New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Time Machine (Great Illustrated Classics) used book

The Time Machine (Great Illustrated Classics)

by H. G. Wells other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780866119832 ISBN: 0866119833

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Time Machine (Great Illustrated Classics (Playmore)) used book

Time Machine (Great Illustrated Classics (Playmore))

by H. G. Wells other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Playmore Inc. Publishers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780866119832 ISBN: 0866119833

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Time Machine (Great Illustrated Classics) used book

The Time Machine (Great Illustrated Classics)

by H. G. Wells other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Playmore Inc. Publishers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780866119832 ISBN: 0866119833

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Time Machine (Great Illustrated Classics (Playmore)) used book

Time Machine (Great Illustrated Classics (Playmore))

by Wells, H. G. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NE, USA

Binding: LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: Playmore Inc. Publishers ISBN-13: 9780866119832 ISBN: 0866119833

Description: Very Good. 0866119833. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: amy schwisow, NE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Time Machine new book

The Time Machine

by Wells, H G, and Vogel (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Playmore Publishers Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780866119832 ISBN: 0866119833

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Illustrated Classic Edition (Playmore). Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: New2You Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Time Machine (Great Illustrated Classics) used book

The Time Machine (Great Illustrated Classics)

by H. G. Wells other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Playmore Inc. Publishers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780866119832 ISBN: 0866119833

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Time Machine (Great Illustrated Classics) used book

The Time Machine (Great Illustrated Classics)

by H. G. Wells other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Playmore Inc. Publishers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780866119832 ISBN: 0866119833

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Time Machine (Great Illustrated Classics (Playmore)) used book

Time Machine (Great Illustrated Classics (Playmore))

by H. G. Wells other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780866119832 ISBN: 0866119833

Description: 1992. Library Binding. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Time Machine (Great Illustrated Classics) used book

The Time Machine (Great Illustrated Classics)

by Wells, H. G. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Playmore Inc. Publishers Date Published: 6/1/1992 ISBN-13: 9780866119832 ISBN: 0866119833

Description: Fine. 0866119833 s from Fla next day. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 792B. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Time Machine (Great Illustrated Classics) used book

The Time Machine (Great Illustrated Classics)

by Wells, H. G. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Playmore Inc. Publishers Date Published: 6/1/1992 ISBN-13: 9780866119832 ISBN: 0866119833

Description: Fine. 0866119833 All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z49M. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Time Machine (Great Illustrated Classics) used book

The Time Machine (Great Illustrated Classics)

by Wells, H. G. other copies of this book

price: $2.10

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: Playmore Inc. Publishers ISBN-13: 9780866119832 ISBN: 0866119833

Description: Very Good. 0866119833 Great condition Illustrated Hard cover book, clean pages, some shelf wear rubs to corners, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Time Machine (Great Illustrated Classics) used book

The Time Machine (Great Illustrated Classics)

by H. G. Wells other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Playmore Inc. Publishers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780866119832 ISBN: 0866119833

Description: Very Good. -None Stated---Publish Place: Edina, Minnesota, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Time Machine (Great Illustrated Classics used book

Time Machine (Great Illustrated Classics

by H. G. Wells other copies of this book

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Library Binding ISBN-13: 9780866119832 ISBN: 0866119833

Description: Very good Minor shelfwear, no defects. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Time Machine used book

The Time Machine

by Wells, H. G. other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Abdo Pub Co, Edina, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780866119832 ISBN: 0866119833

Description: Good in Unknown jacket. Good Hardback, minor wear, text good, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LFEBooks, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Time Machine used book

The Time Machine

by Wells, H G, and Vogel, Malvina (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Playmore Publishers Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780866119832 ISBN: 0866119833

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Library binding. Paper over boards. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Great Illustrated Classics (Playmore). Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Media Attic, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Time Machine (Great Illustrated Classics) used book

The Time Machine (Great Illustrated Classics)

by Wells, H. G. other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Pictorial Hard Cover Publisher: Baronet Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1942 ISBN-13: 9780866119832 ISBN: 0866119833

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pages are clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. Corners and edges are unmarred. A crisp clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: nealsbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Time Machine used book

Time Machine

by H. G. Wells other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Baronet Books, Edina, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780866119832 ISBN: 0866119833

Description: Brendan Lynch. Good. No Jacket. Great Illustrated Classics. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

The Time Machine (Great Illustrated Classics Ser., Vol. 32) used book

The Time Machine (Great Illustrated Classics Ser., Vol. 32)

by Wells, H. G.; Vogel, Malvina (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Playmore, Incorporated, Publishers, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780866119832 ISBN: 0866119833

Description: Fine. No Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Cozy Read, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Time Machine (Great Illustrated Classics (Playmore)) used book

Time Machine (Great Illustrated Classics (Playmore))

other copies of this book

price: $16.97

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Library Binding ISBN-13: 9780866119832 ISBN: 0866119833

Description: Very good. Just a hint of light edge hard cover. Clean text no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Time Machine (Great Illustrated Classics (Playmore)) new book

Time Machine (Great Illustrated Classics (Playmore))

by H. G. Wells other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Playmore Inc. Publishers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780866119832 ISBN: 0866119833

Description: New. Book may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Old Orchard Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Time Machine (Great Illustrated Classics (Playmore)) used book

Time Machine (Great Illustrated Classics (Playmore))

by H. G. Wells other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Playmore Inc. Publishers Date Published: 1992-06 ISBN-13: 9780866119832 ISBN: 0866119833

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Time Machine (Great Illustrated Classics (Playmore)) used book

Time Machine (Great Illustrated Classics (Playmore))

by H. G. Wells other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Playmore Inc. Publishers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780866119832 ISBN: 0866119833

Description: Very Good. Wonderful Shape! ! Great Book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Drives Incorporated, CT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Time Machine (Great Illustrated Classics (Playmore)) used book

Time Machine (Great Illustrated Classics (Playmore))

by H. G. Wells other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780866119832 ISBN: 0866119833

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Time Machine (Great Illustrated Classics) used book

The Time Machine (Great Illustrated Classics)

by H. G. Wells other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Playmore Inc. Publishers Date Published: 1992-06 ISBN-13: 9780866119832 ISBN: 0866119833

Description: Very Good. A free washable, stretchable dust cover with purchase. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sitnshoponline, AL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Time Machine (Great Illustrated Classics) used book

The Time Machine (Great Illustrated Classics)

by H. G. Wells other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780866119832 ISBN: 0866119833