|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780871135209
(253 available copies)
| Page 1 of 11 |
|
|
Give War a Chance: Eyewitness Accounts of Mankind's Struggle Against Tyranny, Injustice, and Alcohol-Free Beer
by
O'Rourke, P J
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780871135209
ISBN: 0871135205
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 233 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
|
|
Give War a Chance: Eyewitness Accounts of Mankind's Struggle Against Tyranny, Injustice, and Alcohol-Free Beer
by
O'Rourke, P J
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780871135209
ISBN: 0871135205
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 233 p. read more
|
|
Give War a Chance: Eyewitness Accounts of Mankind's Struggle Against Tyranny, Injustice and Alcohol-Free Beer
by
O'Rourke, P. J.
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Pr
ISBN-13: 9780871135209
ISBN: 0871135205
Description: Very Good. 0871135205. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Give War a Chance: Eyewitness Accounts of Mankind's Struggle Against Tyranny, Injustice and Alcohol-Free Beer
by
O'Rourke, P. J.
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Pr
ISBN-13: 9780871135209
ISBN: 0871135205
Description: New. 0871135205 K4___Same edition as pictured____Light shelfwear___s within 24 hours_____Free confirmation_! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Give War a Chance: Eyewitness Accounts of Mankind's Struggle Against Tyranny, Injustice and Alcohol-Free Beer
by
P.J. O'Rourke
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780871135209
ISBN: 0871135205
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
Give War a Chance: Eyewitness Accounts of Mankind's Struggle Against Tyranny, Injustice and Alcohol-Free Beer
by
O'Rourke, P. J.
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780871135209
ISBN: 0871135205
Description: Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
CARLO BARONCINI,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Give War a Chance
by
P.J. O'Rourke
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
ISBN-13: 9780871135209
ISBN: 0871135205
Description: Very Good. No DJ. Very Good Atlantic Monthly Press, 1st ed, 3rd printing, 1992, very good and clean, pgs are unmarked with one dog-earred page, cover has small area of smudging on front. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
QuilrdilBooks,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Give War a Chance: Eyewitness Accounts of Mankind's Struggle Against Tyranny, Injustice and Alcohol-Free Beer
by
O'Rourke, P. J.
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Pr
ISBN-13: 9780871135209
ISBN: 0871135205
Description: Very Good. 0871135205 1992 Atlantic Monthly Press; **1ST EDITION/PRINTING; HC; Cover: shelf & edge wears, minor age tanning, o/w great; Fore-edge: age grime/tanning; Content: minor page tanning, o/w clean, tight & unmarked; s Quick. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mediabazaar,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Give War a Chance: Eyewitness Accounts of Mankind's Struggle Against Tyranny, Injustice and Alcohol-Free Beer
by
P. J. O'Rourke
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Pr
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780871135209
ISBN: 0871135205
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Give War a Chance: Eyewitness Accounts of Mankind's Struggle Against Tyranny, Injustice and Alcohol-Free Beer
by
P. J. O'Rourke
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Pr
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780871135209
ISBN: 0871135205
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Give War a Chance: Eyewitness Accounts of Mankind's Struggle Against Tyranny, Injustice and Alcohol-Free Beer
by
P. J. O'Rourke
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Pr
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780871135209
ISBN: 0871135205
Description: Very Good. Pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more
|
|
Give War a Chance: Eyewitness Accounts of Mankind's Struggle Against Tyranny, Injustice and Alcohol-Free Beer
by
P. J. O'Rourke
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Pr
Date Published: 1992-04
ISBN-13: 9780871135209
ISBN: 0871135205
Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: ex library has library markings. Large selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
Give War a Chance: Eyewitness Accounts of Mankind's Struggle Against Tyranny, Injustice and Alcohol-Free Beer
by
P. J. O'Rourke
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Pr
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780871135209
ISBN: 0871135205
Description: Good. Former library book, usual stamps and stickers some cover wear, pages okay. read more
|
|
Give War a Chance: Eyewitness Accounts of Mankind's Struggle Against Tyranny, Injustice and Alcohol-Free Beer
by
P. J. O'Rourke
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Pr
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780871135209
ISBN: 0871135205
Description: Good. Dust jacket has slight shelf wear, book is in generally good condition Normal cover and page wear. read more
|
|
Give War a Chance: Eyewitness Accounts of Mankind's Struggle Against Tyranny, Injustice and Alcohol-Free Beer
by
P. J. O'Rourke
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Pr
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780871135209
ISBN: 0871135205
Description: Very Good in Good + jacket. First Edition. -First Edition--Interior is clean and tight. 233 pages. Nice overall condition. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
|
Give War a Chance: Eyewitness Accounts of Mankinds' Struggle Against Tyranny, Injustice and Alcohol Free Beer
by
O'Rourke, P. J.
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Atlantic Monthly, New York
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780871135209
ISBN: 0871135205
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The birth, and some of the afterbirth, of Freedom. 233 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Donald Bump,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Give War a Chance: Eyewitness Accounts of Mankind's Struggle Against Tyranny, Injustice and Alcohol-Free Beer
by
P. J. O'Rourke
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Pr
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780871135209
ISBN: 0871135205
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Give War a Chance: Eyewitness Accounts of Mankind's Struggle Against Tyranny, Injustice and Alcohol-Free Beer
by
P. J. O'Rourke
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Pr
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780871135209
ISBN: 0871135205
Description: Very Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bulldogbooks,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Give War a Chance: Eyewitness Accounts of Mankind's Struggle Against Tyranny, Injustice and Alcohol-Free Beer
by
P.J. O'Rourke
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780871135209
ISBN: 0871135205
Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more
|
|
Give War a Chance
by
O'Rourke, P.J.
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780871135209
ISBN: 0871135205
Description: Good. No Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
L. Paxton,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Give War a Chance: Eyewitness Accounts of Mankind's Struggle Against Tyranny, Injustice and Alcohol-Free Beer
by
P. J. O'Rourke
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Pr
Date Published: 1992-04
ISBN-13: 9780871135209
ISBN: 0871135205
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. No tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Give War a Chance: Eyewitness Accounts of Mankind's Struggle Against Tyranny, Injustice, and Alcohol-Free Beer
by
O'Rourke, P J
other copies of this book
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780871135209
ISBN: 0871135205
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 233 p. Audience: General/trade. Moderate wear to covers, corners and edges. DJ has rubbing and some wear. No apparent markings throughout. Binding intact. Great reading copy. read more
|
|
Give War a Chance: Eyewitness Accounts of Mankind's Struggle Against Tyranny, Injustice and Alcohol-Free Beer
by
P. J. O'Rourke
other copies of this book
| | | |