Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bethany House Publishers
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780871236074ISBN:0871236079
Description: Acceptable. The copies are used. All copies in readable condtion may show signs of wear and folds at corners. Item is a readable copy with some highlighting or ink throughout the book. The binding and pages may show signs of edges curled. The book may be a library copy. Thank You for shopping with Goodwill Industries of North Louisiana. Your purchase supports our mission " Improving people's lives through the power of work. " read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bethany House Publishers
Date Published: 1979-08
ISBN-13:9780871236074ISBN:0871236079
Description: Good. This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf wear and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bethany House Publishers
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780871236074ISBN:0871236079
Description: Good. Delivery Confirmation with every order. Nice copy, with little to no wear. No apparent marks throughout this book. No creasing to cover and spine. read more
Description: Very Good in N/A jacket. Soft cover in very good condition. Front cover illustrated with a color picture. Cover and page edging are slightly soiled. Leaves are clean. Has a name written in the upper left corner of the inside front cover. Has a forward by A. W. Tozer. Has 168 pages. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bethany House Publishers
Date Published: 1979-08
ISBN-13:9780871236074ISBN:0871236079
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Description: Good. 0871236079 A used but readable copy with markings and general wear. Paperback. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bethany House Publishers
Date Published: 1979-08
ISBN-13:9780871236074ISBN:0871236079
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Binding: A Paperback Used Gently Read
Publisher: Bloomington, MN, U.S.A. : Bethany House Publishers, 1979
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780871236074ISBN:0871236079
Description: Good. Some Edge/shelf Wear. A Paperback Used Gently Read. Some Edge/shelf Wear. Religious Self Help. NLT Very Good. Pictorial soft cover. Tight with clean & unmarked text. Previous owners name and/or marks. Religious reading, powerful, fascinating book will bring you into deep intimacy with the Lord. Practical, biblical, insightful, devotional and life changing. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.