» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Mother Earth's Hassle-Free Indoor Plant Book

by Rapp, Lynn, And Rapp, Joel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jeremy P. Tarcher Incorporated Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780874770070 ISBN: 0874770076

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Trade paperback (US). 146 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Mother Earth's Hassle-Free Indoor Plant Book

by Rapp, Lynn, And Rapp, Joel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jeremy P. Tarcher Incorporated Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780874770070 ISBN: 0874770076

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Trade paperback (US). 146 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Mother Earth's Hassle-Free Indoor Plant Book

by Rapp, Lynn, And Rapp, Joel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Jeremy P. Tarcher Incorporated Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780874770070 ISBN: 0874770076

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). 146 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Mother Earth's Hassle-Free Indoor Plant Book

by Rapp, Lynn, And Rapp, Joel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Jeremy P. Tarcher Incorporated Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780874770070 ISBN: 0874770076

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Mother Earth's Hassle-Free Indoor Plant Book

by Rapp, Lynn, And Rapp, Joel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Jeremy P. Tarcher Incorporated Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780874770070 ISBN: 0874770076

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). 146 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Mother Earth's Hassle-Free Indoor Plant Book

by Rapp, Lynn, And Rapp, Joel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Jeremy P. Tarcher Incorporated Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780874770070 ISBN: 0874770076

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). 146 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Mother Earth's Hassle-Free Indoor Plant Book

by Rapp, Lynn, And Rapp, Joel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jeremy P. Tarcher Incorporated Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780874770070 ISBN: 0874770076

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). 146 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Mother Earth's Hassle-Free Indoor Plant Book

by Lynn Rapp, Joel Rapp, Illustrated By Marvin Rubin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: J. P. Tarcher Inc Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780874770070 ISBN: 0874770076

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Text and pages clean, unmarked and intact with slight edge wear and a discolored spot where a newspaper clipping was saved. Cover rubbed with some creases, spots and edge wear. 114 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zephyrus Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mother Earth's Hassle-Free Indoor Plant Book

by Rapp, Lynn; Rapp; Joel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HAWTHORN / TARCHER Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780874770070 ISBN: 0874770076

Description: Very Good. {VG+} Mass Market Paperback; Light shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mother Earth's Hassle-Free Indoor Plant Book,

by Rapp, Lynn, and Rapp, Joel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Jeremy P. Tarcher Incorporated Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780874770070 ISBN: 0874770076

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Light edge wear to soft ocver. Heavy page tanning from age. 12th printing. Trade paperback (US). 146 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mother Earth's Hassle Free Indoor Plant Book

by Rapp, Lynn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: J P Tarcher, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780874770070 ISBN: 0874770076

Description: Good. 114 pp., moderate binding wear, inside title page ripped. Slight age browning. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mother Earth's Hassle-Free Indoor Plant Book

by Lynn & Joel Rapp other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: J.P. Tarcher Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780874770070 ISBN: 0874770076

Description: Good. Cover is shelf worn, stained, creased. 114 pp. Pencil underlining and marks inside., read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mother Earth's Hassle-Free Indoor Plant Book

by Lynn Rapp; Joel Rapp other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: J P Tarcher Date Published: 1973-04 ISBN-13: 9780874770070 ISBN: 0874770076

Description: Good. Some wear and yellowing to book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Knowledge Tree Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mother Earth's Indoor Plant Book

by Lynn Rapp other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780874770070 ISBN: 0874770076

Description: Good. Good JP Tarcher, 1973, good for age, shows some wear and discoloration due to age, still a great reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QuilrdilBooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mother Earth's Hassle-Free Indoor Plant Book

by Lynn & Joel, Illustrated By Rubin, Marvin Rapp other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Los Angeles: J.P. Tarcher, INc Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780874770070 ISBN: 0874770076

Description: Very Good. ---Very Good. in No Jacket DJ. 114 Pages. Interior flawless. Cover is well-preserved with only light signs of use. Binding is Soft Cover. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall-Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mother Earth's Hassle-Free Indoor Plant Book

by Lynn & Joel Rapp other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780874770070 ISBN: 0874770076

Description: Very Good Trade Paperback. Softcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Infinity Bookshoppe, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mother Earth's Hassle-Free Indoor Plant Book

by Rapp, Lynn; Rapp, Joel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: J P Tarcher ISBN-13: 9780874770070 ISBN: 0874770076

Description: Good. 0874770076 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mother Earth's Hassle-Free Indoor Plant Book

by Lynn Rapp; Joel Rapp other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: J P Tarcher Date Published: 1973-04 ISBN-13: 9780874770070 ISBN: 0874770076

Description: Good. SOFTCOVER: some wear on cover, edges, and spineDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mother Earth's Hassle-Free Indoor Plant Book

by Lynn Rapp; Joel Rapp other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: J P Tarcher Date Published: 1973-04 ISBN-13: 9780874770070 ISBN: 0874770076

Description: Good. PAPERBACK: Some wear on edges, covers, and spineDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mother Earth's Hassle-Free Indoor Plant Book

by Lynn Rapp Joel Rapp other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: J P Tarcher Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780874770070 ISBN: 0874770076

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mother Earth's Hassle-Free Indoor Plant Book

by Joel Rapp other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: J P Tarcher Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780874770070 ISBN: 0874770076

Description: A good reading copy only. Tear to the back cover near spine. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mother Earth's Hassle-Free Indoor Plant Book

by Lynn Rapp, Joel Rapp other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: J P Tarcher ISBN-13: 9780874770070 ISBN: 0874770076

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mother Earth's Hassle-Free Indoor Plant Book

by Lynn Rapp, Joel Rapp other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: J P Tarcher ISBN-13: 9780874770070 ISBN: 0874770076

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mother Earth's Hassle-Free Indoor Plant Book

by Lynn Rapp, Joel Rapp other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: J P Tarcher Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780874770070 ISBN: 0874770076

Description: Good. INSCRIPTION INSIDE FRONT COVER. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mother Earth's Hassle Free Indoor Plant Book

by Rapp, Lynn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: J P Tarcher, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780874770070 ISBN: 0874770076

Description: Rubin, Marvin. Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.