New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Sweat Your Prayers used book

Sweat Your Prayers

other copies of this book

price: $2.11

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780874778786 ISBN: 0874778786

Description: Good. Hardcover. dust jacket wear. ex-library book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sweat Your Prayers: Movement as Spiritual Practice used book

Sweat Your Prayers: Movement as Spiritual Practice

by Roth, Gabrielle other copies of this book

price: $4.24

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: J P Tarcher Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780874778786 ISBN: 0874778786

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Dj protected by mylar. No dog ears. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 217 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pictish Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sweat Your Prayers: Movement as Spiritual Practice used book

Sweat Your Prayers: Movement as Spiritual Practice

by Roth, Gabrielle other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Penguin Putnam Inc., New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780874778786 ISBN: 0874778786

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Rhythm as a power of self-realization. NF/NF. No marks, pages clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carly Wall, StoneyPine Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sweat Your Prayers used book

Sweat Your Prayers

by Gabrielle Roth other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780874778786 ISBN: 0874778786

Description: VERY_GOOD. Book & DJ VG+, First Ed, no writing/tears, manufacturing imperfection (crease) in front of DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Deems Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sweat Your Prayers used book

Sweat Your Prayers

by Roth other copies of this book

price: $7.07

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780874778786 ISBN: 0874778786

Description: No Illustration. Very Good in Very Good jacket. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET. TAN HARD COVER COVER, SPINE ENDS BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sweat Your Prayers new book

Sweat Your Prayers

by Gabrielle Roth other copies of this book

price: $7.13

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tarcher Date Published: 1998-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780874778786 ISBN: 0874778786

Description: New. Minor shelf wear, jacket scuffed book is new. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: J Gibson, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sweat Your Prayers, Movement as Spiritual Practice used book

Sweat Your Prayers, Movement as Spiritual Practice

by Roth, Gabrielle other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tarcher 1998 ISBN-13: 9780874778786 ISBN: 0874778786

Description: Hardcover lightly bumped on bottom edge of spine, else Fine in Fine dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avalon Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sweat Your Prayers: Movement as Spiritual Practice used book

Sweat Your Prayers: Movement as Spiritual Practice

by Roth, Gabrielle other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J P Tarcher ISBN-13: 9780874778786 ISBN: 0874778786

Description: Fine. 0874778786 Tarcher/Putnam hardcover w/dj, 1997, 1st edition/1st printing, dj price $22.95, immaculate/unread, No marks or defects...Fine/Fine (just like new). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sweat Your Prayers: Movement as Spiritual Practice used book

Sweat Your Prayers: Movement as Spiritual Practice

by Roth, Gabrielle other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: J P Tarcher, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780874778786 ISBN: 0874778786

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Fine in Near Fine jacket Photographic black dustjacket. Slight shelfwear to jacket edges. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sweat Your Prayers: Movement as Spiritual Practice used book

Sweat Your Prayers: Movement as Spiritual Practice

by Roth, Gabrielle other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: J P Tarcher, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780874778786 ISBN: 0874778786

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG Hard Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sweat Your Prayers used book

Sweat Your Prayers

by Roth, Gabrielle other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tarcher ISBN-13: 9780874778786 ISBN: 0874778786

Description: Fine. 0874778786 Fine in fine dustjacket. First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paul Jaffe, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sweat Your Prayers By Gabrielle Roth used book

Sweat Your Prayers By Gabrielle Roth

by Gabrielle Roth other copies of this book

price: $25.73

Ships from MT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tarcher Date Published: 1998-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780874778786 ISBN: 0874778786

Description: Good. Signed by the author. Dust jacket has some scuffing; two pages are a bit rippled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Delicious Books, MT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sweat Your Prayers used book

Sweat Your Prayers

by Gabrielle Roth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tarcher Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780874778786 ISBN: 0874778786

Description: Good. Jacket edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sweat Your Prayers used book

Sweat Your Prayers

by Roth, Gabrielle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tarcher ISBN-13: 9780874778786 ISBN: 0874778786

Description: Good. 0874778786 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sweat Your Prayers used book

Sweat Your Prayers

by Gabrielle Roth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tarcher Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780874778786 ISBN: 0874778786

Description: Good. Good reading copy. May include highlighting/writing, some completed exercises, missing dustcover, crease and/or over-all wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Book Exchange, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sweat Your Prayers used book

Sweat Your Prayers

by Gabrielle Roth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tarcher Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780874778786 ISBN: 0874778786

Description: Good. Good reading copy. May include highlighting/writing, some completed exercises, missing dustcover, crease and/or over-all wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Book Exchange, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sweat Your Prayers used book

Sweat Your Prayers

by Gabrielle Roth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J P Tarcher Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780874778786 ISBN: 0874778786

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Ex-Library Book; Stained Edges; stained cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sweat Your Prayers used book

Sweat Your Prayers

by Gabrielle Roth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J P Tarcher Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780874778786 ISBN: 0874778786

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sweat Your Prayers used book

Sweat Your Prayers

by Gabrielle Roth other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: hardcover with dj Publisher: Tarcher ISBN-13: 9780874778786 ISBN: 0874778786

Description: good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chestnut Street Bookshop, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sweat Your Prayers: Movement as Spiritual Practice used book

Sweat Your Prayers: Movement as Spiritual Practice

by Roth, Gabrielle other copies of this book

price: $5.38

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. :... Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780874778786 ISBN: 0874778786

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. First American Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean tight copy, you provide your own sweat. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alwyn Book Scouts, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sweat Your Prayers: Movement as Spiritual Practice used book

Sweat Your Prayers: Movement as Spiritual Practice

by Roth, Gabrielle other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Jeremy P. Tarcher, Inc., New York, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780874778786 ISBN: 0874778786

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Clean text. Former owner's name written in ink on front free endpaper. Dust jacket shows edgewear. Scratch to front of dust jacket. Dust jacket now covered with a clear polyester film protector. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twin Tomes Booksellers, LLC, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sweat Your Prayers: Movement as Spiritual Practice used book

Sweat Your Prayers: Movement as Spiritual Practice

by Roth, Gabrielle other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780874778786 ISBN: 0874778786

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 217 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Fine/Fine. Hardcover with dust jacket is as new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Georgia L. Uremovic, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sweat Your Prayers: Movement as Spiritual Practice used book

Sweat Your Prayers: Movement as Spiritual Practice

by Roth, Gabrielle other copies of this book

price: $6.29

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J P Tarcher Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780874778786 ISBN: 0874778786

Description: F/F. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sweat Your Prayers: Movement as Spiritual Practice