New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Cabinetmaking and millwork

by Feirer, John Louis other copies of this book

price: $6.25

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: C. A. Bennett Co., Peoria, Ill. Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780870020759 ISBN: 0870020757

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. lightly worn on edges but other wise very good. 928 p. illus. (part col. ) 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK U BUY BOOKS, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cabinetmaking and Millwork

by Feirer, John other copies of this book

price: $11.97

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hard Cover ISBN-13: 9780870020759 ISBN: 0870020757

Description: Bennett 1970. Smudges on Edges. Loose Binding. DJ Not Included. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cabinetmaking and Millmork

by Feirer other copies of this book

price: $12.81

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chas A Bennett Co, New York Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780870020759 ISBN: 0870020757

Description: Photographs. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. BROWN HARDCOVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SLIGHT STAINING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cabinetmaking and Millwork

by Feirer, John Louis other copies of this book

price: $70.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: C. A. Bennett Co, Peoria, Ill Date Published: [1970] ISBN-13: 9780870020759 ISBN: 0870020757

Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket. book tight clean bright pages dj very slight corner and edge rubs small tear upper front 1". Unknown printing. 928 p. illus. (part col. ) 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cabinetmaking and Millwork

by John Louis Feirer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780870020759 ISBN: 0870020757

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Cabinetmaking and Millwork

by John Louis Feirer other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780870020759 ISBN: 0870020757

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Cabinetmaking and Millwork

by John Louis Feirer other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780870020759 ISBN: 0870020757

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Cabinetmaking and Millwork

by Feirer, John Louis other copies of this book

price: $4.23

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Chas. A. Bennett Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780870020759 ISBN: 0870020757

Description: Very Good-- No Dj. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Cover has reading creasing to spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookman-Huntington, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Cabinetmaking and millwork

by Feirer, John Louis other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: C. A. Bennett Co., Peoria, Ill. Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780870020759 ISBN: 0870020757

Description: Good in good dust jacket. 928 p. illus. (part col. ) 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joan V. Wolff, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Cabinetmaking and millwork

by Feirer, John Louis other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: C. A. Bennett Co., Peoria, Ill. Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780870020759 ISBN: 0870020757

Description: Good in good dust jacket. 928 p. illus. (part col. ) 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joan V. Wolff, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Cabinetmaking and Millwork

by John Louis Feirer other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C. A. Bennett Co Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780870020759 ISBN: 0870020757

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrowsersBookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Cabinetmaking and Millwork

by Feirer, John Louis other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: C. A. Bennett Co Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780870020759 ISBN: 0870020757

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 4th Printing. 1970 Bennett hard cover. Near FINE book/No dust jacket. Exceptionally clean with brown illustrated cover and white titles. Immaculate, white, solid and unmarked. GIFT QUALITY. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BobsBooksOfOxford, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Cabinetmaking and Millwork

by John Louis Feirer other copies of this book

price: $11.29

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780870020759 ISBN: 0870020757

Description: Reader copy. Dust Cover is missing, Book in Very GoodCondition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Cabinetmaking and Millwork

by Feirer, John L. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: Popular Science book club edition-trade size Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chas. A. Bennett Company, Peoria, IL Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780870020759 ISBN: 0870020757

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 0870020757. Book: Minor shelf wea; Dust Jacket: Tiny tears at bottom of spine, small rubs at top of spine; Photographs and drawings-some color; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gravelly Run Antiquarians, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Cabinetmaking and Millwork

by Feirer, John L other copies of this book

price: $16.10

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Peoria, Ill., C. A. Bennett Co. [1970] ISBN-13: 9780870020759 ISBN: 0870020757

Description: Good No dustjacket / Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Cabinetmaking and Millwork

by John Louis Feirer other copies of this book

price: $19.46

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780870020759 ISBN: 0870020757

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0870020757 ISBN 13: 9780870020759 bk# 39.0. f35. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Cabinetmaking and Millwork

by Feirer, John L. other copies of this book

price: $32.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chas A. Bennett Co. Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780870020759 ISBN: 0870020757

Description: G. 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Cabinetmaking and Millwork

by Feirer, John L. other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Chas. A. Bennett Co., Inc., Peoria, IL Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780870020759 ISBN: 0870020757

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. This nbook has been designed for an advanced course in woodworking. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Faire, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Cabinetmaking and Millwork

by John Louis Feirer other copies of this book

price: $38.76

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C. A. Bennett Co Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780870020759 ISBN: 0870020757

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Cabinetmaking and Millwork

by John Louis Feirer other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780870020759 ISBN: 0870020757

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS AND LITTLE WORN Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Good

used book

Cabinetmaking and Millwork

by John Louis Feirer other copies of this book

price: $3.44

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780870020759 ISBN: 0870020757

Description: Good. Some marks on cover front & back, inside & binding strong Good Conditions, may have some marks or highlighting Friendly Service. Thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TSA, AZ, USA

Reliability: Good

used book

Cabinetmaking and Millwork

by Feirer, John Louis other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from ID, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780870020759 ISBN: 0870020757

Description: Good. Clean pages, tight binding, cover has light to slightly moderate wear, no jacket--97D321107h. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Bookworm, ID, USA

Reliability: Good

used book

Cabinetmaking and Millwork

by Feirer, John L. other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: 7th Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: C. A. Bennett Co, Peoria, Illinois Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780870020759 ISBN: 0870020757

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 7 x 9.5" 0870020757 A clean, tight, sharp copy lacking dustjacket. 928 indexed pages; many black & white photo illustrations and drawings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abbey Bookshop, OR, USA

Reliability: Good

used book

Cabinetmaking and Millwork

by Feirer, John Louis other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First Edition; Fifth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C. A. Bennett Co, NY Date Published: 1967-1970 ISBN-13: 9780870020759 ISBN: 0870020757

Description: VG/NONE. 0-87002-075-7. Illustrated with black and white drawings and photos with line drawing plans. A 'comprehensive guide'.; Tan boards.; Illustrated; 4to 11"-13" tall; 928 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Quest, WA, USA

Reliability: Good

used book

Cabinetmaking and millwork

by Feirer, John Louis other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: C. A. Bennett Co., Peoria, Ill. Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780870020759 ISBN: 0870020757

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. Dust jacket has shelf wear and small tears to edges. 928 p. illus. (part col. ) 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Judith Eaton, IA, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.