» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
An Enduring Legacy: the Story of Basques in Idaho used book

An Enduring Legacy: the Story of Basques in Idaho

by John Bieter, Mark Bieter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780874173338 ISBN: 0874173337

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

An Enduring Legacy: The Story of Basques in Idaho used book

An Enduring Legacy: The Story of Basques in Idaho

by Bieter, John, and Bieter, Mark other copies of this book

price: $3.04

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Nevada Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780874173338 ISBN: 0874173337

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 191 p. Contains: Illustrations. Basque (Hardcover). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

An Enduring Legacy: the Story of Basques in Idaho used book

An Enduring Legacy: the Story of Basques in Idaho

by John Bieter; Mark Bieter other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Nevada Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780874173338 ISBN: 0874173337

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Writing Present; Corners Damaged. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

An Enduring Legacy: the Story of Basques in Idaho used book

An Enduring Legacy: the Story of Basques in Idaho

by John Bieter & Mark Bieter other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Nevada Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780874173338 ISBN: 0874173337

Description: ISBN 0-87417-333-7. Hardback. First Printing. Very Good condition book, with slight dustsoiling on top edge, in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

An Enduring Legacy: the Story of Basques in Idaho used book

An Enduring Legacy: the Story of Basques in Idaho

by John Bieter, Mark Bieter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780874173338 ISBN: 0874173337

Description: Good. Normal wear--library marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

An Enduring Legacy: the Story of Basques in Idaho (the Basque Ser. ) used book

An Enduring Legacy: the Story of Basques in Idaho (the Basque Ser. )

by Bieter, John; Bieter, Mark other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Nevada Press, Reno, NV, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780874173338 ISBN: 0874173337

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 191pg. First edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dharmabooks, NV, USA

Reliability: High

An Enduring Legacy: the Story of Basques in Idaho used book

An Enduring Legacy: the Story of Basques in Idaho

by John Bieter; Mark Bieter other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Nevada Press Date Published: 2000-08 ISBN-13: 9780874173338 ISBN: 0874173337

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. SIGNED and inscribed by both authors. Hardcover with dust jacket in protective Mylar sleeve. Looks almost new. Would make a wonderful gift. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowden's Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

An Enduring Legacy: the Story of Basques in Idaho used book

An Enduring Legacy: the Story of Basques in Idaho

by Bieter, John; Bieter, Mark other copies of this book

price: $17.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: University of Nevada Press ISBN-13: 9780874173338 ISBN: 0874173337

Description: Good. 0874173337 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

An Enduring Legacy: the Story of Basques in Idaho (Basque) used book

An Enduring Legacy: the Story of Basques in Idaho (Basque)

by Bieter, John other copies of this book

price: $28.69

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: University of Nevada Press ISBN-13: 9780874173338 ISBN: 0874173337

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Pioneering Basques of Idaho new book

The Pioneering Basques of Idaho

by Mark Bieter other copies of this book

price: $50.44

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Nevada Press ISBN-13: 9780874173338 ISBN: 0874173337

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). Brothers John and Mark Bieter chronicle three generations of Basque presence in Idaho from 1890 to the present in this well-documented and engaging immigration study. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

An Enduring Legacy: the Story of Basques in Idaho new book

An Enduring Legacy: the Story of Basques in Idaho

by Bieter, John; Bieter, Mark other copies of this book

price: $78.10

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: University of Nevada Press ISBN-13: 9780874173338 ISBN: 0874173337

Description: New. 0874173337 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

An Enduring Legacy: a Story of Basques in Idaho (the Basque Ser. : ) used book

An Enduring Legacy: a Story of Basques in Idaho (the Basque Ser. : )

by Bieter, John; Bieter, Mark other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reno, NV, U.S.A. : University of Nevada Press, 2000, Reno, NV, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780874173338 ISBN: 0874173337

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good/Very Good. VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: COFFEYVILLE BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

The Pioneering Basques of Idaho new book

The Pioneering Basques of Idaho

by Mark Bieter other copies of this book

price: $55.49

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Nevada Press ISBN-13: 9780874173338 ISBN: 0874173337

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail International Priority mail. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). Brothers John and Mark Bieter chronicle three generations of Basque presence in Idaho from 1890 to the present in this well-documented and engaging immigration study. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.