New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Goldmine Jazz Album Price Guide used book

Goldmine Jazz Album Price Guide

by Neely, Tim other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Krause Pubns Inc, Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780873413848 ISBN: 0873413849

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. VERY NICE CLEAN COPY, LOOKS NEW & UNUSED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: B & J BOOK SALES, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Goldmine Jazz Album Price Guide used book

Goldmine Jazz Album Price Guide

other copies of this book

price: $9.23

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780873413848 ISBN: 0873413849

Description: Good. Paperback. cover and corner wear. bent page. small tear in edge of 1 page. lightly soiled book edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Goldmine Jazz Album Price Guide new book

Goldmine Jazz Album Price Guide

by Tim Neely other copies of this book

price: $12.47

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Krause Publications Date Published: 2000-05 ISBN-13: 9780873413848 ISBN: 0873413849

Description: New. BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, Not a Remainder, No Black Publishers Remainder Mark, MH174-408. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Goldmine Heavy Metal Record Price Guide used book

Goldmine Heavy Metal Record Price Guide

by Martin Popoff other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Krause 1999 Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780873413848 ISBN: 0873413849

Description: ISBN 0873413849. Trade Paperback. First Printing. Near Fine Condition. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. As new condition. Copy One. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Goldmine Heavy Metal Record Price Guide used book

Goldmine Heavy Metal Record Price Guide

by Martin Popoff other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Krause 1999 Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780873413848 ISBN: 0873413849

Description: ISBN 0873413849. Trade Paperback. First Printing. Near Fine Condition. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. As new condition. Copy Two. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Goldmine Jazz Album Price Guide used book

Goldmine Jazz Album Price Guide

by Tim Neely other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Krause 2000 Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780873413848 ISBN: 0873413849

Description: ISBN 0873413849. Trade Paperback. First Printing. Near Fine Condition. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. As new condition. Copy One. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Goldmine Jazz Album Price Guide used book

Goldmine Jazz Album Price Guide

by Tim Neely other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Krause 2000 Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780873413848 ISBN: 0873413849

Description: ISBN 0873413849. Trade Paperback. First Printing. Near Fine Condition. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. As new condition. Copy Two. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Goldmine Heavy Metal Record Price Guide used book

Goldmine Heavy Metal Record Price Guide

by Martin Popoff other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Krause 1999 Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780873413848 ISBN: 0873413849

Description: ISBN 0873413849. Trade Paperback. First Printing. Near Fine Condition. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. As new condition. Copy Two. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Goldmine Jazz Album Price Guide new book

Goldmine Jazz Album Price Guide

by Tim Neely other copies of this book

price: $24.95

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Krause Publications Date Published: 2000-05 ISBN-13: 9780873413848 ISBN: 0873413849

Description: New. 2000 Krause Publications oversized paperback. In new condition. Over 40, 000 listings with pricing in three grades of condition. Illustrated and in an alphabetical by artist arrangement. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Legendary Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Goldmine Jazz Album Price Guide used book

Goldmine Jazz Album Price Guide

by Tim Neely other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Krause Publications Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780873413848 ISBN: 0873413849

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Goldmine Jazz Album Price Guide (Goldmine Jazz Album Price Guide) used book

Goldmine Jazz Album Price Guide (Goldmine Jazz Album Price Guide)

by Tim Neely other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780873413848 ISBN: 0873413849

Description: Very Good. 3rd2000Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Goldmine Jazz Album Price Guide new book

Goldmine Jazz Album Price Guide

by Neely, Tim other copies of this book

price: $6.45

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Krause Publications ISBN-13: 9780873413848 ISBN: 0873413849

Description: New. 0873413849 Will in 24 hours. Book in great condition. Will be ped in bubble er. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Linus Media, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Goldmine Jazz Album Price Guide new book

Goldmine Jazz Album Price Guide

by Neely, Tim other copies of this book

price: $8.43

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Krause Publications ISBN-13: 9780873413848 ISBN: 0873413849

Description: New. 0873413849 BRAND NEW. s within 24 hours. Free USPS confirmation/tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Integrity Books & Music, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Goldmine Jazz Album Price Guide new book

Goldmine Jazz Album Price Guide

by Neely, Tim other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Krause Publications Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780873413848 ISBN: 0873413849

Description: New with no dust jacket; Book is new, no remainder mark. 0873413849. 1.07 x 11 x 8.52 Inches; 539 pages; Tim Neely, author of eight recording industry price guides, including the Standard Catalog of American Records, has authored, compiled and organized this new showcase price guide which features jazz musicians, composers and vocalists from the bebop era through to today. This comprehensive jazz anthology is completely up to date and features an easy to use 8 1/2 x 11 format. Thousands of jazz ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookNest, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Goldmine Jazz Album Price Guide used book

Goldmine Jazz Album Price Guide

by Tim Neely other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Wraps Publisher: Krause, Wisconsin Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780873413848 ISBN: 0873413849

Description: illustrated with b/w pictures of album covers. Fine. No dust jacket. Book Description: Krause Pulications, Wisconsin, 2000. Book Condition: Fine. 1st edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Editions of America Inc, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Goldmine Jazz Album Price Guide used book

Goldmine Jazz Album Price Guide

by Tim Neely other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Wraps Publisher: Krause, Wisconsin Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780873413848 ISBN: 0873413849

Description: illustrated with b/w pictures of album covers. Fine. No dust jacket. Book Description: Krause, Wisconsin, 2000. Book Condition: Fine. Small stain to front. 1st edition wraps. Album price guide. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Editions of America Inc, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Goldmine Jazz Album Price Guide used book

Goldmine Jazz Album Price Guide

by Tim Neely other copies of this book

price: $26.42

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780873413848 ISBN: 0873413849

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0873413849 ISBN 13: 9780873413848 bk# 16.7. e55. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Good

Goldmine Jazz Album Price Guide used book

Goldmine Jazz Album Price Guide

by Neely, Tim other copies of this book

price: $31.37

Ships from NETHERLANDS

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780873413848 ISBN: 0873413849

Description: Iola, WI: Krause, c2000. Paperback. 539 pp. Ills. 29 cm. [KEYWORDS: doos, MUSIC, MUSIK, * read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Kloof Booksellers, NETHERLANDS

Reliability: Good

Goldmine Jazz Album Price Guide new book

Goldmine Jazz Album Price Guide

by Neely, Tim other copies of this book

price: $74.18

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Krause Publications Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780873413848 ISBN: 0873413849

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 544 p. Contains: Illustrations. Goldmine Jazz Album Price Guide. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Millions of Peaches, OK, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.