» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

German Masters of the Nineteenth Century

by Stephan Waetzoldt, Gert Schiff other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780870992643 ISBN: 0870992643

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

German Masters of the Nineteenth Century

by Stephan Waetzoldt, Gert Schiff other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780870992643 ISBN: 0870992643

Description: Good. 1981, Paperback. Used-Good Hall Street Books Proudly ships all books from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours M-F. 100% Money-Back Guarantee and No-Worry return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

German Masters of the Nineteenth Century

by Waetzoldt, Stephan other copies of this book

price: $5.89

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Paperback. Publisher: Metropolitan Museum of Art Date Published: 1981-04 ISBN-13: 9780870992643 ISBN: 0870992643

Description: Very good condition. Book, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

German Masters of the Nineteenth Century

by Stephan Waetzoldt, Gert Schiff other copies of this book

price: $21.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Metropolitan Museum of Art Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780870992643 ISBN: 0870992643

Description: Fine. Paperback, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases, 96 color plates, numerous monochrome illustrations. The back cover has the remains of a price sticker and 2 very tiny surface tears (doesn't go through). Published in connection with an exhibition at the Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York, from May 2-July 5, 1981, and at the Art Gallery of Ontario, Canada, from August 1-October 11, 1981. All orders are shipped by kbooks every business day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: kbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

German Masters of the Nineteenth Century: Paintings and Drawings from the Federal Republic of Germany

by Schiff, Gert, and Art Gallery of Ontario, and Waetzoldt, Stephan other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Metropolitan Museum of Art New York, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780870992643 ISBN: 0870992643

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Corners lightly bumped, else in fine condition. Featured on cover is the failed expedition to North Pole " The Sea of Ice" Trade paperback (US). 280 p. German Masters of the Nineteenth Century: Paintings and Drawings from the Federal Republic of Germany. [Exhibition catalog] NY: The Metropolitan Museum of Art, distributed by Harry N. Abrams, Inc., NY, n.d. (c. 1981) [4to] Paperbound. 280pp., 96 color plates, numerous monochrome illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BraswellEstateBooks, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

German Masters of the Nineteenth Century-Paintings and Drawings From the Federal Republic of Germany

by O'Neill, John P. -Editor other copies of this book

price: $37.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780870992643 ISBN: 0870992643

Description: Softcover. Catalogue of an exhibition at the Metropolitan Museum of Art from May 2 thru July 5, 1981. 4to 11 1/2" x 10". 280 pages. 96 paintings, 54 drawings. Artist biographies at back. Fine/ Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cultural Connection, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

German Masters of the Nineteenth Century: Paintings and Drawings From the Federal Republic of Germany

other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780870992643 ISBN: 0870992643

Description: Corners lightly bumped, else VG condition. [Exhibition catalog] NY: The Metropolitan Museum of Art, distributed by Harry N. Abrams, Inc., NY, n.d. (c. 1981) [4to] 280pp., 96 color plates, numerous monochrome illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

German Masters of the Nineteenth Century

by Stephan Waetzoldt; Gert Schiff other copies of this book

price: $5.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Metropolitan Museum of Art Date Published: 1981-04 ISBN-13: 9780870992643 ISBN: 0870992643

Description: Very Good. Clean crisp pages. Tight binding, light shelf wear. All proceeds benefit local libraries. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peninsula FOL, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

German Masters of the Nineteenth Century

by Waetzoldt, Stephan; Schiff, Gert other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Original Wraps-Sewn Binding Publisher: Metropolitan Museum of Art, Middle Village, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780870992643 ISBN: 0870992643

Description: Color, B&W. Very Good + 10 x 11.5" Wraps with sewn binding. Large format. 280pp. Color and b&w. VG+: sewn binding is strong and secure; covers are clean, glossy, and attractive with just a suggestion of rubbing on the edges and corners; pages are are clean and unmarked. There is a small bend of approx. 1/4" affecting the back bottom fore-edge corner from pp.261-280 and the back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HeightsBooks, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

German Masters on the Nineteenth Century

by O'Neill, John P. (Editor In Chief). other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780870992643 ISBN: 0870992643

Description: Very Good. 4to. 280 pp. Spine ends and corners are lightly bumped and rubbed, creasing to spine, soiling to covers, orange sticker to top left corner of fpd. Color plates throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cellar Stories Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

German Masters of the Nineteenth Century; Paintings and Dreawings From the Federal Republic of Germany

by Metropolitan Museum Of Art other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Metropolitan Museum of Ar, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780870992643 ISBN: 0870992643

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Art Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

German Masters of the Nineteenth Century

by Stephan Waetzoldt other copies of this book

price: $22.07

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Metropolitan Museum of Art Date Published: April, 1981 ISBN-13: 9780870992643 ISBN: 0870992643

Description: Good. 0870992643. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

German Masters of the Nineteenth Century: Paintings and Drawings From the Federal Republic of Germany

by Metropolitan Museum Of Art (New York, N.Y.). other copies of this book

price: $28.60

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd printing Binding: SOFTCOVER Publisher: Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York Date Published: c1980 ISBN-13: 9780870992643 ISBN: 0870992643

Description: Very good condition. 280pp. 30 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Lawton, Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

German Masters of the Nineteenth Century

by Gert Schiff other copies of this book

price: $28.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780870992643 ISBN: 0870992643

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

German Masters of the Nineteenth Century

by Stephan Waetzoldt; Gert Schiff other copies of this book

price: $29.22

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Metropolitan Museum of Art Date Published: 1981-04 ISBN-13: 9780870992643 ISBN: 0870992643

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

German Masters of the Nineteenth Century: Paintings and Drawings From the Federal Republic of Germany

other copies of this book

price: $35.70

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: SOFTCOVER Publisher: Metropolitan Musem of Art, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780870992643 ISBN: 0870992643

Description: Very good condition. 280 p. : ill. (some col. ); 30 cm. Published in connection with an exhibition at the Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York, from May 2-July 5, 1981, and at the Art Gallery of Ontario, Canada, from August 1-October 11, 1981. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Lawton, Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

German Masters of the Nineteenth Century: Paintings and Drawings From the F Ederal Republic of Germany

by Schiff, Gert And Stephan Waetzoldt, Essays other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Metropolitan Museum of Art, NY Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780870992643 ISBN: 0870992643

Description: Near Fine. 280pp. 96 one side color plates and over 50 b/w illustrations. Small ink name on half-title; soft crease on spine, and light edge-soiling. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Acadia Art&Rare Books Est.1931, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.