|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780870081361
(39 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Father, Dear Father
by
Ludwig Bemelmans
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780870081361
ISBN: 0870081365
Description: Good. "title page to page 6 are bent in lowercorner, content is still good" Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more
|
|
Father, Dear Father
by
Ludwig Bemelmans
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780870081361
ISBN: 0870081365
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
Father, Dear Father
by
Ludwig Bemelmans
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780870081361
ISBN: 0870081365
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more
|
|
Father, Dear Father
by
Ludwig Bemelmans
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: James H. Heineman
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780870081361
ISBN: 0870081365
Description: Very Good. First printing thus, mylar covered dj, gift quality condition. read more
|
|
Father, Dear Father
by
Bemelmans, Ludwig
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: James H. Heineman
Date Published: 11/1/1992
ISBN-13: 9780870081361
ISBN: 0870081365
Description: New. 0870081365 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z27J. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Father, Dear Father
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780870081361
ISBN: 0870081365
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Father, Dear Father
by
Bemelmans, Ludwig
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: James H Heineman, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780870081361
ISBN: 0870081365
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket Text is clean and intact, EXCELLENT book! read more
|
|
Father, Dear Father
by
Bemelmans, Ludwig
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardback.
Publisher: James H. Heineman, New York
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780870081361
ISBN: 0870081365
Description: Fine dust jacket. Fine condition. Illustrations (B+W) 300 pp, 22 cm. read more
|
|
Father, Dear Father, a Novel
by
Bemelmans, Ludwig, Bemelmans, Ludwig (Illustrator)
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : James H. Heineman Incorporated, Publisher, 1992, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780870081361
ISBN: 0870081365
Description: Bemelmans, Ludwig (illustrator) Fine in Fine jacket. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine dust jacket. Later Edition. read more
|
|
Father, Dear Father
by
Bemelmans, Ludwig, Written And Illustrated By
other copies of this book
Edition: 1st Print This Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: James H Heineman, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780870081361
ISBN: 0870081365
Description: Ludwig Bemelmans. As New in As New jacket. 8 3/4" NOT an ex litrary book. 301 clean interior pages. Binding is tight, book does not appear to have been fully opened. Dust jacket has no chips or tears. read more
|
|
Father, Dear Father
by
Bemelmans, Ludwig
other copies of this book
Edition: Reprint ED
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: James H Heineman, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780870081361
ISBN: 0870081365
Description: Fine/Fine DJ/Fine. 0-87008-136-5 Volume 1 in a new Bemelmans Series. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookhawk,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Father, Dear Father
by
Ludwig Bemelmans
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: James H. Heineman, Inc.,, New York:
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780870081361
ISBN: 0870081365
Description: 0870081365. Crisp, clean contents and cover. Dust jacket is lightly rubbed (very minor) but no tears. read more
|
|
Father, Dear Father
by
Bemelmans, Ludwig
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: James H. Heineman, New York
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780870081361
ISBN: 0870081365
Description: Bemelmans, Ludwig. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The creator of 'Madeline' jouneys through western Europe and Latin America, commenting on people and places with lightly satirical exuberance. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kallie Wilbourn,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Father, Dear Father
by
Bemelmans, Ludwig
other copies of this book
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: James H. Heineman Incorporated, Publisher, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780870081361
ISBN: 0870081365
Description: Author. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean, crisp and straight, a very nice copy in a very nice jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wendy's Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Father, Dear Father. Volume One(1) in Bemelmans Series
by
Bemelmans, Ludwig
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Heineman
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780870081361
ISBN: 0870081365
Description: ISBN 0-87008-136-5. Hardback. Reprint edition. First Printing thus. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. Copy Three. read more
|
|
Father, Dear Father. Volume One(1) in Bemelmans Series
by
Bemelmans, Ludwig
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Heineman
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780870081361
ISBN: 0870081365
Description: ISBN 0-87008-136-5. Hardback. Reprint edition. First Printing thus. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. Copy Four. read more
|
|
Father, Dear Father. Volume One(1) in Bemelmans Series
by
Bemelmans, Ludwig
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Heineman
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780870081361
ISBN: 0870081365
Description: ISBN 0-87008-136-5. Hardback. Reprint edition. First Printing thus. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. Copy One. read more
|
|
Father, Dear Father. Volume One(1) in Bemelmans Series
by
Bemelmans, Ludwig
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Heineman
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780870081361
ISBN: 0870081365
Description: ISBN 0-87008-136-5. Hardback. Reprint edition. First Printing thus. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. Copy Two. read more
|
|
Father Dear Father. Volume I in a New Bemelmans Series
by
Bemelmans, Ludwig
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: James H. Heineman
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780870081361
ISBN: 0870081365
Description: ISBN 0-87008-136-5. Hardback. Reprint edition. First Printing thus. Very Good condition book with dust soiling to top edge, in a Very Good condition dustjacket with slight fade to spine, minor rubs and creases around its edges. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. read more
|
|
Father, Dear Father
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780870081361
ISBN: 0870081365
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Father, Dear Father
by
Bemelmans, Ludwig
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: James H. Heineman
ISBN-13: 9780870081361
ISBN: 0870081365
Description: Very Good. 0870081365 Illustrator: Author Publisher: NY, James H Heineman, 1992 1st thus (originally published in 1952) Description: Book is an 8 3/4 x 5 3/4 hard cover with blue boards and a gray cloth spine, gilt lettering on spine, 300 pages Condition: Book is very good with an owner gift inscription on the front end page. Dust jacket: Dust jacket is very good, no defects Ludwig Bemelmans, the creator of Madeline, is back between the covers of a new edition of his Father, Dear Father one ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GuthrieBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Father, Dear Father
by
Ludwig Bemelmans
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: James H. Heineman
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780870081361
ISBN: 0870081365
Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more
|
|
Father, Dear Father
by
Bemelmans, Ludwig
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780870081361
ISBN: 0870081365
Description: 0870081365. ILLUSTRATOR: The Author PUBLISHER: NY, Vikin Press, 1953, 3rd printing DESCRIPTION: Book is an 8 3/4" x 5 3/4" hard cover with blue cloth boards, brown lettering and decorations CONDITION: Book is very good, only defect is that the bottom spine cover is a bit pushed in (from sitting on a shelf) DUST JACKET: Dust jacket is good, sunned spine, tiny tears at the tops spine and small piece missing at the bottom spine ABO UT THIS BOOK: From the author of Madeline Books a story of a trip ... read more
|
|
Father, Dear Father
by
Bemelmans, Ludwig
other copies of this book
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: James H Heineman, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780870081361
ISBN: 0870081365
Description: Same as Author. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A very good very clean copy in a bright dust jacket. read more
|
|
Father, Dear Father
other copies of this book
| | | |