New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain used book

Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain

by Betty Edwards other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: J P Tarcher Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780874775136 ISBN: 0874775132

Description: GOOD. USED Writing Present; Highlightings Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain used book

Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain

by Betty Edwards other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tarcher Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780874775136 ISBN: 0874775132

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain used book

Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain

by Betty Edwards other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tarcher Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780874775136 ISBN: 0874775132

Description: GOOD. USED underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain used book

Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain

by Edwards, Betty other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from WV, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780874775136 ISBN: 0874775132

Description: Reader copy. Softcover--Light wear--Large tear on back cover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wildflowers, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain used book

Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain

by Betty Edwards other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tarcher Date Published: 1989-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780874775136 ISBN: 0874775132

Description: Good. Tight and clean. Edgewear and corner creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Moon Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain used book

Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain

by Edwards, Betty other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Tarcher ISBN-13: 9780874775136 ISBN: 0874775132

Description: Good. 0874775132 Some pages were roughly opened after they were bonded by dampness. Still a good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain used book

Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain

by Edwards, Betty other copies of this book

price: $4.46

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Tarcher ISBN-13: 9780874775136 ISBN: 0874775132

Description: Very Good. 0874775132 highlighting or writing on some pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain used book

Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain

by Betty Edwards other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tarcher Date Published: 1989-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780874775136 ISBN: 0874775132

Description: Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. This book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain: A Course in Enhancing Creativity and Artistic Confidence used book

Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain: A Course in Enhancing Creativity and Artistic Confidence

by Edwards, Betty other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from ID, USA

Edition: Revised ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Jeremy P. Tarcher Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780874775136 ISBN: 0874775132

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 254 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bigbookwoman, ID, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain used book

Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain

by Edwards, Betty other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780874775136 ISBN: 0874775132

Description: Very good. Clean text in great shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: parvulum, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain: A Course in Enhancing Creativity and Artistic Confidence used book

Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain: A Course in Enhancing Creativity and Artistic Confidence

by Edwards, Betty other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from ME, USA

Edition: Revised ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Jeremy P. Tarcher Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780874775136 ISBN: 0874775132

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 254 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Addict, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain: a Course in Enhancing Creativity and Artistic Confidence used book

Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain: a Course in Enhancing Creativity and Artistic Confidence

by Edwards, Betty other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Jeremy P. Tarcher, Inc. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780874775136 ISBN: 0874775132

Description: VG. Large paperback, first printing of this revised and expanded edition which included some illustrations in color. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mainly Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain: a Course in Enhancing Creativity and Artistic Confidence used book

Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain: a Course in Enhancing Creativity and Artistic Confidence

by Edwards, Betty other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: J P Tarcher, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780874775136 ISBN: 0874775132

Description: Good. No Jacket. Good. No Jacket Light edge wear and some foxed at the edges of the pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Krickett's Bookshop, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain: A Course in Enhancing Creativity and Artistic Confidence used book

Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain: A Course in Enhancing Creativity and Artistic Confidence

by Edwards, Betty other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Revised ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Jeremy P. Tarcher Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780874775136 ISBN: 0874775132

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 254 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Felix Fiks, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain: a Course in Enhancing Creativity and Artistic Confidence used book

Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain: a Course in Enhancing Creativity and Artistic Confidence

by Edwards, Betty other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Revised Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Jeremy P. Tarcher, Los Angeles Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780874775136 ISBN: 0874775132

Description: Very Good. 8vo. Wraps slightly rubbed. Clean and unmarked. 254 pp. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain used book

Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain

by Edwards, Betty other copies of this book

price: $5.40

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jeremy P. Tarcher Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780874775136 ISBN: 0874775132

Description: VG. Wear at corners. Hinge cracked on front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coram Deo Media, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain: a Course in Enhancing Creativity and Artistic Confidence used book

Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain: a Course in Enhancing Creativity and Artistic Confidence

by Edwards, Betty other copies of this book

price: $5.62

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Fourth Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Jeremy P. Tarcher, Inc., Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780874775136 ISBN: 0874775132

Description: Very Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain used book

Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain

by Edwards, Betty other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group, The, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780874775136 ISBN: 0874775132

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1989 Putnam Publishing Group, New York, Soft cover, VG/NJ, 8 vo, Art, Drawing Study, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: All About Authors, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain used book

Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain

by Betty Edwards other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tarcher Date Published: 1989-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780874775136 ISBN: 0874775132

Description: Very Good. Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain used book

Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain

by Edwards, Betty other copies of this book

price: $6.35

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Tarcher ISBN-13: 9780874775136 ISBN: 0874775132

Description: Very Good. 0874775132 Very good condition soft cover. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain: A Course in Enhancing Creativity and Artistic Confidence used book

Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain: A Course in Enhancing Creativity and Artistic Confidence

by Edwards, Betty other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Revised ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Jeremy P. Tarcher Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780874775136 ISBN: 0874775132

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Underlining noted on two pages, otherwise in very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 254 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Global Booksearch, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain used book

Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain

by Betty Edwards other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tarcher Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780874775136 ISBN: 0874775132

Description: Good. Clean text; no marks; wear to wraps and edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain used book

Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain

by Edwards, Betty other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: J.P. Tarcher, Inc. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780874775136 ISBN: 0874775132

Description: Very Good. This book is in very good used condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. The cover has wear with bumps, scuffs and rubs. It has been corner bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: