» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Return of the Wolf: Reflections on the Future of Wolves in the Northeast (Middlebury Bicentennial Series in Environmental Studies) used book

The Return of the Wolf: Reflections on the Future of Wolves in the Northeast (Middlebury Bicentennial Series in Environmental Studies)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Publisher: Middlebury Date Published: 10/1/2000 ISBN-13: 9780874519679 ISBN: 0874519675

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Return of the Wolf: Reflections on the Future of Wolves in the Northeast (Middlebury Bicentennial Series in Environmental Studies) used book

The Return of the Wolf: Reflections on the Future of Wolves in the Northeast (Middlebury Bicentennial Series in Environmental Studies)

by John B. Theberge, Kristin Deboer, Rick Bass other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780874519679 ISBN: 0874519675

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Return of the Wolf: Reflections on the Future of Wolves in the Northeast used book

The Return of the Wolf: Reflections on the Future of Wolves in the Northeast

by Bass, Rick, and Elder, John (Editor), and McKibben, Bill other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Press of New England Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780874519679 ISBN: 0874519675

Description: Good. Library binding. Cloth over boards. 182 p. Contains: Illustrations. Middlebury Bicentennial Series in Environmental Studies. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Return of the Wolf: Reflections on the Future of Wolves in the Northeast... used book

The Return of the Wolf: Reflections on the Future of Wolves in the Northeast...

other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780874519679 ISBN: 0874519675

Description: Good. Former Library Hardcover, Stickers To Cover, Stamps On Inside Cover, Mylar Covered Dust Jacket, Tight Clean Pages, Nice Used Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Donald Mark, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Return of the Wolf: Reflections on the Future of Wolves in the Northeast (Middlebury Bicentennial Series in Environmental Studies) used book

The Return of the Wolf: Reflections on the Future of Wolves in the Northeast (Middlebury Bicentennial Series in Environmental Studies)

by Bill McKibben~John B. Theberge~Kristin Deboer~Rick other copies of this book

price: $4.05

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780874519679 ISBN: 0874519675

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Return of the Wolf: Reflections on the Future of Wolves in the Northeast (Middlebury Bicentennial Series in Environmental Studies) used book

The Return of the Wolf: Reflections on the Future of Wolves in the Northeast (Middlebury Bicentennial Series in Environmental Studies)

by Bill McKibben~John B. Theberge~Kristin Deboer~Rick other copies of this book

price: $4.05

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780874519679 ISBN: 0874519675

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Return of the Wolf: Reflections on the Future of Wolves in the Northeast (Middlebury Bicentennial Series in Environmental Studies) used book

The Return of the Wolf: Reflections on the Future of Wolves in the Northeast (Middlebury Bicentennial Series in Environmental Studies)

other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Middlebury Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780874519679 ISBN: 0874519675

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER IN DUSTJACKET slight exterior scuff FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Return of the Wolf: Reflections on the Future of Wolves in the Northeast (Middlebury Bicentennial Series in Environmental Studies) used book

The Return of the Wolf: Reflections on the Future of Wolves in the Northeast (Middlebury Bicentennial Series in Environmental Studies)

by Editor-John Elder other copies of this book

price: $6.30

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Middlebury Date Published: 2000-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780874519679 ISBN: 0874519675

Description: Very Good. No internal marking or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Quality School Texts, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Return of Wolf: Reflections on Future of Wolves in Northeast (Middlebury Bicentennial Series in Environmental Studies) (Hardcover) new book

Return of Wolf: Reflections on Future of Wolves in Northeast (Middlebury Bicentennial Series in Environmental Studies) (Hardcover)

by Elder, John other copies of this book

price: $7.57

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Middlebury College Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780874519679 ISBN: 0874519675

Description: Brand new. [I will ship immediately] Book in great condition: no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, nice binding. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Return of the Wolf; Reflections on the Future of Wolves in the Northeast used book

The Return of the Wolf; Reflections on the Future of Wolves in the Northeast

by McKibben, Bill; Theberger, John B.; Elder, John, Editor; Et Al other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Middlebury College Press, Hanover Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780874519679 ISBN: 0874519675

Description: Fine. Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (8)175pp. Crisp unread condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Artis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Return of the Wolf; Reflections on the Future of Wolves in the Northeast used book

The Return of the Wolf; Reflections on the Future of Wolves in the Northeast

by Elder, John, Ed other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780874519679 ISBN: 0874519675

Description: As new. Cloth w dj; 175p.; ISBN 0-87451-967-5. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sapsucker Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Return of the Wolf: Reflections on the Future of Wolves in the Northeast new book

The Return of the Wolf: Reflections on the Future of Wolves in the Northeast

by Elder, John (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $18.21

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Middlebury Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780874519679 ISBN: 0874519675

Description: New. Fine in publisher's quarter bound boards in like dust jacket. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Annex Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Return of the Wolf: Reflections on the Future of Wolves in the Northeast (Middlebury Bicentennial Series in Environmental Studies) new book

The Return of the Wolf: Reflections on the Future of Wolves in the Northeast (Middlebury Bicentennial Series in Environmental Studies)

other copies of this book

price: $18.27

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Middlebury College Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780874519679 ISBN: 0874519675

Description: New in Excellent jacket. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Orbiting Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Return of the Wolf: Reflections on the Future of Wolves in the Northeast used book

The Return of the Wolf: Reflections on the Future of Wolves in the Northeast

by Elder, John (Editor), And Bill McKibben, John B. Theberge, Kristin Deboer, And Bass, Rick other copies of this book

price: $22.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Middlebury College Press, Hanover, NH Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780874519679 ISBN: 0874519675

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 175 p. Middlebury Bicentennial Series in Environmental Studies. Signed by Bill McKibben, contributor, and John Elder, editor. dust jacket has surface rubbing and has a scrape along the folded edge. The binding is tight; text is unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: halsbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Return of the Wolf: Reflections on the Future of Wolves in the Northeast (Middlebury Bicentennial Series in Environmental Studies) used book

The Return of the Wolf: Reflections on the Future of Wolves in the Northeast (Middlebury Bicentennial Series in Environmental Studies)

other copies of this book

price: $22.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Middlebury, Hanover Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780874519679 ISBN: 0874519675

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0874519675 2000 crisp tight hardcover vry good dust jacket GIFT QUALITY. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Return of the Wolf: Reflections on the Future of Wolves in the Northeast new book

The Return of the Wolf: Reflections on the Future of Wolves in the Northeast

by Bass, Rick, and Elder, John (Editor), and McKibben, Bill other copies of this book

price: $27.54

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Press of New England Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780874519679 ISBN: 0874519675

Description: New. Library binding. Cloth over boards. 182 p. Contains: Illustrations. Middlebury Bicentennial Series in Environmental Studies. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Return of the Wolf: Reflections on the Future of Wolves in the Northeast used book

The Return of the Wolf: Reflections on the Future of Wolves in the Northeast

by McKibben, Bill; Bass, Rick; Theberge, John B.; Deboer, Kristin other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: University Press of New England, Hanover Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780874519679 ISBN: 0874519675

Description: NF in VG+ jacket. Just about As New. Signed by McKibben and Elder. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾". Hard Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shed, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Return of the Wolf: Reflections on the Future of Wolves in the Northeast (Middlebury Bicentennial Series in Environmental Studies) used book

The Return of the Wolf: Reflections on the Future of Wolves in the Northeast (Middlebury Bicentennial Series in Environmental Studies)

by Bass, Rick; Deboer, Kristen; McKibben, Bill; Theberge, John; Elder, John E. (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Press of New England, Hanover, NH, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780874519679 ISBN: 0874519675

Description: Fine. Fine Dust Jacket. Octavo. Clean and unused. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Red Bridge Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

The Return of the Wolf: Reflections on the Future of Wolves in the Northeast used book

The Return of the Wolf: Reflections on the Future of Wolves in the Northeast

by Elder, John other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Middlebury College Press, Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780874519679 ISBN: 0874519675

Description: VG/NONE. 0874519675. Covers very clean, bright with minimal wear; pages tight, clean, unmarked. No DJ. Essays by 4 writers, including Rick Bass, on efforts to restore wolves to Yellowstone, North Carolina, and elsewhere.; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Return of the Wolf: Reflections on the Future of Wolves in the Northeast used book

Return of the Wolf: Reflections on the Future of Wolves in the Northeast

by Bass, Rick; Deboer, Kristen; McKibben, B other copies of this book

price: $7.49

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780874519679 ISBN: 0874519675

Description: Good. Used copy-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books, NH, USA

Reliability: High

The Return of the Wolf: Reflections on the Future of Wolves in the Northeast new book

The Return of the Wolf: Reflections on the Future of Wolves in the Northeast

by McKibben, Bill Et. Al other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HC Publisher: University Press/New England, NH Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780874519679 ISBN: 0874519675

Description: as new from publisher with very light shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BEARLY USED BOOKS, NH, USA

Reliability: High

The Return of the Wolf: Reflections on the Future of Wolves in the Northeast (Middlebury Bicentennial Series in Environmental Studies) used book

The Return of the Wolf: Reflections on the Future of Wolves in the Northeast (Middlebury Bicentennial Series in Environmental Studies)

other copies of this book

price: $14.86

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Middlebury ISBN-13: 9780874519679 ISBN: 0874519675

Description: Good. 0874519675 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Return of the Wolf: Reflections on the Future of Wolves in the Northeast (Middlebury Bicentennial Series in Environmental Studies) used book

The Return of the Wolf: Reflections on the Future of Wolves in the Northeast (Middlebury Bicentennial Series in Environmental Studies)

by Editor-John Elder other copies of this book

price: $15.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Middlebury Date Published: 2000-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780874519679 ISBN: 0874519675

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Return of the Wolf: Reflections on the Future new book

The Return of the Wolf: Reflections on the Future

by Bass, Rick; Elder, John And McKibben, Bi other copies of this book

price: $25.55

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Publisher: UNIV PR OF NEW ENGLAND Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780874519679 ISBN: 0874519675

Description: New. Long after their eradication from almost all parts of the US, wolves still evoke a primal response, firing the imagination with admiration, awe, and dread. Efforts to restore them to Yellowstone, North Carolina, and elsewhere have provoked heated pub... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Return of the Wolf: Reflections on the Future of Wolves in the Northeast (Middlebury Bicentennial Series in Environmental Studies) new book

The Return of the Wolf: Reflections on the Future of Wolves in the Northeast (Middlebury Bicentennial Series in Environmental Studies)

by Bill McKibben, John B. Theberge, Kristin Deboer, Rick Bass, John Elder other copies of this book

price: $27.42

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780874519679 ISBN: 0874519675

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.