Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780874519679
(29 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
The Return of the Wolf: Reflections on the Future of Wolves in the Northeast (Middlebury Bicentennial Series in Environmental Studies)
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: 1st
Publisher: Middlebury
Date Published: 10/1/2000
ISBN-13: 9780874519679
ISBN: 0874519675
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
The Return of the Wolf: Reflections on the Future of Wolves in the Northeast (Middlebury Bicentennial Series in Environmental Studies)
by
John B. Theberge, Kristin Deboer, Rick Bass
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780874519679
ISBN: 0874519675
Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
The Return of the Wolf: Reflections on the Future of Wolves in the Northeast
by
Bass, Rick, and Elder, John (Editor), and McKibben, Bill
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University Press of New England
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780874519679
ISBN: 0874519675
Description: Good. Library binding. Cloth over boards. 182 p. Contains: Illustrations. Middlebury Bicentennial Series in Environmental Studies. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
The Return of the Wolf: Reflections on the Future of Wolves in the Northeast...
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780874519679
ISBN: 0874519675
Description: Good. Former Library Hardcover, Stickers To Cover, Stamps On Inside Cover, Mylar Covered Dust Jacket, Tight Clean Pages, Nice Used Copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Donald Mark ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The Return of the Wolf: Reflections on the Future of Wolves in the Northeast (Middlebury Bicentennial Series in Environmental Studies)
by
Bill McKibben~John B. Theberge~Kristin Deboer~Rick
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780874519679
ISBN: 0874519675
Description: Like New. read more
The Return of the Wolf: Reflections on the Future of Wolves in the Northeast (Middlebury Bicentennial Series in Environmental Studies)
by
Bill McKibben~John B. Theberge~Kristin Deboer~Rick
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780874519679
ISBN: 0874519675
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
The Return of the Wolf: Reflections on the Future of Wolves in the Northeast (Middlebury Bicentennial Series in Environmental Studies)
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: Middlebury
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780874519679
ISBN: 0874519675
Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER IN DUSTJACKET slight exterior scuff FREE domestic tracking number. read more
The Return of the Wolf: Reflections on the Future of Wolves in the Northeast (Middlebury Bicentennial Series in Environmental Studies)
by
Editor-John Elder
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: Middlebury
Date Published: 2000-10-01
ISBN-13: 9780874519679
ISBN: 0874519675
Description: Very Good. No internal marking or highlighting. read more
Return of Wolf: Reflections on Future of Wolves in Northeast (Middlebury Bicentennial Series in Environmental Studies) (Hardcover)
by
Elder, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: Middlebury College Press
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780874519679
ISBN: 0874519675
Description: Brand new. [I will ship immediately] Book in great condition: no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, nice binding. read more
The Return of the Wolf; Reflections on the Future of Wolves in the Northeast
by
McKibben, Bill; Theberger, John B.; Elder, John, Editor; Et Al
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Middlebury College Press, Hanover
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780874519679
ISBN: 0874519675
Description: Fine. Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (8)175pp. Crisp unread condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Artis Books ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
The Return of the Wolf; Reflections on the Future of Wolves in the Northeast
by
Elder, John, Ed
other copies of this book
Ships from
VT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780874519679
ISBN: 0874519675
Description: As new. Cloth w dj; 175p.; ISBN 0-87451-967-5. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sapsucker Books ,
VT,
USA
Reliability:
The Return of the Wolf: Reflections on the Future of Wolves in the Northeast
by
Elder, John (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Middlebury
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780874519679
ISBN: 0874519675
Description: New. Fine in publisher's quarter bound boards in like dust jacket. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
The Book Annex Ltd ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
The Return of the Wolf: Reflections on the Future of Wolves in the Northeast (Middlebury Bicentennial Series in Environmental Studies)
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: Middlebury College Press
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780874519679
ISBN: 0874519675
Description: New in Excellent jacket. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Orbiting Books ,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
The Return of the Wolf: Reflections on the Future of Wolves in the Northeast
by
Elder, John (Editor), And Bill McKibben, John B. Theberge, Kristin Deboer, And Bass, Rick
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Middlebury College Press, Hanover, NH
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780874519679
ISBN: 0874519675
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 175 p. Middlebury Bicentennial Series in Environmental Studies. Signed by Bill McKibben, contributor, and John Elder, editor. dust jacket has surface rubbing and has a scrape along the folded edge. The binding is tight; text is unmarked. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
halsbooks ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
The Return of the Wolf: Reflections on the Future of Wolves in the Northeast (Middlebury Bicentennial Series in Environmental Studies)
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Middlebury, Hanover
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780874519679
ISBN: 0874519675
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0874519675 2000 crisp tight hardcover vry good dust jacket GIFT QUALITY. read more
The Return of the Wolf: Reflections on the Future of Wolves in the Northeast
by
Bass, Rick, and Elder, John (Editor), and McKibben, Bill
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University Press of New England
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780874519679
ISBN: 0874519675
Description: New. Library binding. Cloth over boards. 182 p. Contains: Illustrations. Middlebury Bicentennial Series in Environmental Studies. read more
The Return of the Wolf: Reflections on the Future of Wolves in the Northeast
by
McKibben, Bill; Bass, Rick; Theberge, John B.; Deboer, Kristin
other copies of this book
Ships from
VT,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: University Press of New England, Hanover
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780874519679
ISBN: 0874519675
Description: NF in VG+ jacket. Just about As New. Signed by McKibben and Elder. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾". Hard Cover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Shed ,
VT,
USA
Reliability:
The Return of the Wolf: Reflections on the Future of Wolves in the Northeast (Middlebury Bicentennial Series in Environmental Studies)
by
Bass, Rick; Deboer, Kristen; McKibben, Bill; Theberge, John; Elder, John E. (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University Press of New England, Hanover, NH, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780874519679
ISBN: 0874519675
Description: Fine. Fine Dust Jacket. Octavo. Clean and unused. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Red Bridge Books ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
The Return of the Wolf: Reflections on the Future of Wolves in the Northeast
by
Elder, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Middlebury College Press,
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780874519679
ISBN: 0874519675
Description: VG/NONE. 0874519675. Covers very clean, bright with minimal wear; pages tight, clean, unmarked. No DJ. Essays by 4 writers, including Rick Bass, on efforts to restore wolves to Yellowstone, North Carolina, and elsewhere.; read more
Return of the Wolf: Reflections on the Future of Wolves in the Northeast
by
Bass, Rick; Deboer, Kristen; McKibben, B
other copies of this book
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hard Back
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780874519679
ISBN: 0874519675
Description: Good. Used copy-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Encore Books ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
The Return of the Wolf: Reflections on the Future of Wolves in the Northeast
by
McKibben, Bill Et. Al
other copies of this book
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: HC
Publisher: University Press/New England, NH
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780874519679
ISBN: 0874519675
Description: as new from publisher with very light shelfwear. read more
The Return of the Wolf: Reflections on the Future of Wolves in the Northeast (Middlebury Bicentennial Series in Environmental Studies)
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Publisher: Middlebury
ISBN-13: 9780874519679
ISBN: 0874519675
Description: Good. 0874519675 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
The Return of the Wolf: Reflections on the Future of Wolves in the Northeast (Middlebury Bicentennial Series in Environmental Studies)
by
Editor-John Elder
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Middlebury
Date Published: 2000-10-01
ISBN-13: 9780874519679
ISBN: 0874519675
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
The Return of the Wolf: Reflections on the Future
by
Bass, Rick; Elder, John And McKibben, Bi
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Unknown
Publisher: UNIV PR OF NEW ENGLAND
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780874519679
ISBN: 0874519675
Description: New. Long after their eradication from almost all parts of the US, wolves still evoke a primal response, firing the imagination with admiration, awe, and dread. Efforts to restore them to Yellowstone, North Carolina, and elsewhere have provoked heated pub... read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
The Return of the Wolf: Reflections on the Future of Wolves in the Northeast (Middlebury Bicentennial Series in Environmental Studies)
by
Bill McKibben, John B. Theberge, Kristin Deboer, Rick Bass, John Elder
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780874519679
ISBN: 0874519675
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.