Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Univ of Nevada Pr, Reno, NV
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780874170436ISBN:0874170435
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 0874170435 Fine first edition hard cover. Very good dust jacket in mylar jacket. Lightly rubbed. Price clipped. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Univ of Nevada Pr, Reno, NV
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780874170436ISBN:0874170435
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 0874170435 Near fine first edition hard cover. Minor edge wear. Very good dust jacket in mylar jacket. Lightly rubbed. Price clipped. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Nevada Press, Reno, Nevada, U.S.A. :
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780874170436ISBN:0874170435
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Price clipped. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 519 p. Basque (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. A fine copy in a very good, price clipped, mylar protected DJ. 1st edition; DJ has a few closed tears to edges and some wear and chipping to spine ends. There is some rubbing and discoloration spots to back panel of DJ. Illustrated; 8vo., 519 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Nevada, Reno
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780874170436ISBN:0874170435
Description: (xov) 510 pages, b/w plates, map, appendices, notes, bibliography, index; 8vo, red cloth. Very good+, faint spotting top and fore edges; dust jacket very good, lightly rubbed. Serving the antiquarian and used book world since 1980. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Nevada Press
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780874170436ISBN:0874170435
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. clean text, tight binding, low price! previous owner's gift inscription on FFEP. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 519 p. Basque (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: FIRST
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Univ of Nevada Pr, Reno, Nevada, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780874170436ISBN:0874170435
Description: NEW/nFINE. Orange-red cloth boards, gold titles. Superb copy. jacket with closed tear along spine edge. History of a great people. Clear 'first' with date 1975 on title and copyright pages. [B184] read more
Edition: FIRST
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Univ of Nevada Pr, Reno, Nevada, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780874170436ISBN:0874170435
Description: NEW/nFINE. Red cloth boards, gold titles. Superb copy. History of a great people. Clear 'first' with date 1975 on title and copyright pages. [B172] read more
Description: Very good. University of Nevada, 1975, signed by both authors, 519 pages, a bright, tight hardcover in a edgeworn dj, private owner's stamp, no underlining. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Nevada Press, RENO, NV
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780874170436ISBN:0874170435
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author Could be a first edition not stated, DJ 1/2" tear top front right, chipping, fading, red orange boards sharp corners, brown end pages, pencil marked prices has been erased on front end page, 519 pgs., Indexed, B&W photos. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.