» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Black Rainbow used book

Black Rainbow

by Michaels, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Congdon & Weed: Distributed by St. Martin's, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780865530539 ISBN: 086553053X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 289 p.; 22 cm. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Black Rainbow used book

Black Rainbow

by Barbara Michaels other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Distributed by St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1/1/1982 ISBN-13: 9780865530539 ISBN: 086553053X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Rainbow used book

Black Rainbow

by Barbara Michaels other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780865530539 ISBN: 086553053X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Rainbow used book

Black Rainbow

by Barbara Michaels other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Distributed by St. Martin Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780865530539 ISBN: 086553053X

Description: Fair. A stated first edition. Binding is slanted but secure. Ex-library copy with typical markings and attachments. DJ has some edgewear. Pink from cover has bled onto pages but doesn't affect text. FFEP missing. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Rainbow used book

Black Rainbow

by Michaels, Barbara, Illustrated By Cover Art other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Cloth Publisher: N. Y. : Congdon & Weed, Inc. 1982, N. Y. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780865530539 ISBN: 086553053X

Description: Cover Art. Good in Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cloth. Good/Good. 2nd. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. X-Library with normal flaws. The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear...The book may have minor flaws that have went unnoticed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Rainbow used book

Black Rainbow

by Michaels, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Condon & Weed, Inc., N. Y. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780865530539 ISBN: 086553053X

Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws....The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear. Light yellowing pages....................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Rainbow used book

Black Rainbow

by Michaels, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $45.99

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Congdon & Weed Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780865530539 ISBN: 086553053X

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 086553053X. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Congdon & Weed in 1982. Signed on the inside title page by Ms. Michaels. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. A couple very minor nicks to the bottom of the spine. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Scouts, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Black Rainbow used book

Black Rainbow

by Barbara Michaels other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780865530539 ISBN: 086553053X

Description: Good. Ex library book in nice shape with library markings, no additional markings found! ! May have a few stray marks not seen! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Drives Incorporated, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Black Rainbow used book

Black Rainbow

by Michaels, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover/Ex-Library Publisher: Congdon & Weed, Inc., New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780865530539 ISBN: 086553053X

Description: Good. Good-/Good-086553053x c. 1982, gray/russet bds. w/price clipped d.j., 289pp., (lt. shelf wear, corners bumped, page ends lt. soiled, some lt. crinkling from page turning, text clean, binding good, d.j. taped to bds., lt. edge wear, mylar cover, rubbing) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GuthrieBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Black Rainbow used book

Black Rainbow

by Michaels, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Congdon & Weed., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780865530539 ISBN: 086553053X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 9" Tall. 289pp., stated "First Edition" on the copyright page. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rueben Goldberg books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Black Rainbow used book

Black Rainbow

by Barbara Michaels other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Congdon and Weed Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780865530539 ISBN: 086553053X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Fine hardcover in a Fine jacket. First Edition, First Printing. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, square. Dust jacket clean, crisp, and bright. A lovely copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Empire Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Black Rainbow used book

Black Rainbow

by Barbara Michaels other copies of this book

price: $46.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Distributed by St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780865530539 ISBN: 086553053X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.