» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
A Rulebook for Arguments used book

A Rulebook for Arguments

by Weston, Anthony other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hackett Publishing Co Inc Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780872200296 ISBN: 0872200299

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). 112 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

A Rulebook for Arguments used book

A Rulebook for Arguments

by Weston, Anthony other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Hackett Pub Co Inc Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780872200296 ISBN: 0872200299

Description: Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Rulebook for Arguments used book

A Rulebook for Arguments

by Anthony Weston other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hackett Publishing Co, Inc Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780872200296 ISBN: 0872200299

Description: A good reading copy only. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Rulebook for Arguments used book

A Rulebook for Arguments

by Weston, Anthony other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hackett Publishing Co Inc Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780872200296 ISBN: 0872200299

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). 112 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Rulebook for Arguments used book

A Rulebook for Arguments

by Anthony Weston other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780872200296 ISBN: 0872200299

Description: Good. 1986-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

A Rulebook for Arguments used book

A Rulebook for Arguments

by Weston, Anthony other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Avatar Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780872200296 ISBN: 0872200299

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Paperback, has been read but remains in good condition. Not marked or torn. Stamp on title page and creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QuietshouT Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

A Rulebook for Arguments used book

A Rulebook for Arguments

by Weston, Anthony other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hackett Pub Co Inc, Indianapolis, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780872200296 ISBN: 0872200299

Description: Good/No Jacket. 0872200299 Tight, slightly aged, unmarked pages. Cover rubbed, shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baybooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Rulebook for Arguments used book

A Rulebook for Arguments

by Anthony Weston other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hackett Pub Co Inc ISBN-13: 9780872200296 ISBN: 0872200299

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

A Rulebook for Arguments used book

A Rulebook for Arguments

by Anthony, Weston other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hackett Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780872200296 ISBN: 0872200299

Description: Good. 0872200299 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

A Rulebook for Arguments used book

A Rulebook for Arguments

by Anthony, Weston other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hackett Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780872200296 ISBN: 0872200299

Description: Good. 0872200299 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

A Rulebook for Arguments used book

A Rulebook for Arguments

by Anthony Weston other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780872200296 ISBN: 0872200299

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

A Rulebook for Arguments used book

A Rulebook for Arguments

by Anthony Weston other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HACKETT PUBLISHING CO, INC Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780872200296 ISBN: 0872200299

Description: Paperback. GOOD READING COPY. Wear to edges, internally good, corners bumped, no inscriptions, cover a little marked. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.