New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 11   change currency
sort by
Give War a Chance: Eyewitness Accounts of Mankind's Struggle Against Tyranny, Injustice, and Alcohol-Free Beer used book

Give War a Chance: Eyewitness Accounts of Mankind's Struggle Against Tyranny, Injustice, and Alcohol-Free Beer

by O'Rourke, P J other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780871135209 ISBN: 0871135205

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 233 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Give War a Chance: Eyewitness Accounts of Mankind's Struggle Against Tyranny, Injustice, and Alcohol-Free Beer used book

Give War a Chance: Eyewitness Accounts of Mankind's Struggle Against Tyranny, Injustice, and Alcohol-Free Beer

by O'Rourke, P J other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780871135209 ISBN: 0871135205

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 233 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Give War a Chance: Eyewitness Accounts of Mankind's Struggle Against Tyranny, Injustice and Alcohol-Free Beer used book

Give War a Chance: Eyewitness Accounts of Mankind's Struggle Against Tyranny, Injustice and Alcohol-Free Beer

by O'Rourke, P. J. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Pr ISBN-13: 9780871135209 ISBN: 0871135205

Description: Very Good. 0871135205. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Give War a Chance: Eyewitness Accounts of Mankind's Struggle Against Tyranny, Injustice and Alcohol-Free Beer new book

Give War a Chance: Eyewitness Accounts of Mankind's Struggle Against Tyranny, Injustice and Alcohol-Free Beer

by O'Rourke, P. J. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Pr ISBN-13: 9780871135209 ISBN: 0871135205

Description: New. 0871135205 K4___Same edition as pictured____Light shelfwear___s within 24 hours_____Free confirmation_! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Give War a Chance: Eyewitness Accounts of Mankind's Struggle Against Tyranny, Injustice and Alcohol-Free Beer used book

Give War a Chance: Eyewitness Accounts of Mankind's Struggle Against Tyranny, Injustice and Alcohol-Free Beer

by P.J. O'Rourke other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780871135209 ISBN: 0871135205

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Give War a Chance: Eyewitness Accounts of Mankind's Struggle Against Tyranny, Injustice and Alcohol-Free Beer used book

Give War a Chance: Eyewitness Accounts of Mankind's Struggle Against Tyranny, Injustice and Alcohol-Free Beer

by O'Rourke, P. J. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780871135209 ISBN: 0871135205

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CARLO BARONCINI, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Give War a Chance used book

Give War a Chance

by P.J. O'Rourke other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Soft Cover ISBN-13: 9780871135209 ISBN: 0871135205

Description: Very Good. No DJ. Very Good Atlantic Monthly Press, 1st ed, 3rd printing, 1992, very good and clean, pgs are unmarked with one dog-earred page, cover has small area of smudging on front. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QuilrdilBooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Give War a Chance: Eyewitness Accounts of Mankind's Struggle Against Tyranny, Injustice and Alcohol-Free Beer used book

Give War a Chance: Eyewitness Accounts of Mankind's Struggle Against Tyranny, Injustice and Alcohol-Free Beer

by O'Rourke, P. J. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Pr ISBN-13: 9780871135209 ISBN: 0871135205

Description: Very Good. 0871135205 1992 Atlantic Monthly Press; **1ST EDITION/PRINTING; HC; Cover: shelf & edge wears, minor age tanning, o/w great; Fore-edge: age grime/tanning; Content: minor page tanning, o/w clean, tight & unmarked; s Quick. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Give War a Chance: Eyewitness Accounts of Mankind's Struggle Against Tyranny, Injustice and Alcohol-Free Beer used book

Give War a Chance: Eyewitness Accounts of Mankind's Struggle Against Tyranny, Injustice and Alcohol-Free Beer

by P. J. O'Rourke other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Pr Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780871135209 ISBN: 0871135205

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Give War a Chance: Eyewitness Accounts of Mankind's Struggle Against Tyranny, Injustice and Alcohol-Free Beer used book

Give War a Chance: Eyewitness Accounts of Mankind's Struggle Against Tyranny, Injustice and Alcohol-Free Beer

by P. J. O'Rourke other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Pr Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780871135209 ISBN: 0871135205

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Give War a Chance: Eyewitness Accounts of Mankind's Struggle Against Tyranny, Injustice and Alcohol-Free Beer used book

Give War a Chance: Eyewitness Accounts of Mankind's Struggle Against Tyranny, Injustice and Alcohol-Free Beer

by P. J. O'Rourke other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Pr Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780871135209 ISBN: 0871135205

Description: Very Good. Pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Give War a Chance: Eyewitness Accounts of Mankind's Struggle Against Tyranny, Injustice and Alcohol-Free Beer used book

Give War a Chance: Eyewitness Accounts of Mankind's Struggle Against Tyranny, Injustice and Alcohol-Free Beer

by P. J. O'Rourke other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Pr Date Published: 1992-04 ISBN-13: 9780871135209 ISBN: 0871135205

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: ex library has library markings. Large selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Give War a Chance: Eyewitness Accounts of Mankind's Struggle Against Tyranny, Injustice and Alcohol-Free Beer used book

Give War a Chance: Eyewitness Accounts of Mankind's Struggle Against Tyranny, Injustice and Alcohol-Free Beer

by P. J. O'Rourke other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Pr Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780871135209 ISBN: 0871135205

Description: Good. Former library book, usual stamps and stickers some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Give War a Chance: Eyewitness Accounts of Mankind's Struggle Against Tyranny, Injustice and Alcohol-Free Beer used book

Give War a Chance: Eyewitness Accounts of Mankind's Struggle Against Tyranny, Injustice and Alcohol-Free Beer

by P. J. O'Rourke other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Pr Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780871135209 ISBN: 0871135205

Description: Good. Dust jacket has slight shelf wear, book is in generally good condition Normal cover and page wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Give War a Chance: Eyewitness Accounts of Mankind's Struggle Against Tyranny, Injustice and Alcohol-Free Beer used book

Give War a Chance: Eyewitness Accounts of Mankind's Struggle Against Tyranny, Injustice and Alcohol-Free Beer

by P. J. O'Rourke other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Pr Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780871135209 ISBN: 0871135205

Description: Very Good in Good + jacket. First Edition. -First Edition--Interior is clean and tight. 233 pages. Nice overall condition. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Give War a Chance: Eyewitness Accounts of Mankinds' Struggle Against Tyranny, Injustice and Alcohol Free Beer used book

Give War a Chance: Eyewitness Accounts of Mankinds' Struggle Against Tyranny, Injustice and Alcohol Free Beer

by O'Rourke, P. J. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780871135209 ISBN: 0871135205

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The birth, and some of the afterbirth, of Freedom. 233 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Donald Bump, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Give War a Chance: Eyewitness Accounts of Mankind's Struggle Against Tyranny, Injustice and Alcohol-Free Beer used book

Give War a Chance: Eyewitness Accounts of Mankind's Struggle Against Tyranny, Injustice and Alcohol-Free Beer

by P. J. O'Rourke other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Pr Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780871135209 ISBN: 0871135205

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Give War a Chance: Eyewitness Accounts of Mankind's Struggle Against Tyranny, Injustice and Alcohol-Free Beer used book

Give War a Chance: Eyewitness Accounts of Mankind's Struggle Against Tyranny, Injustice and Alcohol-Free Beer

by P. J. O'Rourke other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Pr Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780871135209 ISBN: 0871135205

Description: Very Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Give War a Chance: Eyewitness Accounts of Mankind's Struggle Against Tyranny, Injustice and Alcohol-Free Beer used book

Give War a Chance: Eyewitness Accounts of Mankind's Struggle Against Tyranny, Injustice and Alcohol-Free Beer

by P.J. O'Rourke other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780871135209 ISBN: 0871135205

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Give War a Chance used book

Give War a Chance

by O'Rourke, P.J. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780871135209 ISBN: 0871135205

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Give War a Chance: Eyewitness Accounts of Mankind's Struggle Against Tyranny, Injustice and Alcohol-Free Beer used book

Give War a Chance: Eyewitness Accounts of Mankind's Struggle Against Tyranny, Injustice and Alcohol-Free Beer

by P. J. O'Rourke other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Pr Date Published: 1992-04 ISBN-13: 9780871135209 ISBN: 0871135205

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. No tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Give War a Chance: Eyewitness Accounts of Mankind's Struggle Against Tyranny, Injustice, and Alcohol-Free Beer used book

Give War a Chance: Eyewitness Accounts of Mankind's Struggle Against Tyranny, Injustice, and Alcohol-Free Beer

by O'Rourke, P J other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780871135209 ISBN: 0871135205

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 233 p. Audience: General/trade. Moderate wear to covers, corners and edges. DJ has rubbing and some wear. No apparent markings throughout. Binding intact. Great reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara & Jeff Smith, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Give War a Chance: Eyewitness Accounts of Mankind's Struggle Against Tyranny, Injustice and Alcohol-Free Beer used book

Give War a Chance: Eyewitness Accounts of Mankind's Struggle Against Tyranny, Injustice and Alcohol-Free Beer

by P. J. O'Rourke other copies of this book