New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Drawing for Older Children & Teens used book

Drawing for Older Children & Teens

by Brookes, Mona other copies of this book

price: $4.62

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Jeremy P. Tarcher / Perigee ISBN-13: 9780874776614 ISBN: 0874776619

Description: Very Good. 0874776619 Very Good Condition, Torn Cover, Clean Pages, Tight Binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Drawing for Older Children & Teens used book

Drawing for Older Children & Teens

by Mona Brookes; Foreword-Geraldine Schwartz Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jeremy P. Tarcher / Perigee Date Published: 1991-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780874776614 ISBN: 0874776619

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Maple Street Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Drawing for Older Children & Teens: A Creative Method for Adult Beginners, Too used book

Drawing for Older Children & Teens: A Creative Method for Adult Beginners, Too

by Brookes, Mona other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Jeremy P. Tarcher Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780874776614 ISBN: 0874776619

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. Contains illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Open Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Drawing for Older Children and Teens: a Creative Method That Works for Adult Beginners, Too used book

Drawing for Older Children and Teens: a Creative Method That Works for Adult Beginners, Too

by Brookes, Mona other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: 1st ptg Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Jeremy P. Tarcher, Los Angeles Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780874776614 ISBN: 0874776619

Description: Fine. 223pp; 8-page section glossy color ils, other ils in b/w ISBN: 0874776619. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Library Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Drawing for Older Children and Teens: a Creative Method That Works for Adult Beginners, Too used book

Drawing for Older Children and Teens: a Creative Method That Works for Adult Beginners, Too

by Mona Brookes other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tarcher/Perigee Date Published: 1991-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780874776614 ISBN: 0874776619

Description: Good. Good+ condition. Sturdy binding with smooth spine. Bright white unmarked text. Glossy cover as pictured with areas of minor scuffing and lightly bumped corners. Lightly soiled page edges. ____________ Softcover, Tarcher/Perigee, 1991 7th printing, ISBN 0-87477-661-9, 223 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: forestreader, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Drawing for Older Children & Teens used book

Drawing for Older Children & Teens

by Mona Brookes; Foreword-Geraldine Schwartz Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $9.17

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jeremy P. Tarcher / Perigee Date Published: 1991-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780874776614 ISBN: 0874776619

Description: Very Good. No highlighting or underlining. Get creative! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Drawing for Older Children & Teens new book

Drawing for Older Children & Teens

by Brookes, Mona other copies of this book

price: $14.41

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Jeremy P. Tarcher / Perigee ISBN-13: 9780874776614 ISBN: 0874776619

Description: New. 0874776619 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Drawing for Older Children & Teens new book

Drawing for Older Children & Teens

by Brookes, Mona other copies of this book

price: $14.41

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Jeremy P. Tarcher / Perigee ISBN-13: 9780874776614 ISBN: 0874776619

Description: New. 0874776619 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Drawing for Older Children & Teens new book

Drawing for Older Children & Teens

by Brookes, Mona other copies of this book

price: $15.26

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Jeremy P. Tarcher Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780874776614 ISBN: 0874776619

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Drawing for Older Children & Teens [Paperback] By Brookes, Mona used book

Drawing for Older Children & Teens [Paperback] By Brookes, Mona

by Mona Brookes other copies of this book

price: $15.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tarcher Date Published: 1991-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780874776614 ISBN: 0874776619

Description: Good. AUTOGRAPHED by author Mona Brookes and inscribed by her to the book's former owner; autograph is dated 11-6-91. The book is well bound and pages are unmarked except for the autograph. Paper cover is shelf-rubbed, scratched, and smudged, with a crease at lower rear page-edge corner, but still intact and presentable. Side page edges are smudged. Overall, this remains a good, useful SIGNED copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gadzooks! Books!, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Drawing for Older Children and Teensa Creative Method for Adult Beginners, Too new book

Drawing for Older Children and Teensa Creative Method for Adult Beginners, Too

by Mona Brookes other copies of this book

price: $30.97

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Group Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780874776614 ISBN: 0874776619

Description: New Paperback, 256 pages. Penguin Group (1991) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Drawing for Older Children & Teens used book

Drawing for Older Children & Teens

by Mona Brookes other copies of this book

price: $3.73

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jeremy P. Tarcher / Perigee Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780874776614 ISBN: 0874776619

Description: Acceptable. (Airport Place Books does not ship on Saturdays and Sundays. We are unable to ship to "The Republic of Korea". ) read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Drawing for Older Children & Teens used book

Drawing for Older Children & Teens

by Mona Brookes other copies of this book

price: $3.79

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tarcher Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780874776614 ISBN: 0874776619

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Drawing for Older Children & Teens used book

Drawing for Older Children & Teens

by Brookes, Mona other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Jeremy P. Tarcher Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780874776614 ISBN: 0874776619

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. Book in good condition, cover has crease. Previous owners name on inside cover. Illustrations, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Smart Sales, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Drawing for Older Children & Teens used book

Drawing for Older Children & Teens

by Mona Brookes other copies of this book

price: $4.05

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780874776614 ISBN: 0874776619

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. May contain minimal highlighting, inscriptions or notations. xt business day. a no hassle guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Drawing for Older Children & Teens used book

Drawing for Older Children & Teens

by Brookes, Mona other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jeremy P. Tarcher / Perigee ISBN-13: 9780874776614 ISBN: 0874776619

Description: Good. 0874776619 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Drawing for Older Children & Teens used book

Drawing for Older Children & Teens

by Mona Brookes; Foreword-Geraldine Schwartz Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jeremy P. Tarcher / Perigee Date Published: 1991-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780874776614 ISBN: 0874776619

Description: Good. A FEW PAGES HAVE CREASING, Binding tight, pages clean and unmarked, minor edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Servannes Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Drawing for Older Children & Teens new book

Drawing for Older Children & Teens

other copies of this book

price: $6.35

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780874776614 ISBN: 0874776619

Description: New. Remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: books to you, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Drawing for Older Children and Teens: a Creative Method That Works for Adult Beginners, Too used book

Drawing for Older Children and Teens: a Creative Method That Works for Adult Beginners, Too

by Brookes, Mona other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Large Paperback Publisher: J P Tarcher, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780874776614 ISBN: 0874776619

Description: Good. Some reading wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Castle, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Drawing for Older Children and Teens: a Creative Method That Works for Adult Beginners, Too used book

Drawing for Older Children and Teens: a Creative Method That Works for Adult Beginners, Too

by Brookes, Mona other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: First Edition Stated Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: J P Tarcher, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780874776614 ISBN: 0874776619

Description: Very Good. 0874776619. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Drawing for Older Children & Teens used book

Drawing for Older Children & Teens

by Brookes, Mona other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Jeremy P. Tarcher / Perigee ISBN-13: 9780874776614 ISBN: 0874776619

Description: Very Good. 0874776619 Binding is SOFTCOVER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Drawing for Older Children & Teens used book

Drawing for Older Children & Teens

by Mona Brookes; Foreword-Geraldine Schwartz Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $8.40

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jeremy P. Tarcher / Perigee Date Published: 1991-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780874776614 ISBN: 0874776619

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Stop Colorado, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Drawing for Older Children & Teens new book

Drawing for Older Children & Teens

by Brookes, Mona other copies of this book

price: $8.54

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Jeremy P. Tarcher Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780874776614 ISBN: 0874776619

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: ZP Books, IL, USA

Reliability: