» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Country of Origin

by Du Perron, Edgar, and Perron, Edgar Du, and Bulhof, Francis (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Massachusetts Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780870234293 ISBN: 0870234293

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Card pocket and typical library markings, pages tight and otherwise unmarked. Interior is clean with no tears, strains or folds. Some soiling to edges. Boards and mylar jacket are clean with moderate wear. Solid book. Text in Dutch, English. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. xxiii, 438 p. Library of the Indies. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shantilly Press, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Country of Origin (Library of the Indies)

by Edgar Du Perron other copies of this book

price: $6.29

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780870234293 ISBN: 0870234293

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Country of Origin

by Du Perron, E. other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: U Massachusetts, Amherst Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780870234293 ISBN: 0870234293

Description: Near Fine, cloth, dj NF, 438 pp. Near Fine, cloth, dj NF, 438 pp. Hard cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alex Chis Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Country of Origin

by Du Perron, Edgar other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st US Binding: hardcover Publisher: U. of Massachusetts Press, Amherst, MA Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780870234293 ISBN: 0870234293

Description: Near Fine/Near Fine. 438pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AardBooks, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Country of Origin

by Du Perron, E. other copies of this book

price: $28.40

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Edition: First US Edition) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The University of Massachuttes, Amherst, ( Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780870234293 ISBN: 0870234293

Description: ISBN: 0870234293. Hardcover, 8vo, xiii+438pp, notes, glossary, VG in VG d/w. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Basilisk Bookshop, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Country of Origin (Library of the Indies)

by Edgar Du Perron other copies of this book

price: $6.28

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780870234293 ISBN: 0870234293

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1984. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Country of Origin

by Perron, Edgar Du other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Massachusetts Pr, Amherst, MA Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780870234293 ISBN: 0870234293

Description: NF/NF. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0870234293 Nice clean copy. J-6. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paradise Found Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Country of Origin

by Perron, Edgar Du other copies of this book

price: $15.18

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: University of Massachusetts Press, 1984 ISBN-13: 9780870234293 ISBN: 0870234293

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Country of Origin

by Perron, Edgar Du other copies of this book

price: $23.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Massachusetts Pr, Amherst Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780870234293 ISBN: 0870234293

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo Larger. pp. xxiii 438. previous owners embossed stamp on title page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Edmonton Book Store, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

new book

Country of Origin

by Edgar Du Perron, F. Bulhof, E. Daverman other copies of this book

price: $72.81

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780870234293 ISBN: 0870234293

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Country of Origin used book

Country of Origin

by Du Perron, E. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780870234293 ISBN: 0870234293

Description: Amherst. 1984. University Of Massachusetts Press. 1st American Edition. The Word 'Push' Stamped On Bottom Edge, Otherwise Very Good In Worn Dustjacket With A Number Of Tears & Small Pieces Missing. Translated From The Dutch By Francis Bulhof & Elizabeth Daverman. Introduction & Notes By Francis Bulhof. Edited By E.M. Beekman. 438 pages. This ambitious, largely autobiographical novel opens at the turn of the century with the story of a young Dutchman growing up on the island of Java, and ends ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ZENO'S, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.