» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Sweetwater Ranch used book

Sweetwater Ranch

by Norman, Geoffrey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780871133717 ISBN: 0871133717

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sweetwater Ranch used book

Sweetwater Ranch

by Geoffrey Norman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Pr Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780871133717 ISBN: 0871133717

Description: Good. First edition. Little Wear. Good Condition Overall. Clean Pages. Hardcover edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sweetwater Ranch used book

Sweetwater Ranch

by Geoffrey Norman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Pr Date Published: 1991-03 ISBN-13: 9780871133717 ISBN: 0871133717

Description: Very Good in yes jacket. Ex-libraryDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Sweetwater Ranch used book

Sweetwater Ranch

by Norman, Geoffrey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780871133717 ISBN: 0871133717

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-87113-371-7 Ex-Library First printing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sweetwater Ranch used book

Sweetwater Ranch

by Geoffrey Norman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780871133717 ISBN: 0871133717

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sweetwater Ranch used book

Sweetwater Ranch

by Norman, Geoffrey other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780871133717 ISBN: 0871133717

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. Former library book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sweetwater Ranch used book

Sweetwater Ranch

by Norman, Geoffrey other copies of this book

price: $5.38

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Used Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: The Atlantic Monthly Press, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780871133717 ISBN: 0871133717

Description: Very Good in J Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sweetwater Ranch used book

Sweetwater Ranch

by Geoffrey Norman other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Pr Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780871133717 ISBN: 0871133717

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sweetwater Ranch used book

Sweetwater Ranch

by Norman, Geoffrey other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press, Little brown and Company, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780871133717 ISBN: 0871133717

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. A very nice copy with a dust jacket. shelf W-6. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N Stuff , IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sweet Water Ranch used book

Sweet Water Ranch

by Norman, Geoffrey other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: US First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ATLANTIC Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780871133717 ISBN: 0871133717

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Mystery Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mystery Mike's, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sweetwater Ranch used book

Sweetwater Ranch

by Geoffrey Norman other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Pr Date Published: 1991-03 ISBN-13: 9780871133717 ISBN: 0871133717

Description: Very Good. Nice copy ~ 1st Edition ~ 2nd Printing ~ DJ shows modest edgewear/rubbing ~ HC in very good condition showing a minor corner bump to lower corner front board & board edges show very slight rubbing due to shelving ~ Inside pages clean but show slight tanning to page ends ~ Binding tight & square ~ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mountain Manor Book Shoppe, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Sweetwater Ranch used book

Sweetwater Ranch

by Norman, Geoffrey other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Atlantic Monthly Press, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780871133717 ISBN: 0871133717

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Remainder mark on bottom edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whiting Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Sweetwater Ranch used book

Sweetwater Ranch

by Norman, Geoffrey other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grove/Atlantic, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780871133717 ISBN: 0871133717

Description: Fine in Near Fine+ jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Craig Hokenson Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Sweetwater Ranch used book

Sweetwater Ranch

by Norman, Geoffrey other copies of this book

price: $65.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Atlantic Monthly Press, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780871133717 ISBN: 0871133717

Description: Very Good+ in Near Fine jacket. Signed by Author Bumping and shelf wear along bottom edge and tail of spine. Jacket bumped at head of spine. This is the first Morgan Hunt mystery. Inscribed by the author on the front free endpaper: "Regards from a man who counts on you to sell many, many of these. Best, Geoffrey Norman April 91" Publsiher's letter and Washington Post book review laid in. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whiting Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Sweetwater Ranch used book

Sweetwater Ranch

by Geoffrey Norman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Pr ISBN-13: 9780871133717 ISBN: 0871133717

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Sweetwater Ranch used book

Sweetwater Ranch

by Geoffrey Norman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Pr ISBN-13: 9780871133717 ISBN: 0871133717

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Sweetwater Ranch used book

Sweetwater Ranch

by Norman, Geoffrey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780871133717 ISBN: 0871133717

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Hauler Inc., TX, USA

Reliability: High

Sweetwater Ranch used book

Sweetwater Ranch

by Norman, Geoffrey other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Printing / Full Number Line Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780871133717 ISBN: 0871133717

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. NEAR MINT CONDITION...NO REMAINDER MARK...NO WEAR...FREE USPS TRACKING...IN BY NOON, OUT THE SAME BUSINESS DAY. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: WINION, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Sweetwater Ranch used book

Sweetwater Ranch

by Norman, Geoffrey other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780871133717 ISBN: 0871133717

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0871133717 pages tight to spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Sweetwater Ranch used book

Sweetwater Ranch

by Norman, Geoffrey other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780871133717 ISBN: 0871133717

Description: Fine jacket. A fine hardcover in a fine jacket. Clean and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nermans Books And Collectibles, ND, USA

Reliability: High

Sweetwater Ranch used book

Sweetwater Ranch

by Norman, Geoffrey other copies of this book

price: $6.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Grove/Atlantic, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780871133717 ISBN: 0871133717

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Sweetwater Ranch used book

Sweetwater Ranch

by Norman, Geoffrey other copies of this book

price: $6.90

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Grove/Atlantic, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780871133717 ISBN: 0871133717

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Sweetwater Ranch used book

Sweetwater Ranch

by Norman, Geoffrey other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780871133717 ISBN: 0871133717

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine DJ. Without Dustjacket price as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michael McCarty Fine Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Sweetwater Ranch used book

Sweetwater Ranch

by Norman, Geoffrey other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated 1st Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780871133717 ISBN: 0871133717

Description: Very Good w small dampstain at upper spine end, in Near Very Good bright jacket w small closed chip on rear of jacket. A Novel. Unusual detective novel. Good clean tight copy. 6-1/2 x 9-1/2, 261 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ed Buryn Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Sweetwater Ranch used book

Sweetwater Ranch

by Norman, Geoffrey other copies of this book

price: $14.30

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grove/Atlantic, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780871133717 ISBN: 0871133717

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A very nice copy with no marks or tears. Slight wear to edges of book and jacket. Binding tight, pages clean and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: after-words bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.