» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Shrouds of Glory-From Atlanta to Nashville: the Last Great Campaign of the Civil War used book

Shrouds of Glory-From Atlanta to Nashville: the Last Great Campaign of the Civil War

by Winston Groom other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780871135919 ISBN: 0871135914

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Shrouds of Glory-From Atlanta to Nashville: the Last Great Campaign of the Civil War used book

Shrouds of Glory-From Atlanta to Nashville: the Last Great Campaign of the Civil War

by Winston Groom other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780871135919 ISBN: 0871135914

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Shrouds of Glory: From Atlanta to Nashville the Last Great Campaign of the Civil War used book

Shrouds of Glory: From Atlanta to Nashville the Last Great Campaign of the Civil War

by Groom, Winston other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780871135919 ISBN: 0871135914

Description: Very Good in NF jacket. Complete number line. Price clipped. Writing in pen on first page. Covered in mylar. Books are shipped in padded envelopes, or boxes, for multiple orders. Shipping insurance, if requested, is provided by USPS at an extra charge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hardcover Haven, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Shrouds of Glory: From Atlanta to Nashville--The Last Great Campaign of the Civil War used book

Shrouds of Glory: From Atlanta to Nashville--The Last Great Campaign of the Civil War

by Groom, Winston other copies of this book

price: $3.25

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780871135919 ISBN: 0871135914

Description: Very good in poor dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 308 p. Audience: General/trade. Book like new except for signature inside front cover. Dust jacket torn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robert J. Irvin, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Shrouds of Glory: From Atlanta to Nashville--The Last Great Campaign of the Civil War used book

Shrouds of Glory: From Atlanta to Nashville--The Last Great Campaign of the Civil War

by Groom, Winston other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780871135919 ISBN: 0871135914

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. a few slightly bent page corners--SOFTCOVER UNCORRECTED PROOF COPY! Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 308 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HiraEnterprises, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Shrouds of Glory: From Atlanta to Nashville--The Last Great Campaign of the Civil War used book

Shrouds of Glory: From Atlanta to Nashville--The Last Great Campaign of the Civil War

by Groom, Winston other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780871135919 ISBN: 0871135914

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 308 p. Audience: General/trade. 60) Book/dj clean, bright, very good+ condition, exlib with mylar cvoer, stamps/pads. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: buchsales, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Shrouds of Glory used book

Shrouds of Glory

by Groom, Winston other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ATLANTIC MONTHLY Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780871135919 ISBN: 0871135914

Description: VG in VG jacket. HARDBACK-STD. pp. 292.00. REMAINDER MARK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Shrouds of Glory: From Atlanta to Nashville--The Last Great Campaign of the Civil War used book

Shrouds of Glory: From Atlanta to Nashville--The Last Great Campaign of the Civil War

by Groom, Winston other copies of this book

price: $5.49

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780871135919 ISBN: 0871135914

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Near fine first edition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 308 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Valentine Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Shrouds of Glory From Atlanta to Nashville: the Last Great Campaign of the Civil War used book

Shrouds of Glory From Atlanta to Nashville: the Last Great Campaign of the Civil War

by Groom, Winston other copies of this book

price: $5.89

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press Date Published: 1995; c1995 ISBN-13: 9780871135919 ISBN: 0871135914

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. xii, 308 p., [24] p. of plates ill., maps 24 cm. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shoruds of Glory-From Atlanta to Nashville the Last Great Campaign of the Civil War used book

Shoruds of Glory-From Atlanta to Nashville the Last Great Campaign of the Civil War

by Groom, Winston other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780871135919 ISBN: 0871135914

Description: Atlantic Monthly Press 1995. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Shrouds of Glory: From Atlanta to Nashville: the Last Great Campaign of the Civil War used book

Shrouds of Glory: From Atlanta to Nashville: the Last Great Campaign of the Civil War

by Groom, Winston other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grove/Atlantic, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S. A Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780871135919 ISBN: 0871135914

Description: X/LIBRARY COPY WITH TYPICAL MARKINGS ELSE VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DUSTJACKET-FIRST EDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madison Antiquarian Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

Shrouds of Glory-From Atlanta to Nashville the Last Great Campaign of the Civil War used book

Shrouds of Glory-From Atlanta to Nashville the Last Great Campaign of the Civil War

by Groom, Winston other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780871135919 ISBN: 0871135914

Description: VG/VG. 0871135914. Light general wear, but a nice clean copy with bright interior pages.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 312 pages; Civil war. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carlson Turner Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Shrouds of Glory From Atlanta to Nashville: the Last Great Campaign of the Civil War used book

Shrouds of Glory From Atlanta to Nashville: the Last Great Campaign of the Civil War

by Groom, Winston other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press, NY Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780871135919 ISBN: 0871135914

Description: Good/Good, x-library markings. xii, 308 p., photos, maps, map on endpapers, biblio, index, 8vo, x-library; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbarossa Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shrouds of Glory: From Atlanta to Nashville-the Last Great Campaign of the Civil War used book

Shrouds of Glory: From Atlanta to Nashville-the Last Great Campaign of the Civil War

by Groom, Winston other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780871135919 ISBN: 0871135914

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Atlantic Monthly, 1995, First Edition. Fine hardcover in Near Fine jacket (small spot of printer's ink on back; jacket now protected in mylar sleeve). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Roundup, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Shrouds of Glory-From Atlanta to Nashville: the Last Great Campaign of the Civil War used book

Shrouds of Glory-From Atlanta to Nashville: the Last Great Campaign of the Civil War

by Winston Groom other copies of this book

price: $7.21

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780871135919 ISBN: 0871135914

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Shrouds of Glory; From Atlanta to Nashville: the Last Great Campaign of the Civil War used book

Shrouds of Glory; From Atlanta to Nashville: the Last Great Campaign of the Civil War

by Winston Groom other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster,, New York, New York: Date Published: 1995. ISBN-13: 9780871135919 ISBN: 0871135914

Description: Fine/Near Fine. Octavo, 9 1/4" tall, 308 pages; gray and blue boards. A fine clean hard cover with light shelf wear; bindings tight, paper white, with a remainder strip on bottom fore-edge. In a near fine dust jacket with slight wear, and with the original price. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shrouds of Glory: From Atlanta to Nashville--The Last Great Campaign of the Civil War used book

Shrouds of Glory: From Atlanta to Nashville--The Last Great Campaign of the Civil War

by Groom, Winston other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780871135919 ISBN: 0871135914

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 308 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: svoight, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Shrouds of Glory: From Atlanta to Nashville--The Last Great Campaign of the Civil War used book

Shrouds of Glory: From Atlanta to Nashville--The Last Great Campaign of the Civil War

by Groom, Winston other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780871135919 ISBN: 0871135914

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Now in Brodart cover. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 308 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: New York Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Shrouds of Glory: From Atlanta to Nashville the Last Great Campaign of the Civil War used book

Shrouds of Glory: From Atlanta to Nashville the Last Great Campaign of the Civil War

by Groom, Winston other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: The Atlantic Monthly Press, Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780871135919 ISBN: 0871135914

Description: Very Good. Hardcover. Very Good/Good plus; Stated first ed; first ptg; blue and grey boards, only sl signs of wear; map eps; price-clipped dj is creased at edges, a bit of shelfwear. Focuses on Confederate General John Bell Hood's decisive actions in the weste rn theater of operations during the final moments of the Civil War. Many maps, many old photographs included. Written by the author of Forrest Gump. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harborviewbooks, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Shrouds of Glory From Atlanta to Nashville: the Last Great Campaign of the Civil War used book

Shrouds of Glory From Atlanta to Nashville: the Last Great Campaign of the Civil War

by Groom, Winston other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Atlantic Monthly Press, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780871135919 ISBN: 0871135914

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Illustrated with photos-308 Pages-Shrouds of Glory focuses on Confederate General John Bell Hood's decisive actions in the western theater of operations during the final moments of the Civil War. The rich narrative takes us on a journey through the ravaged South to the once vibrant city of Nashville, where General Hood makes a last, futile attempt to preserve the Confederacy. Weaving eyewitness accounts, journal entries, military communiques, and ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ginny6 Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Shrouds of Glory: From Atlanta to Nashville used book

Shrouds of Glory: From Atlanta to Nashville

by Winston Groom other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly, 1995, NY Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780871135919 ISBN: 0871135914

Description: A fine hardcover book in a like dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kubik Fine Books Ltd, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Shrouds of Glory. From Atlanta to Nashville: the Last Great Campaign of the Civil War used book

Shrouds of Glory. From Atlanta to Nashville: the Last Great Campaign of the Civil War

by Groom, Winston other copies of this book

price: $10.40

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1995 Atlantic Monthly Press, NY; ISBN 0-87113-591-4 ISBN-13: 9780871135919 ISBN: 0871135914

Description: 1st printing, hardcover, dust jacket; both the book and jacket are in fine condition. The book has a tiny remainder dot on the book text bottom, otherwise a very nice copy. Vintage photos. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Al Mason - Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Shrouds of Glory: From Atlanta to Nashville: the Last Great Campa used book

Shrouds of Glory: From Atlanta to Nashville: the Last Great Campa

by Groom, Winston other copies of this book

price: $10.49

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ptg. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780871135919 ISBN: 0871135914

Description: Book: Very Good. DJ: Very Good. 8vo. 308 pp. 6 1/8 x 9 1/4. Blue boards with qtr gray cloth, stamped in gold on spine. Glossy gray dj. Very light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harpers Ferry Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

Shrouds of Glory-From Atlanta to Nashville: the Last Great Campaign of the Civil War used book

Shrouds of Glory-From Atlanta to Nashville: the Last Great Campaign of the Civil War

by Winston Groom other copies of this book

price: $10.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press Date Published: 1995-04 ISBN-13: 9780871135919 ISBN: 0871135914

Description: Like New. Like new hardcover with DJ. SIGNED BY AUTHOR. Dust jacket shows very minor shelf wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Shrouds of Glory used book

Shrouds of Glory

by Groom, Winston other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition, First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly, NY Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780871135919 ISBN: 0871135914

Description: VG+ in Fine DJ. "From Atlanta to Nashville: The Last Great Campaign of the Civil War". 308 pages, map endpapers, photos and maps. Light corner bumps on blue & gray boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Algonquin Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.