» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Nancy Clark's Sports Nutrition Guidebook, 2nd Edition used book

Nancy Clark's Sports Nutrition Guidebook, 2nd Edition

by Nancy Clark other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780873227308 ISBN: 0873227301

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Nancy Clark's Sports Nutrition Guidebook, 2nd Edition used book

Nancy Clark's Sports Nutrition Guidebook, 2nd Edition

by Nancy Clark other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780873227308 ISBN: 0873227301

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Nancy Clark's Sports Nutrition Guidebook, 2nd Edition used book

Nancy Clark's Sports Nutrition Guidebook, 2nd Edition

by Nancy Clark other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780873227308 ISBN: 0873227301

Description: Acceptable. Book has some water damage, but book is still completely readable. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Nancy Clark's Sports Nutrition Guidebook, 2nd Edition used book

Nancy Clark's Sports Nutrition Guidebook, 2nd Edition

by Nancy Clark other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers ISBN-13: 9780873227308 ISBN: 0873227301

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Nancy Clark's Sports Nutrition Guidebook, 2nd Edition used book

Nancy Clark's Sports Nutrition Guidebook, 2nd Edition

by Nancy Clark other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers ISBN-13: 9780873227308 ISBN: 0873227301

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Nancy Clark's Sports Nutrition Guidebook, 2nd Edition used book

Nancy Clark's Sports Nutrition Guidebook, 2nd Edition

by Nancy Clark other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers ISBN-13: 9780873227308 ISBN: 0873227301

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Nancy Clark's Sports Nutrition Guidebook, 2nd Edition used book

Nancy Clark's Sports Nutrition Guidebook, 2nd Edition

by Nancy Clark other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers ISBN-13: 9780873227308 ISBN: 0873227301

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Nancy Clark's Sports Nutrition Guidebook, 2nd Edition used book

Nancy Clark's Sports Nutrition Guidebook, 2nd Edition

by Nancy Clark other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers ISBN-13: 9780873227308 ISBN: 0873227301

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Nancy Clark's Sports Nutrition Guidebook, 2nd Edition used book

Nancy Clark's Sports Nutrition Guidebook, 2nd Edition

by Nancy Clark other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers ISBN-13: 9780873227308 ISBN: 0873227301

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Nancy Clark's Sports Nutrition Guidebook used book

Nancy Clark's Sports Nutrition Guidebook

by Clark, Nancy, MS, RD (Preface by) other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated. Updated, Expanded Binding: Wraps Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers, Brookline, MA Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780873227308 ISBN: 0873227301

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. NF. 8vo. Wraps 455pp. Features 131 Recipes, Beverages, Drawings, Index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Affordable Firsts, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Nancy Clark's Sports Nutrition Guidebook, 2nd Edition used book

Nancy Clark's Sports Nutrition Guidebook, 2nd Edition

by Nancy Clark other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers Date Published: 1996-09 ISBN-13: 9780873227308 ISBN: 0873227301

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. No creases in cover or spine. Text is clean and bright. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Nancy Clark's Sports Nutrition Guidebook used book

Nancy Clark's Sports Nutrition Guidebook

by Clark, Nancy other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780873227308 ISBN: 0873227301

Description: Very Good. Book. 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. One spine line. Binding tight and square. 2 folded corners. Pages clean, no writing, marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Earl The Pearls, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Nancy Clark's Sports Nutrition Guidebook, 2nd Edition used book

Nancy Clark's Sports Nutrition Guidebook, 2nd Edition

by Nancy Clark other copies of this book

price: $4.39

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers Date Published: 1996-09 ISBN-13: 9780873227308 ISBN: 0873227301

Description: Good. Clean and Crisp Pages. Mild edge wear. Fast Ship! 100% Guaranteed Purchase! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Prospects, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Nancy Clark's Sports Nutrition Guidebook, 2nd Edition (Hardcover) used book

Nancy Clark's Sports Nutrition Guidebook, 2nd Edition (Hardcover)

by Clark, Nancy other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780873227308 ISBN: 0873227301

Description: Like new. [I will ship immediately] Book in great condition: no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, nice binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Nancy Clark's Sports Nutrition Guidebook-Second Edition used book

Nancy Clark's Sports Nutrition Guidebook-Second Edition

by Clark, Nancy other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Large Octavo Softcover Publisher: Human Kinetics, Champaign IL Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780873227308 ISBN: 0873227301

Description: Very Good. Not Issued With Dustjacket. 454 Numbered Pages. The good-looking textblock of this large softcover is clean, tight, square and carries no highlighting, underlining or marginalia. The lovely covers are clean, bright, uncreased and show only minor finish rubbing and moderate corner bumping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shop, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Nancy Clark's Sports Nutrition Guidebook used book

Nancy Clark's Sports Nutrition Guidebook

by Clark, Nancy other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Human Kinetics, Champaign, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780873227308 ISBN: 0873227301

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Nancy Clark's Sports Nutrition Guidebook used book

Nancy Clark's Sports Nutrition Guidebook

by Clark, Nancy other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Human Kinetics, Champaign, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780873227308 ISBN: 0873227301

Description: Very Good. Cover has marks, bumping, edgewear-Marks on edge-Bumped, dogeared pgs-Edgewear-Few marks on book pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Nancy Clark's Sports Nutrition Guidebook, 2nd Edition used book

Nancy Clark's Sports Nutrition Guidebook, 2nd Edition

by Clark, Nancy other copies of this book

price: $13.76

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780873227308 ISBN: 0873227301

Description: Good. Soft cover; cover has some crimping; edges are worn slighty; no writing within text; RTB213. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Nancy Clark's Sports Nutrition Guidebook, 2nd Edition used book

Nancy Clark's Sports Nutrition Guidebook, 2nd Edition

by Nancy Clark other copies of this book

price: $18.94

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers Date Published: 1996-09 ISBN-13: 9780873227308 ISBN: 0873227301

Description: Like New. Signed by the author (personalized)! *** 13 Years of online selling experience! ! **** Customer satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LV-BOOKMARK-IT, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Nancy Clark's Sports Nutrition Guidebook, 2nd Edition used book

Nancy Clark's Sports Nutrition Guidebook, 2nd Edition

by Nancy Clark other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers ISBN-13: 9780873227308 ISBN: 0873227301

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Nancy Clark's Sports Nutrition Guidebook, 2nd Edition used book

Nancy Clark's Sports Nutrition Guidebook, 2nd Edition

by Nancy Clark other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers ISBN-13: 9780873227308 ISBN: 0873227301

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Nancy Clark's Sports Nutrition Guidebook, 2nd Edition used book

Nancy Clark's Sports Nutrition Guidebook, 2nd Edition

by Nancy Clark other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers ISBN-13: 9780873227308 ISBN: 0873227301

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Nancy Clark's Sports Nutrition Guidebook, 2nd Edition used book

Nancy Clark's Sports Nutrition Guidebook, 2nd Edition

by Nancy Clark other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers ISBN-13: 9780873227308 ISBN: 0873227301

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Nancy Clark's Sports Nutrition Guidebook, 2nd Edition used book

Nancy Clark's Sports Nutrition Guidebook, 2nd Edition

by Nancy Clark other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers ISBN-13: 9780873227308 ISBN: 0873227301

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Nancy Clark's Sports Nutrition Guidebook, 2nd Edition used book

Nancy Clark's Sports Nutrition Guidebook, 2nd Edition

by Nancy Clark other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers ISBN-13: 9780873227308 ISBN: 0873227301

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.