» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Ivanhoe used book

Ivanhoe

by Scott, Walter, Sir, And Hanft, Joshua (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Playmore Publishers Date Published: 08/2000 ISBN-13: 9780866119863 ISBN: 0866119868

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Ivanhoe (Great Illustrated Classics) used book

Ivanhoe (Great Illustrated Classics)

by Walter, Sir Scott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: Playmore Publishers ISBN-13: 9780866119863 ISBN: 0866119868

Description: Fine. 0866119868 Excellent condition Illustrated Hard cover book, clean pages, corners crisp, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Ivanhoe (Great Illustrated Classics) used book

Ivanhoe (Great Illustrated Classics)

by Walter, Sir Scott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Playmore Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780866119863 ISBN: 0866119868

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Ivanhoe (Great Illustrated Classics) used book

Ivanhoe (Great Illustrated Classics)

by Walter, Sir Scott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Playmore Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780866119863 ISBN: 0866119868

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Ivanhoe (Great Illustrated Classics) used book

Ivanhoe (Great Illustrated Classics)

by Walter, Sir Scott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Playmore Publishers ISBN-13: 9780866119863 ISBN: 0866119868

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ivanhoe (Great Illustrated Classics) used book

Ivanhoe (Great Illustrated Classics)

by Walter, Sir Scott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Playmore Publishers ISBN-13: 9780866119863 ISBN: 0866119868

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ivanhoe (Great Illustrated Classics) used book

Ivanhoe (Great Illustrated Classics)

by Walter, Sir Scott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Playmore Publishers ISBN-13: 9780866119863 ISBN: 0866119868

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ivanhoe (Great Illustrated Classics) used book

Ivanhoe (Great Illustrated Classics)

by Walter, Sir Scott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Playmore Publishers ISBN-13: 9780866119863 ISBN: 0866119868

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ivanhoe (Great Illustrated Classics) used book

Ivanhoe (Great Illustrated Classics)

by Walter, Sir Scott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780866119863 ISBN: 0866119868

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Issued without dust jacket. Hardcover edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Ivanhoe (Great Illustrated Classics) used book

Ivanhoe (Great Illustrated Classics)

by Walter, Sir Scott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780866119863 ISBN: 0866119868

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Ivanhoe used book

Ivanhoe

by Scott, Walter, Sir, and Hanft, Joshua (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Playmore Publishers Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780866119863 ISBN: 0866119868

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Ivanhoe used book

Ivanhoe

by Scott, Walter, Sir, and Hanft, Joshua (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Playmore Publishers Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780866119863 ISBN: 0866119868

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ivanhoe (Great Illustrated Classics) used book

Ivanhoe (Great Illustrated Classics)

by Walter, Sir Scott other copies of this book

price: $2.20

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Playmore Publishers Date Published: 1994-06 ISBN-13: 9780866119863 ISBN: 0866119868

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ivanhoe (Great Illustrated Classics) used book

Ivanhoe (Great Illustrated Classics)

by Walter, Sir Scott other copies of this book

price: $2.20

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Playmore Publishers Date Published: 1994-06 ISBN-13: 9780866119863 ISBN: 0866119868

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ivanhoe ( Great Illustrated Classics ) used book

Ivanhoe ( Great Illustrated Classics )

by Scott, Sir Walter ( Edited By Joshua E. Hanft ) other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baronet Books, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780866119863 ISBN: 0866119868

Description: Pablo Marcos Studio. As New. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. As New hard cover pictorial, edited, Baronet Books, 1994. As New. No jacket. Illustrated with black and white line drawings. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PDowning Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ivanhoe (Great Illustrated Classics) new book

Ivanhoe (Great Illustrated Classics)

by Walter, Sir Scott other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Playmore Publishers Date Published: 6/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780866119863 ISBN: 0866119868

Description: New. 0866119868 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y18D. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Ivanhoe (Great Illustrated Classics) used book

Ivanhoe (Great Illustrated Classics)

by Walter, Sir Scott other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Playmore Publishers Date Published: 6/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780866119863 ISBN: 0866119868

Description: Fine. 0866119868 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZD09. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Ivanhoe (Great Illustrated Classics) new book

Ivanhoe (Great Illustrated Classics)

by Walter, Sir Scott other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Playmore Publishers Date Published: 6/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780866119863 ISBN: 0866119868

Description: New. 0866119868 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 13I. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Ivanhoe (Great Illustrated Classics) used book

Ivanhoe (Great Illustrated Classics)

by Scott, Sir Walter other copies of this book

price: $3.39

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baronet Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780866119863 ISBN: 0866119868

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket, as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and ends of spine are unmarred. Binding is tight. 239pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: nealsbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Ivanhoe (Great Illustrated Classics) new book

Ivanhoe (Great Illustrated Classics)

by Scott, Sir Walter other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baronet Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780866119863 ISBN: 0866119868

Description: New. Hardcover book, about 240 pages, half of which are b/w illustrations. This book is part of a series of abridged & adapted, illustrated classics; color covers. Great for grade schoolers to get familiar with some classics of literature. May have light bumping to bottom board edge, else new. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0866119868 Inventory No: 013324. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Ivanhoe (Great Illustrated Classics) used book

Ivanhoe (Great Illustrated Classics)

by Scott, Sir Walter other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Playmore Publishers Date Published: 1994-06 ISBN-13: 9780866119863 ISBN: 0866119868

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cracked Book, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ivanhoe (Great Illustrated Classics) used book

Ivanhoe (Great Illustrated Classics)

by Walter, Sir Scott other copies of this book

price: $5.28

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: Playmore Publishers ISBN-13: 9780866119863 ISBN: 0866119868

Description: Very Good. 0866119868 Book with no dust jacket in excellent condition, illustrated cover, Great Illustrated Classics, looks new. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Ivanhoe (Great Illustrated Classics) used book

Ivanhoe (Great Illustrated Classics)

by Walter, Sir Scott other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Playmore Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780866119863 ISBN: 0866119868

Description: Fine-Used in None as Issued jacket. / 0866119868. Ships with confirming email. 100% money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grewar Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Ivanhoe (Great Illustrated Classics) used book

Ivanhoe (Great Illustrated Classics)

by Walter, Sir Scott other copies of this book

price: $28.10

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: Playmore Publishers ISBN-13: 9780866119863 ISBN: 0866119868

Description: Very Good. 0866119868 Excellent condition, hardback 1956, no marks, great. cover, readit. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ivanhoe new book

Ivanhoe

by Scott, Walter, Sir, and Hanft, Joshua (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Playmore Publishers Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780866119863 ISBN: 0866119868

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: booksellingman72315, AR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.