» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Greeting: New & Selected Poems

by Dillard, R. H. W other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Utah Press,, Salt Lake City Date Published: 1981. ISBN-13: 9780874802009 ISBN: 0874802008

Description: Very Good. in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Greeting: New & Selected Poems (University of Utah Press Poetry Series)

by R. H. W Dillard other copies of this book

price: $6.74

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780874802009 ISBN: 0874802008

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Greeting: New & Selected Poems (University of Utah Press Poetry Series).

by Dillard, R. H. W. other copies of this book

price: $3.49

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Utah Press Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780874802009 ISBN: 0874802008

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Greeting: New and Selected Poems (Poetry Ser.).

by Dillard, R. H. other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: University of Utah Press, Salt Lake City, UT, U.S. A Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780874802009 ISBN: 0874802008

Description: Good in Fair DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Greeting: New and Selected Poems (Poetry Ser.).

by Dillard, R. H. other copies of this book

price: $5.20

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: University of Utah Press, Salt Lake City, UT, U.S. A Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780874802009 ISBN: 0874802008

Description: Good + in Fair DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Greeting: New & Selected Poems

by Dillard, R. H. W. other copies of this book

price: $5.37

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Utah Press Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780874802009 ISBN: 0874802008

Description: Good. American. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Greeting: New & Selected Poems (University of Utah Press Poetry Series).

by Dillard, R. H. W. other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Utah Press ISBN-13: 9780874802009 ISBN: 0874802008

Description: Very Good + in Good Dust Jacket. Clean pages, tight binding, very minor shelf wear to cover, DJ has minor shelf wear and warping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Greeting: New and Selected Poems (Poetry Ser.).

by Dillard, R. H. other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: University of Utah Press, Salt Lake City, UT, U.S. A Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780874802009 ISBN: 0874802008

Description: Very Good in Good DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Greeting: New & Selected Poems

by Dillard, R. H. W. other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of utah Press Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780874802009 ISBN: 0874802008

Description: Very Good + in Very Good Dust Jacket. Clean pages, tight binding. DJ is torn at a couple places. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Greeting: New & Selected Poems (University of Utah Press Poetry Series)

by R. H. W Dillard other copies of this book

price: $8.49

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Utah Press Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780874802009 ISBN: 0874802008

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Green cloth binding with black stripe on top and black lettering on front and spine, crisp text, firm binding, corners slightly bumped, back bottom of DJ has small close tear, crease on front top, top and bottom of DJ spine slightly worn, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Greeting: New & Selected Poems (University of Utah Press Poetry Series)

by R. H. W Dillard other copies of this book

price: $8.49

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Utah Press Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780874802009 ISBN: 0874802008

Description: Good in Good jacket. Teal flaps. Shelfware to top edges of DJ. (Some bends and one small tear on spine. ) Small tear on DJ on back, left corner. Some scuffing to DJ. Minimal shelfwear to spine and corners. Clean pages. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Greeting (New & Selected Poems)

by Dillard, R. H. W. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Utah Press ISBN-13: 9780874802009 ISBN: 0874802008

Description: Dust Jacket Included. 1981 HB First Edition, F/F, appears unread, no writing, no remainder mark, clean, crisp. Contains a selection of poems form Dillard's first three collections and begins with a new long poem, "January: A Screenplay. ", a poetic tour de force originally composed in thirty-one days. (Poetry) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Stewart Books, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Greeting (New & Selected Poems)

by Dillard, R. H. W. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Utah Press, SLC ISBN-13: 9780874802009 ISBN: 0874802008

Description: Dust Jacket Included. 1981 HB, First Edition, F/NF with slight shelfwear to DJ including 1/2" closed tear at edge. Book is clean, crisp, no writing. Richard Henry Wilde Dillard is an immensely energetic, immensely productive man of letters, one whose range of interests is wider and deeper than most, one who has written in many forms. The Greeting contains a selection of poems from Dillard's first three collections and begins with a new long poem, "January: A Screenplay, " a poetic tour de ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stewart Books, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Greeting: New & Selected Poems (University of Utah Press Poetry Series)

by Dillard, R. H. W. other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780874802009 ISBN: 0874802008

Description: Univ. /Utah; 1st Edition; Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket. 0874802008. Minor wear to boards and dust jacket. A selections of poems from Dillard's first three collections.; 8vo; 161 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IndyBookLady, IN, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.