Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780874777383
(26 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Man Who Tasted Shapes
by
Richard E. Cytowic
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Tarcher
ISBN-13: 9780874777383
ISBN: 0874777380
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Man Who Tasted Shapes
by
Richard E. Cytowic
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Tarcher
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780874777383
ISBN: 0874777380
Description: Good. read more
Man Who Tasted Shapes
by
Richard E. Cytowic
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: First
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780874777383
ISBN: 0874777380
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Tarcher Pub Date: 7/21/1993 Binding: Paperback Pages: 249. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Man Who Tasted Shapes
by
Richard E. Cytowic
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780874777383
ISBN: 0874777380
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
The Man Who Tasted Shapes: a Bizarre Medical Mystery Offers Revolutionary Insights Into Emotions, Reasoning, and Consciousness
by
Cytowic, Richard E.
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. : J P Tarcher
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780874777383
ISBN: 0874777380
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardbck in near fine condition with near fine dust jacket. some highlighting. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bingo Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Man Who Tasted Shapes
by
Richard E. Cytowic
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Tarcher
ISBN-13: 9780874777383
ISBN: 0874777380
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Man Who Tasted Shapes
by
Richard E. Cytowic
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Tarcher
ISBN-13: 9780874777383
ISBN: 0874777380
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
The Man Who Tasted Shapes
by
Richard E. Cytowic, M.D.
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780874777383
ISBN: 0874777380
Description: Good. Next day shipping using recycled materials. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Readers Forum ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Man Who Tasted Shapes
by
Richard E. Cytowic
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Tarcher
ISBN-13: 9780874777383
ISBN: 0874777380
Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Man Who Tasted Shapes
by
Richard E. Cytowic
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Tarcher
ISBN-13: 9780874777383
ISBN: 0874777380
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Man Who Tasted Shapes
by
Richard E. Cytowic
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Tarcher
ISBN-13: 9780874777383
ISBN: 0874777380
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Man Who Tasted Shapes
by
Richard E. Cytowic
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780874777383
ISBN: 0874777380
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1993. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. read more
Man Who Tasted Shapes
by
Richard E. Cytowic
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780874777383
ISBN: 0874777380
Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1993. Paperback. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more
Man Who Tasted Shapes
by
Cytowic, Richard E.
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Tarcher
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780874777383
ISBN: 0874777380
Description: Near Fine. Like new, owner's name inside cover, edges taped, great shape. read more
Man Who Tasted Shapes
by
Cytowic, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780874777383
ISBN: 0874777380
Description: FINE. Paperback-0874777380 [CYTOWIC, RICHARD] MAN WHO TASTED SHAPES. read more
Man Who Tasted Shapes: a Bizarre Medical Mystery Offers Revolutionary Insights Into Emotions, Reasoning, and Consciousness
by
Cytowic, Richard E.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: J P Tarcher
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780874777383
ISBN: 0874777380
Description: Very Good. Clean text. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
eBookman ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Man Who Tasted Shapes
by
Cytowic, Richard E.
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Publisher: Tarcher
ISBN-13: 9780874777383
ISBN: 0874777380
Description: Good. 0874777380 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Man Who Tasted Shapes: a Bizarre Medical Mystery Offers Revolutionary Insights Into Emotions, Reasoning, & Consciousness
by
Cytowic, Richard E
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group, The
ISBN-13: 9780874777383
ISBN: 0874777380
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Man Who Tasted Shapes: a Bizarre Medical Mystery Offers Revolutionary Insights Into Emotions, Reasoning, & Consciousness
by
Cytowic, Richard E
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group, The
ISBN-13: 9780874777383
ISBN: 0874777380
Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The Man Who Tasted Shapes: a Bizarre Medical Mystery Offers Revolutionary Insights Into Emotions, Reasoning, and Consciousness
by
Cytowic, Richard E.
other copies of this book
Ships from
DC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. : J P Tarcher
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780874777383
ISBN: 0874777380
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Signed by Author(s) A hardcover in paper boards. Signed by the author Richard Cytowic at the half title page. A sound binding, clean pages and text. Jacket is showing some rubbing. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Riverby Books ,
DC,
USA
Reliability:
Man Who Tasted Shapes
by
Cytowic, Richard E.
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Publisher: Tarcher
ISBN-13: 9780874777383
ISBN: 0874777380
Description: New. 0874777380 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Man Who Tasted Shapes
by
Richard E. Cytowic
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Tarcher
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780874777383
ISBN: 0874777380
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Man Who Tasted Shapes
by
M.D. Richard E. Cytowic
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Tarcher
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780874777383
ISBN: 0874777380
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Man Who Tasted Shapes: a Bizarre Medical Mystery Offers Revolutionary Insights Into Emotions, Reasoning, and Consciousness
by
Cytowic, M.D., Richard E.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Edition: First
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Jeremy P Tarcher/Putnam, NY
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780874777383
ISBN: 0874777380
Description: First edition. Small spot on top panel edge bumped, light browning of page edges, else Fine in fine dustwrapper. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alottabooks ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Man Who Tasted Shapes
by
Cytowic, Richard E.
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: tpb
Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780874777383
ISBN: 0874777380
Description: Good. Notes and Underlining. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
MAB Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.