» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Women of the Apache Nation used book

Women of the Apache Nation

by H. Henrietta Stockel other copies of this book

price: $8.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780874171686 ISBN: 0874171687

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Women of the Apache Nation used book

Women of the Apache Nation

by Stockel, H. Henrietta other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of NV Press, Reno Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780874171686 ISBN: 0874171687

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (26)198pp. Notes, biblio, index. Many photo plates. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Artis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Women of the Apache Nation used book

Women of the Apache Nation

by Stockel, H. Henrietta other copies of this book

price: $10.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Nevada Press, Reno, NV Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780874171686 ISBN: 0874171687

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 0874171687 Fine first edition hard cover in like dust jacket. Voices of Truth. Foreword by Dan L. Thrapp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: All Americana Books, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Women of the Apache Nation used book

Women of the Apache Nation

by Stockel, H. Henrietta other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Nevada Press, Reno Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780874171686 ISBN: 0874171687

Description: Very Good in No Cover jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Merci Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Women of the Apache Nation new book

Women of the Apache Nation

by Stockel, H. Henrietta other copies of this book

price: $14.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Nevada Press ISBN-13: 9780874171686 ISBN: 0874171687

Description: New. 0874171687 Univ of Nevada hardcover w/dustjacket, 1991, 1st edition, unused, No marks or 'shelf wear'...as New/as New...New mylar cover, bubble-wrapped and mailed in a Box w/delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Women of the Apache Nation: Voices of Truth used book

Women of the Apache Nation: Voices of Truth

by H. Henrietta Stockel other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Nevada Press 1991 Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780874171686 ISBN: 0874171687

Description: ISBN 0874171687. Hardback. First Printing. Very Good condition book in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Women of the Apache Nation: Voices of Truth used book

Women of the Apache Nation: Voices of Truth

by Stockel, H. Henrietta/Thrapp, Dan L. (Foreword) other copies of this book

price: $27.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Nevada Press, Reno & Las Vegas Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780874171686 ISBN: 0874171687

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 198 pp. Original white cloth covers, very bright and clean. Spine ends bumped. Outer margin of page 179 a bit wrinkled from being folded, but does not affect any text. DJ lightly soiled. Illust. w/ b/w photos. Contents nice. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shoemaker Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Women of the Apache Nation used book

Women of the Apache Nation

by H. Henrietta Stockel other copies of this book

price: $9.41

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Nevada Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780874171686 ISBN: 0874171687

Description: Acceptable. DUST JACKET WORN AS IT HAS SERVED IT'S PURPOSE AND PROTECTED THE BOOK, EX-LIBRARY BOOK, Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Women of the Apache Nation used book

Women of the Apache Nation

by H. Henrietta Stockel other copies of this book

price: $9.51

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780874171686 ISBN: 0874171687

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Women of the Apache Nation: Voices of Truth used book

Women of the Apache Nation: Voices of Truth

by Stockel, H. Henrietta other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, Binding: Hardbound. Publisher: University of Nevada Press,, Reno, Date Published: 1991, ISBN-13: 9780874171686 ISBN: 0874171687

Description: Very Good+. No Dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michael McCarty Fine Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Women of the Apache Nation By Stockel, H. Henrietta new book

Women of the Apache Nation By Stockel, H. Henrietta

by H. Henrietta Stockel other copies of this book

price: $14.49

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Nevada Press Date Published: 1991-10-31 ISBN-13: 9780874171686 ISBN: 0874171687

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Blomsbooks, MT, USA

Reliability: High

Women of the Apache Nation used book

Women of the Apache Nation

by Stockel, H. Henrietta other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Nevada Press, Reno Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780874171686 ISBN: 0874171687

Description: Very Good. Very good hardback in a very good dustjacket. Internally fine with clean text that has no underlining, highlighting or notes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Mallory, ABAA, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Women of the Apache Nation, Voices of Truth used book

Women of the Apache Nation, Voices of Truth

by Stockel, H. Henrietta other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: University of Nevada Press, Reno and Las Vegas Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780874171686 ISBN: 0874171687

Description: Fine/Very Good. 0874171687. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Murphy-Brookfield Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

Women of the Apache Nation: Voices of Truth used book

Women of the Apache Nation: Voices of Truth

by Stockel, H. Henrietta other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: University of Nevada, Reno Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780874171686 ISBN: 0874171687

Description: 25 b&w photos. Very Good/Very Good. 0874171687. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Murphy-Brookfield Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

Women of the Apache Nation (Voices of Truth) used book

Women of the Apache Nation (Voices of Truth)

by Stockel, H. Henrietta other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ Nevada Press 1991 1st ISBN-13: 9780874171686 ISBN: 0874171687

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Index 198pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dave Henson - Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Women of the Apache Nation: used book

Women of the Apache Nation:

by Stockel, H. Henrietta other copies of this book

price: $31.60

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: (Nevada UP Date Published: 1991) ISBN-13: 9780874171686 ISBN: 0874171687

Description: Hardback. Very good in lightly soiled dustwrapper. xxv + 198pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Naomi Symes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Women of the Apache Nation used book

Women of the Apache Nation

by Stockel, H. Henrietta other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: HB Publisher: U. Nevada Pr, Reno, NV Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780874171686 ISBN: 0874171687

Description: Illustrated. VF/VF, DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: 221 Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

Women of the Apache Nation new book

Women of the Apache Nation

by Stockel, H. Henrietta other copies of this book

price: $16.25

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Nevada Press ISBN-13: 9780874171686 ISBN: 0874171687

Description: New. 0874171687 New 1st printing (1) as issued in hardcover, slight shelfwear, NO marks! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: a-listbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Average

Women of the Apache Nation: Voices of Truth used book

Women of the Apache Nation: Voices of Truth

by Stockel, H. Henrietta other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Cloth Publisher: University of Nevada Press, Reno Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780874171686 ISBN: 0874171687

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Pristine white cloth binding with red-brown endpapers. Based on years of reserearch and dozens of interviews Stockel sheds light on traditional and contemporary Apache culture. A continuing chapter of the American West. Foreword by Dan. E. Thrapp. Notes, bibliography, indes, 198 pages. Fine university press publication. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Adobe Book Collection, TX, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.