» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Art of Fashion Draping used book

Art of Fashion Draping

by Connie Amaden-Crawford other copies of this book

price: $39.77

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780870056345 ISBN: 0870056344

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Art of Fashion Draping used book

Art of Fashion Draping

by Connie Amaden-Crawford other copies of this book

price: $39.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fairchild Books Date Published: 1988-11 ISBN-13: 9780870056345 ISBN: 0870056344

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Good condition, clean pages, light edgewear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arcana Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Art of Fashion Draping used book

Art of Fashion Draping

by Connie Amaden-Crawford other copies of this book

price: $60.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fairchild Books Date Published: 1988-11 ISBN-13: 9780870056345 ISBN: 0870056344

Description: Very Good. Text is Very Clean. No writing or tears. Has minor cover wear. Front end paper has been corner clipped but does not affect text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brancamp Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Art of Fashion Draping used book

Art of Fashion Draping

by Connie Amaden-Crawford other copies of this book

price: $60.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fairchild Books Date Published: 1988-11 ISBN-13: 9780870056345 ISBN: 0870056344

Description: Very Good. Very minor wear, a clean copy with a tight binding. WITH 1 FOLDOUT PATTERN INCLUDED. *d. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Glowing Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Fashion Draping (First Edition) used book

The Art of Fashion Draping (First Edition)

by Connie Amaden-Crawford other copies of this book

price: $69.49

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fairchild Books Date Published: 1988-11 ISBN-13: 9780870056345 ISBN: 0870056344

Description: Good. Good+. First edition, as shown. Pattern sheet is included. Notes on one page, otherwise in very good condition. Solid hardcover binding, 1994 printing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, Please, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Art of Fashion Draping used book

Art of Fashion Draping

by Amaden-Crawford, Connie other copies of this book

price: $70.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fairchild Publications,, NY: Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780870056345 ISBN: 0870056344

Description: Near Fine. 0870056344. Illustrated. Folded pattern in front pocket. Third printing. Near fine in glossy illustrated boards. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Fashion Draping used book

The Art of Fashion Draping

by Amaden-Crawford, Connie other copies of this book

price: $77.55

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fairchild Publications Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780870056345 ISBN: 0870056344

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Clean and unmarked: no underlining, marginalia, inscriptions, etc. Patterns originally issued with book are missing; else very good condition. 307 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Foliobooks, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Fashion Draping used book

The Art of Fashion Draping

by Amaden-Crawford, Connie other copies of this book

price: $87.88

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Fairchild Books, New York, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780870056345 ISBN: 0870056344

Description: Fine. Very Light shelf wear, with very tiny tear at base of spine, Otherwise As New. With fold out pattern. Crisp...Never opened, Never used. Very Nice. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Fashion Draping new book

The Art of Fashion Draping

by Amaden-Crawford, Connie other copies of this book

price: $97.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Fairchild Books, New York, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780870056345 ISBN: 0870056344

Description: New. Very Light shelf wear. Crisp...With fold out pattern. Never opened, Never used. Very Nice. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Fashion Draping new book

The Art of Fashion Draping

by Amaden-Crawford, Connie other copies of this book

price: $98.88

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Fairchild Books, New York, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780870056345 ISBN: 0870056344

Description: New. Very Light shelf wear. Crisp...With fold out pattern. Never opened, Never used. Very Nice. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Fashion Draping new book

The Art of Fashion Draping

by Amaden-Crawford, Connie other copies of this book

price: $108.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Fairchild Books, New York, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780870056345 ISBN: 0870056344

Description: Brand New. Very Light shelf wear. Crisp...With fold out pattern. Never opened, Never used. Very Nice. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Art of Fashion Draping used book

Art of Fashion Draping

by Connie Amaden-Crawford other copies of this book

price: $39.81

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780870056345 ISBN: 0870056344

Description: Very Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Art of Fashion Draping used book

Art of Fashion Draping

by Connie Amaden-Crawford other copies of this book

price: $41.76

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fairchild Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780870056345 ISBN: 0870056344

Description: Good. Minimal shelf wear, edges slightly bent, text only-no cd-roms or access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Half Price Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Art of Fashion Draping used book

Art of Fashion Draping

by Amaden-Crawford, Connie other copies of this book

price: $47.74

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Fairchild Books ISBN-13: 9780870056345 ISBN: 0870056344

Description: Good. 0870056344 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Art of Fashion Draping used book

Art of Fashion Draping

by Connie Amaden-Crawford other copies of this book

price: $76.87

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fairchild Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780870056345 ISBN: 0870056344

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours., 1550grams, ISBN: 0870056344. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Art of Fashion Draping used book

Art of Fashion Draping

by Connie Amaden-Crawford other copies of this book

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fairchild Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780870056345 ISBN: 0870056344

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Art of Fashion Draping used book

Art of Fashion Draping

by Connie Amaden-Crawford other copies of this book

price: $134.64

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fairchild Books Date Published: 1988-11 ISBN-13: 9780870056345 ISBN: 0870056344

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Art of Fashion Draping new book

Art of Fashion Draping

by Connie Amaden-Crawford other copies of this book

price: $205.32

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fairchild Books Date Published: 1988-11 ISBN-13: 9780870056345 ISBN: 0870056344

Description: New. New Book. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.