» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
Telling Yourself the Truth used book

Telling Yourself the Truth

by Backus, William, Dr., Ph.D., And Chapian, Marie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bethany House Publishers Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780871235626 ISBN: 0871235625

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 185 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Telling Yourself the Truth used book

Telling Yourself the Truth

by Backus, William, Dr., Ph.D., And Chapian, Marie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bethany House Publishers Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780871235626 ISBN: 0871235625

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 185 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Telling Yourself the Truth used book

Telling Yourself the Truth

by Backus, William, Dr., Ph.D., And Chapian, Marie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bethany House Publishers Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780871235626 ISBN: 0871235625

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 185 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Telling Yourself the Truth used book

Telling Yourself the Truth

by Backus, William; Chapian, Marie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780871235626 ISBN: 0871235625

Description: Very good. Paperback, former church library, ALL pages clean and tight, No writing. Please see our feedback! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Something Special 8192, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Telling Yourself the Truth used book

Telling Yourself the Truth

by Backus, William; Chapian, Marie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bethany House Pub Date Published: 5/1/1980 ISBN-13: 9780871235626 ISBN: 0871235625

Description: Very Good. 0871235625 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks A71. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Telling Yourself the Truth used book

Telling Yourself the Truth

by Backus, William; Chapian, Marie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bethany House Pub Date Published: 5/1/1980 ISBN-13: 9780871235626 ISBN: 0871235625

Description: Very Good. 0871235625 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks D29. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Telling Yourself the Truth used book

Telling Yourself the Truth

by Backus, William, Dr., Ph.D., and Chapian, Marie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bethany House Publishers Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780871235626 ISBN: 0871235625

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 185 p. Audience: General/trade. softcover, light edge wear to covers, hinge crease to fr cov, some pencil underlining ( about 8 pgs) and pencil margin notes up to pg 44, spine crease. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Smith & Janie Woodburn, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Telling Yourself the Truth used book

Telling Yourself the Truth

by William Backus; Marie Chapian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bethany House Pub Date Published: 1980-05 ISBN-13: 9780871235626 ISBN: 0871235625

Description: Good. Light reading and shelf wear, some underlining. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Telling Yourself the Truth used book

Telling Yourself the Truth

by Backus, William, Dr., Ph.D., and Chapian, Marie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bethany House Publishers Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780871235626 ISBN: 0871235625

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 185 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Telling Yourself the Truth used book

Telling Yourself the Truth

by Backus, William, Dr., Ph.D., and Chapian, Marie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bethany House Publishers Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780871235626 ISBN: 0871235625

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 185 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Telling Yourself the Truth used book

Telling Yourself the Truth

by Backus, William, Dr., Ph.D., and Chapian, Marie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bethany House Publishers Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780871235626 ISBN: 0871235625

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 185 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Telling Yourself the Truth used book

Telling Yourself the Truth

by Backus, William, Dr., Ph.D., and Chapian, Marie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bethany House Publishers Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780871235626 ISBN: 0871235625

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 185 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Telling Yourself the Truth used book

Telling Yourself the Truth

by Backus, William, Dr., Ph.D., and Chapian, Marie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bethany House Publishers Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780871235626 ISBN: 0871235625

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 185 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Telling Yourself the Truth used book

Telling Yourself the Truth

by Backus, William; Chapian, Marie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bethany House Pub ISBN-13: 9780871235626 ISBN: 0871235625

Description: Very Good. 0871235625 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Telling Yourself the Truth used book

Telling Yourself the Truth

by William Backus; Marie Chapian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bethany House Pub Date Published: 1980-05 ISBN-13: 9780871235626 ISBN: 0871235625

Description: Reading/study copy. Used trade paperback in good condition with ink-underlining, notations scattered throughout book. Minor cover wear, tight binding, no spine crease, minor soil. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MARY MAY MUSIC, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Telling Yourself the Truth used book

Telling Yourself the Truth

by Marie Chapian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bethany House Pub Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780871235626 ISBN: 0871235625

Description: A good reading copy only. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Telling Yourself the Truth used book

Telling Yourself the Truth

by Marie Chapian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bethany House Pub Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780871235626 ISBN: 0871235625

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Telling Yourself the Truth used book

Telling Yourself the Truth

by Marie Chapian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bethany House Pub Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780871235626 ISBN: 0871235625

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Telling Yourself the Truth used book

Telling Yourself the Truth

by William Backus, Marie Chapian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bethany House Pub ISBN-13: 9780871235626 ISBN: 0871235625

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Telling Yourself the Truth used book

Telling Yourself the Truth

by William Backus, Marie Chapian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bethany House Pub ISBN-13: 9780871235626 ISBN: 0871235625

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Telling Yourself the Truth used book

Telling Yourself the Truth

by William Backus, Marie Chapian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bethany House Pub ISBN-13: 9780871235626 ISBN: 0871235625

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Telling Yourself the Truth used book

Telling Yourself the Truth

by William Backus, Marie Chapian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bethany House Pub ISBN-13: 9780871235626 ISBN: 0871235625

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Telling Yourself the Truth used book

Telling Yourself the Truth

by William Backus, Marie Chapian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bethany House Pub ISBN-13: 9780871235626 ISBN: 0871235625

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Telling Yourself the Truth used book

Telling Yourself the Truth

by William Backus, Marie Chapian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bethany House Pub ISBN-13: 9780871235626 ISBN: 0871235625

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Telling Yourself the Truth used book

Telling Yourself the Truth

by William Backus, Marie Chapian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bethany House Pub ISBN-13: 9780871235626 ISBN: 0871235625

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.