» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Reminiscences of a Stock Operator used book

Reminiscences of a Stock Operator

by Lefevre, Edwin other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Books of Wall Street Date Published: 1/1/1992 ISBN-13: 9780870340581 ISBN: 0870340581

Description: Good. 0870340581 Some marking. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Reminiscences of a Stock Operator used book

Reminiscences of a Stock Operator

by Lefevre, Edwin other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Books of Wall Street Edition Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fraser Pub. Co., Burlington, VT Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780870340581 ISBN: 0870340581

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: West Main Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Reminiscences of a Stock Operator used book

Reminiscences of a Stock Operator

by Edwin Lefevre other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Books of Wall Street Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780870340581 ISBN: 0870340581

Description: ISBN 0-87034-058-1. Trade Paperback. Very Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy with minor rubs to edges and corners of covers, slight edgewear to exterior pages. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. Later Printing of Reprint edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Reminiscences of a Stock Operator used book

Reminiscences of a Stock Operator

by Lefevre, Edwin other copies of this book

price: $12.33

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fraser Pub. Co. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780870340581 ISBN: 0870340581

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. (A30-10/8)Book is in good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TomThumb'sBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Reminiscences of a Stock Operator used book

Reminiscences of a Stock Operator

by Lefevre, Edwin other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fraser: ISBN-13: 9780870340581 ISBN: 0870340581

Description: Very Good+ 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1980, 1991, the twelfth printing, 299 pages. "I wet to work when I was just out of grammer school. I got a job as quotation-board boy in a stock-brokerage office. I was quick at figures. At school I did three years of arithmetic in one. I was particularly good mental arithmetic. As quotation-board boy I posted the numbers on teh big board in the customers' room. Out of the customers usually sat by the ticker and called out the prices. They couldn't come too ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PASCALE'S BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Reminiscences of a Stock Operator used book

Reminiscences of a Stock Operator

by Lefevre, Edwin other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Books of Wall Street, Flint Hill, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780870340581 ISBN: 0870340581

Description: Very Good. 0870340581 Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Reminiscences of a Stock Operator used book

Reminiscences of a Stock Operator

by Lefevre, Edwin other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Books Of Wall Street, Burlington VT Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780870340581 ISBN: 0870340581

Description: As New. Just about as new. Timely memoir of a Wall St. career, first published in 1923. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shed, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Reminiscences of a Stock Operator used book

Reminiscences of a Stock Operator

by Edwin Lefevre other copies of this book

price: $5.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Books of Wall Street Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780870340581 ISBN: 0870340581

Description: Good. Book shows shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Border Marketplace, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Reminiscences of a Stock Operator used book

Reminiscences of a Stock Operator

by Lefevre, Edwin other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Print Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Fraser Pub Co, Flint Hill, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780870340581 ISBN: 0870340581

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 8 " NOT an ex library book. 299 clean interior pages, curling bottom front corner. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Reminiscences of a Stock Operator used book

Reminiscences of a Stock Operator

by Lefevre, Edwin other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Publisher: Fraser Pub Co, Burlington, VT Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780870340581 ISBN: 0870340581

Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sessions Book Sales, AL, USA

Reliability: High

Reminiscences of a Stock Operator used book

Reminiscences of a Stock Operator

by Lefevre, Edwin other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: softcover red Publisher: Fraser Publishing Co., Burlington, VT Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780870340581 ISBN: 0870340581

Description: no illus. GOOD: , no dj. 8vo, 299 pp, First published in 1923. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Catnap Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Reminiscences of a Stock Operator used book

Reminiscences of a Stock Operator

by Lefevre, Edwin other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 13th Ptg Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fraser Publishing Co, Burlington, VT Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780870340581 ISBN: 0870340581

Description: Very good/no dj. Originally published in 1923 by George Doran & Co. Wraps; small 8vo; 299 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lovers, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Reminiscences of a Stock Operator used book

Reminiscences of a Stock Operator

by Edwin Lefevre other copies of this book

price: $12.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Books of Wall Street Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780870340581 ISBN: 0870340581

Description: Very Good. Minor shelf wear, front cover has slight staining, binding tight, pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Birkitt's Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Reminiscences of a Stock Operator used book

Reminiscences of a Stock Operator

by Edwin Lefevre other copies of this book

price: $20.97

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Books of Wall Street Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780870340581 ISBN: 0870340581

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Reminiscences of a Stock Operator used book

Reminiscences of a Stock Operator

by Edwin Lefevre other copies of this book

price: $27.75

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Books of Wall Street Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780870340581 ISBN: 0870340581

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Reminiscences of a Stock Operator [Books of Wall Street; Ny Stock Exchange Speculation] used book

Reminiscences of a Stock Operator [Books of Wall Street; Ny Stock Exchange Speculation]

by Lefevre, Edwin other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: A Paper Back Good Gently Used Publisher: Fraser Pub Co, Flint Hill, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780870340581 ISBN: 0870340581

Description: Good. Interior Clean & Binding Firm. Light wear to spine and Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ROGELIO C., CA, USA

Reliability: High

Reminiscences of a Stock Operator [Stock Exchange Speculation] used book

Reminiscences of a Stock Operator [Stock Exchange Speculation]

by Lefevre, Edwin other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: A Paper Back Good Gently Used Publisher: Fraser Pub Co, Flint Hill, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780870340581 ISBN: 0870340581

Description: Good. Tigh Clean Text. Some Edge Wear. Excellent "How-to" reference guide. Here is a practical, easy-to-use guide with full directions and photographs/illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ROGELIO C., CA, USA

Reliability: High

Reminiscences of a Stock Operator used book

Reminiscences of a Stock Operator

by Edwin Lefevre other copies of this book

price: $48.92

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fraser Pub Co Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780870340581 ISBN: 0870340581

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Reminiscences of a Stock Operator [Biography, Wall Street, Stock Market Story, Financial Gain and Success in the Market, Strategy Unfolded] used book

Reminiscences of a Stock Operator [Biography, Wall Street, Stock Market Story, Financial Gain and Success in the Market, Strategy Unfolded]

by Lefevre, Edwin / 1988 Fraser Management Edition other copies of this book

price: $115.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: ~ SCARCE EDITION ~ Publisher: Books of wall Street / Fraser Management Associates 1988 ISBN-13: 9780870340581 ISBN: 0870340581

Description: Cover Illustration. Investing / Stock Market. Success Stories / How to Guide to Help Yourself. Paperback: soft cover edition in good to better condition, a typical used book with slight wear to edges and spine. Overall good / nice copy of this scarce title. Excellent reading on the subject. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand for yourself. Or would make a GREAT GIFT for the fan / reader in your life. Reading is one of the great pleasures in life. Lower ends of pages have some minor dents, ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Pacific Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Reminiscences of a Stock Operator used book

Reminiscences of a Stock Operator

by Lefevre, Edwin other copies of this book

price: $8.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPER Publisher: Fraser Pub Co, Flint Hill, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780870340581 ISBN: 0870340581

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD TRADE PAPER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: COFFEYVILLE BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

Reminiscences of a Stock Operator used book

Reminiscences of a Stock Operator

by Lefevre, Edwin other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 14th printing Binding: paper Publisher: Fraser Publishing Co., Burlington, VT Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780870340581 ISBN: 0870340581

Description: Fine, no DJ. 299 pgs, Originally published in 1923. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookpeople Of Moscow, ID, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.