Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Nevada Press
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780874171587ISBN:087417158X
Description: Very Good. 087417158X Fine/Fine DJ, No remainder mark, price intact. (Edition: First Edition)...All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. Ships same or next bussness day. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Nevada Press
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780874171587ISBN:087417158X
Description: New in new dust jacket. Clean and tight-unused copy-Excellent! ! Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 95 p. Basque (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Nevada Press
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780874171587ISBN:087417158X
Description: Acceptable. No highlighting. This is an ex-library copy. Unless specifically noted to the contrary, item may contain library markings; 100% of this purchase will support literacy programs through a nonprofit organization! read more
Edition: First
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Univ of Nevada Pr, Reno, Nevada, U.S. A
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780874171587ISBN:087417158X
Description: Yes jacket. First printing. Cloth. Translated from the Spanish. Anthology of short stories representative of contemporary Basque fiction and reflective of the history and evolution of Basque creative writing since the end of World War II. Fine in fine dust jacket. read more
Edition: First U.S. Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Nevada Press, Reno, Nv.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780874171587ISBN:087417158X
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Translated by Michael Morris; introduction by Jesus Maria Lasagabaster; 95pp. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Reno: University of Nevada Press, 1990, Reno
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780874171587ISBN:087417158X
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 087417158X. Fine in fine dj. First edition. Binding is cloth. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Nevada Press, 1990
ISBN-13:9780874171587ISBN:087417158X
Description: Contemporary Basque Fiction with an introduction and commentary by Jesus Maria Lasagabaster. Works by Jose Luis Alvarez Emparanza, Jose Augustin Arrieta, Bernardo Atzaga, Mikel Hernandez Abaitua, Koldo Izagirre, Angel Lertxundi, Laura Mintegi, Ramon Saizarbitoria, Joseba Sarrionaindia and Arantxa Urretavizcaya. 95 pages, hardcover with dj. Both in very good condition. ISBN 0-87417-158-X. read more
Description: Reno. 1990. University Of Nevada Press. 1st American Edition. Very Good In Dustjacket. Translated By Michael E. Morris. 087417158x. keywords: Literature Basque Anthology Spain Translated. inventory # 18034. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.