover)

by Bastien, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $7.69

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: University of Utah Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780874805598 ISBN: 0874805597

Description: Brand new. [I will ship immediately] Book in great condition: no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, nice binding. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Kiss of Death: Chagas' Disease in the Americas used book

Kiss of Death: Chagas' Disease in the Americas

by Joseph Will Bastien other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780874805598 ISBN: 0874805597

Description: Very Good. Hardcover. Some wear. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Kiss of Death used book

Kiss of Death

by Joseph Bastien other copies of this book

price: $4.21

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Utah Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780874805598 ISBN: 0874805597

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Minimal wear from storage/handling only. Seemingly unused/unread. Price sticker on Cover. Name written on inside cover. Excellent Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Kiss of Death new book

Kiss of Death

by Bastien, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $5.16

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780874805598 ISBN: 0874805597

Description: New. First Edition-Gift Quality-Brand New Hardcover-Fine in a Fine Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Middlesex Book Service, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Kiss of Death used book

Kiss of Death

by Joseph Bastien other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Utah Press Date Published: 1998-08-28 ISBN-13: 9780874805598 ISBN: 0874805597

Description: Good. Clean pages with general wear from reading and storage. Dust jacket may have curling, wear, or small tears on the edges. Some books have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Kiss of Death used book

Kiss of Death

by Joseph Bastien other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Utah Press Date Published: 1998-08-28 ISBN-13: 9780874805598 ISBN: 0874805597

Description: Very Good. Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

The Kiss of Death: Chagas' Disease in the Americas used book

The Kiss of Death: Chagas' Disease in the Americas

by Bastien, Joseph William other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. : Univ of Utah Pr Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780874805598 ISBN: 0874805597

Description: Very Good jacket. Good. Green cloth boards in good condition with some slight staining, pages clean and unmarked, dust jacket has very little shelf wear but a small crease on the inside front flap. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mypreownedbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Kiss of Death Chagas' Disease in the Americas used book

The Kiss of Death Chagas' Disease in the Americas

by Bastien, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Utah Press, Salt Lake City, UT Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780874805598 ISBN: 0874805597

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0874805597. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Kiss of Death: Chagas' Disease in the Americas used book

Kiss of Death: Chagas' Disease in the Americas

by Bastien, Joseph Will other copies of this book

price: $9.90

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB ISBN-13: 9780874805598 ISBN: 0874805597

Description: Univ. of Utah Pr. (1998). May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Kiss of Death used book

Kiss of Death

by Joseph Bastien other copies of this book

price: $19.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Utah Press Date Published: 1998-08-28 ISBN-13: 9780874805598 ISBN: 0874805597

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Kiss of Death used book

Kiss of Death

by Joseph Bastien other copies of this book

price: $27.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Utah Press Date Published: 1998-08-28 ISBN-13: 9780874805598 ISBN: 0874805597

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Kiss of Death used book

Kiss of Death

other copies of this book

price: $33.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780874805598 ISBN: 0874805597

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Kiss of Death used book

Kiss of Death

by Joseph Bastien other copies of this book

price: $49.28

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Utah Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780874805598 ISBN: 0874805597

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Kiss of Death new book

Kiss of Death

by Joseph Bastien other copies of this book

price: $77.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Utah Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780874805598 ISBN: 0874805597

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.