New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

Drawing Right Side P

by Edwards, Betty, And Edwards, Mickey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Jeremy P. Tarcher Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780874770889 ISBN: 0874770882

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 207 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain

by Edwards, Betty other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Tarcher Date Published: 1979-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780874770889 ISBN: 0874770882

Description: Good + Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1979. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain

by Edwards, Betty other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780874770889 ISBN: 0874770882

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain

by Betty Edwards other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tarcher Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780874770889 ISBN: 0874770882

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain

by Edwards, Betty other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: JP Tarcher Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780874770889 ISBN: 0874770882

Description: Very Good in Not Issued jacket. Solid, clean copy in very good condition. Cover has creased corners and some shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spirit Bear Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain

by Betty Edwards other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tarcher Date Published: 1979-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780874770889 ISBN: 0874770882

Description: Fair. Front cover slightly stained and yellowed. Corners scuffed and bent. Good reading copy with all pages and binding in tact. Heavy signs of use including wear to cover. Quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Drawing Right Side P

by Edwards, Betty, and Edwards, Mickey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Jeremy P. Tarcher Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780874770889 ISBN: 0874770882

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 207 p. Audience: General/trade. spots to edges read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Felix Fiks, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain

by Betty Edwards other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tarcher Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780874770889 ISBN: 0874770882

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain

by Edwards, Betty other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Later printing Binding: Trade PB Publisher: Tarcher ISBN-13: 9780874770889 ISBN: 0874770882

Description: VG. Large octavo, Text clean, binding sound; a bit of scuffing to edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kat Prints, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Drawing Right Side P

by Edwards, Betty other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Jeremy P. Tarcher Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780874770889 ISBN: 0874770882

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 207 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: T.R.W. Wholesale Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain

by Edwards, Betty other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Tarcher ISBN-13: 9780874770889 ISBN: 0874770882

Description: Fine. 0874770882. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain

by Edwards, Betty other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780874770889 ISBN: 0874770882

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain

by Edwards, Betty; Edwards, Mickey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Jeremy P. Tarcher Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780874770889 ISBN: 0874770882

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Softcover, all VG, covers browned, but--spine NOT creased, NO stains, tears, writing, in tight book. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 207 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easton Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Drawing Right Side P

by Edwards, Betty other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Jeremy P. Tarcher Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780874770889 ISBN: 0874770882

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light creases on spine, stk #2386sl7. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 207 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain

by Betty Edwards other copies of this book

price: $2.15

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780874770889 ISBN: 0874770882

Description: Good. Paperback; cover edges have some crimping and wear; some stains on cover; no marks or writing within text; RTB349. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain

by Edwards, Betty other copies of this book

price: $2.22

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Jeremy P. Tarcher Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780874770889 ISBN: 0874770882

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 207 p. Audience: General/trade. Normal shelf wear to cover, edges and corners-including curls/creases to covers. No apparent markings throughout. Tightly bound-great reading copy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara & Jeff Smith, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Drawing Right Side of the Brain

by Edwards, Betty other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Jeremy P. Tarcher Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780874770889 ISBN: 0874770882

Description: Good. No DJ Issued. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 207 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dreamalot Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain

by Edwards, Betty other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780874770889 ISBN: 0874770882

Description: Good. A reasonable paperback edition with a clean clear text. Some shelf wear and scuff to the covers and the page edge. Former owners name on the inside cover page. Useful and reliable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain

by Edwards, Betty other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Jeremy P. Tarcher Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780874770889 ISBN: 0874770882

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 207 p. Audience: General/trade. softcover, light edge wear to covers, a little underlining in text, 1 dog ear, spine crease. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARBARA SMITH, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain

by Edwards, Betty other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Jeremy P. Tarcher Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780874770889 ISBN: 0874770882

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages are bright and unmarked throughout, binding is good. Cover shows slight wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 207 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain

by Betty Edwards other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tarcher Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780874770889 ISBN: 0874770882

Description: Very Good. ---Mild to Moderate cover wear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain

by Edwards, Betty other copies of this book

price: $3.29

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Tarcher ISBN-13: 9780874770889 ISBN: 0874770882

Description: Good. 0874770882 Some signs of shelf wear including names or inscriptions inside of book. Wear to DJ or cover. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain: a Course in Enhancing Creativity and Artistic Confidence

by Edwards, Betty other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: J.P. Tarcher, Inc., Los Angeles, CA Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780874770889 ISBN: 0874770882

Description: Good. 0874770882. 207 pgs clean, tight, darkened w/age. Darkened, lt soiled pg edges. Stained on upper cover, pg edges. Darkened along spine. Bumped corners, light edgewear, some spine creasing. Some soiling to covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wintertime Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain: A Course in Enhancing Creativity and Artistic Confidence

by Edwards, Betty other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: J. P. Tarcher, USA Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780874770889 ISBN: 0874770882

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 207 p. Audience: General/trade. A little shelf wear, otherwise in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Emanon, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Drawing Right Side of the Brain

by Edwards, Betty other copies of this book