» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Secrets of the Talking Jaguar used book

Secrets of the Talking Jaguar

by Martin Prechtel other copies of this book

price: $5.43

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780874779707 ISBN: 0874779707

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of the Talking Jaguar [Paperback] By Prechtel, Martin used book

Secrets of the Talking Jaguar [Paperback] By Prechtel, Martin

by Martin Prechtel other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tarcher Date Published: 1999-08-30 ISBN-13: 9780874779707 ISBN: 0874779707

Description: Fair. Tight, bright, creased spine, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, cover creases and edge tears, rubbing and curl. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Pink Casa Antiques, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of the Talking Jaguar new book

Secrets of the Talking Jaguar

by Prechtel Martin other copies of this book

price: $7.90

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tarcher Date Published: 1999-08-30 ISBN-13: 9780874779707 ISBN: 0874779707

Description: New in New jacket. New Paperback Book With Inventory Mark-No Tears-No Creases-Ships Now! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Callseller Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of the Talking Jaguar new book

Secrets of the Talking Jaguar

by Martin Prechtel other copies of this book

price: $8.85

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tarcher Date Published: 1999-08-30 ISBN-13: 9780874779707 ISBN: 0874779707

Description: New in None as issued jacket. New book with 2 small scuffs on edge of cover and remainder mark. We ship 6 days a week, generally within 24 hours; single CDs and DVDs upgraded to 1st class! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: One Good Turn Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of the Talking Jaguar: Memoirs from the Living Heart of a Mayan Village new book

Secrets of the Talking Jaguar: Memoirs from the Living Heart of a Mayan Village

by Prechtel, Martin, and Bly, Robert W (Foreword by) other copies of this book

list price: $15.95

our price: $14.36

you save: $1.59 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Jeremy P. Tarcher Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780874779707 ISBN: 0874779707

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 283 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Secrets of the Talking Jaguar: Memoirs From the Living Heart of a Mayan Village new book

Secrets of the Talking Jaguar: Memoirs From the Living Heart of a Mayan Village

by Prechtel, Martin other copies of this book

price: $14.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780874779707 ISBN: 0874779707

Description: Brand New. Paperback. the author told of his 14 years as a shaman in an ancient Mayan village. This stand-alone sequel examines the complexity of the Mayan religious and social universe in the midst of the Guatemalan civil war of the 1970s. Ultimately the thousand-year-old traditional rites of the Maya were outlawed and like many others, he was forced to flee the country. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of the Talking Jaguar used book

Secrets of the Talking Jaguar

by Martin Prechtel other copies of this book

price: $16.20

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780874779707 ISBN: 0874779707

Description: Very Good. Signed Copy Collectible-Very Good. Inscribed by the Author on the title page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of the Talking Jaguar: Memoirs From the Living Heart of a Mayan Village used book

Secrets of the Talking Jaguar: Memoirs From the Living Heart of a Mayan Village

by Prechtel, Martin other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from SK, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jeremy P. Thatcher / Putnam, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780874779707 ISBN: 0874779707

Description: Very Good ++ in softcover. 23 by 15 cm. 284 pages. Trade size. Illustrated cover. Light wear to spine ends. Bright, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laird Books, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of the Talking Jaguar used book

Secrets of the Talking Jaguar

by Martin Prechtel other copies of this book

price: $5.20

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tarcher Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780874779707 ISBN: 0874779707

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Secrets of the Talking Jaguar used book

Secrets of the Talking Jaguar

by Martin Prechtel other copies of this book

price: $6.75

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tarcher Date Published: 1999-08-30 ISBN-13: 9780874779707 ISBN: 0874779707

Description: Like New. Looks almost new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Snowden's Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Secrets of the Talking Jaguar: Memoirs From the Living Heart of a Mayan Village used book

Secrets of the Talking Jaguar: Memoirs From the Living Heart of a Mayan Village

by Prechtel, Martin other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: J P Tarcher Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780874779707 ISBN: 0874779707

Description: Very Good. 0874779707 Front cover slightly edge worn. Slight stain on fore edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avol's Bookstore, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Secrets of the Talking Jaguar: Memoirs From the Living Heart of a Mayan Village used book

Secrets of the Talking Jaguar: Memoirs From the Living Heart of a Mayan Village

by Prechtel, Martin other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780874779707 ISBN: 0874779707

Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Secrets of the Talking Jaguar new book

Secrets of the Talking Jaguar

by Martin Prechtel other copies of this book

price: $9.73

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780874779707 ISBN: 0874779707

Description: BRAND NEW. 0874779707. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Secrets of the Talking Jaguar used book

Secrets of the Talking Jaguar

by Martin Prechtel other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tarcher Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780874779707 ISBN: 0874779707

Description: Used: Very Good. Clean and unmarked. Minimal shelf wearPlease contact us immediately with any problem/concern with your order. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksBouquins, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Secrets of the Talking Jaguar: Memoirs From the Li new book

Secrets of the Talking Jaguar: Memoirs From the Li

by Prechtel, Martin And Bly, Robert W. other copies of this book

price: $12.57

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: JEREMY TARCHER PUBL Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780874779707 ISBN: 0874779707

Description: New. This powerful memoir of an American who was adopted by a shaman and allowed to study the secrets of a Tzutujil Mayan village in deepest Guatemala "offers readers a privileged and rare glimpse into (the village's) complex and spiritually rich life" ("... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Secrets of the Talking Jaguar new book

Secrets of the Talking Jaguar

by Martin Prechtel other copies of this book

price: $14.20

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tarcher Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780874779707 ISBN: 0874779707

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Secrets of the Talking Jaguar: Memoirs From the Living Heart of a Mayan Village used book

Secrets of the Talking Jaguar: Memoirs From the Living Heart of a Mayan Village

by Prechtel, Martin other copies of this book

price: $14.89

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Jeremy P. Tarcher ISBN-13: 9780874779707 ISBN: 0874779707

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Secrets of the Talking Jaguar: Memoirs From the Living Heart of a Mayan Village used book

Secrets of the Talking Jaguar: Memoirs From the Living Heart of a Mayan Village

by Prechtel, Martin other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tarcher, 1st printing. Signed, NY Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780874779707 ISBN: 0874779707

Description: VG+ ISBN: 0874779707 Trade paperback; 283 pages. Signed by author on title page. Clean, unmarked copy; slight edgewear and reading crease. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tsunami Books Inc, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.