» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Hans Hofmann. With Essays By Cynthia Goodman, Irving Sandler, Clement Greenberg used book

Hans Hofmann. With Essays By Cynthia Goodman, Irving Sandler, Clement Greenberg

by Cynthia Goodman other copies of this book

price: $8.55

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780874270709 ISBN: 0874270707

Description: Quarto, 200 pp., softcover, minor marginalia, previous owner's name inside front cover, else good *Helping and promoting global literacy since 1961* read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John T Zubal Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Hans Hofmann used book

Hans Hofmann

by Cynthia Goodman other copies of this book

price: $14.84

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Whitney Museum of Art Date Published: 6/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780874270709 ISBN: 0874270707

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Hans Hofmann used book

Hans Hofmann

by Goodman, Cynthia other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Whitney Museum of Art Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780874270709 ISBN: 0874270707

Description: Like New. 200pp. HARDCOVER edition. Fine in Near Fine dj. Like new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Juniper Books, LLC, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Hans Hofmann used book

Hans Hofmann

by Goodman, Cynthia, and Chrysler Museum other copies of this book

price: $62.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Whitney Museum of American Art Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780874270709 ISBN: 0874270707

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Trade paperback (US). 200 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. 1990 Paperback. Publisher: Whitney Museum of American Art. Interior text has some underlining and note-taking in pen. Illustrations are bright and clean. Previous owner wrote on half-title page "1-5-91 Miami. " Original price sticker on back cover. Slight yellowing and some rubs along edges of cover. A few small spots of soiling along fore-edge of book. ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orange Grove Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Hans Hofmann used book

Hans Hofmann

by Goodman, Cynthia, and Chrysler Museum other copies of this book

price: $70.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Whitney Museum of American Art Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780874270709 ISBN: 0874270707

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. . 200 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Book is Like New. DJ has light surface wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dean Nelson Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Hans Hofmann used book

Hans Hofmann

by Goodman, Cynthia other copies of this book

price: $10.37

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Whitney Museum of Art ISBN-13: 9780874270709 ISBN: 0874270707

Description: Good. 0874270707 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Hans Hofmann used book

Hans Hofmann

by Goodman, Cynthia other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: paperback Publisher: Whitney Museum, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780874270709 ISBN: 0874270707

Description: Hofmann, Hans. Fine. Profusely illustrated in color. 200pp. Slim 4to, glossy pictorial wrappers. New York: Whitney Museum of American Art, (1990). First softcover edition. A fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Hans Hoffmann used book

Hans Hoffmann

by Goodman, Cynthia other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Whitney Museum of American Art, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780874270709 ISBN: 0874270707

Description: Fine. 9.5 x 11.5 Inches. 200 pages, 120 mostly color plates. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Art Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Hans Hofmann used book

Hans Hofmann

by Goodman, Cynthia, Hofmann, Hans other copies of this book

price: $44.72

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Whitney Museum of Art, New York Date Published: Jun 1990 1990 ISBN-13: 9780874270709 ISBN: 0874270707

Description: Very Good. Very fast shipping from friendly & experienced UK bookseller. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. heavy. pp. 200. 29 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phatpocket Limited, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Hans Hofmann used book

Hans Hofmann

by Cynthia Goodman other copies of this book

price: $61.41

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Whitney Museum of Art Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780874270709 ISBN: 0874270707

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a study copy. Ships within 24 hours., 1450grams, ISBN: 0874270707. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.