» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The War Between the Generals used book

The War Between the Generals

by Irving, David John Cawdell other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Congdon & Lattès: distributed by St. Martin, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780865530157 ISBN: 0865530157

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 446, [24] p. of plates: ill.; 24 cm. Includes index. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The War Between the Generals used book

The War Between the Generals

by David John Cawdell Irving other copies of this book

price: $2.18

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: distributed by St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780865530157 ISBN: 0865530157

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

War Between the Generals used book

War Between the Generals

by Irving, John other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Congdon & Lattes, Inc., New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780865530157 ISBN: 0865530157

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. B2-A first edition hard cover book in good condition in a good condition dust jacket. Dust jacket has wrinkling, chipping, creases and tears on the top spine, crease on the front inside flap and light creases on the back inside flap, wrinkling on the edges, discoloration and shelf wear. Book has dirt residue on the spine cloth, loose hinge, stains on the page edges and on the spine cloth, discoloration, and shelf wear. This book is a social history of ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The War Between the Generals used book

The War Between the Generals

by David Irving other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st (stated) Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Congdon & Lattes, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780865530157 ISBN: 0865530157

Description: VG in Good DJ / chipped / torn on back / cover clean / Photo illustrated / previous owners stamp inside cover. Inside the allied high command. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken's Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The war between the generals used book

The war between the generals

by Irving, David John Cawdell other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Marked first edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Congdon & Lattès: distributed by St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780865530157 ISBN: 0865530157

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 446, [24] p. of plates: ill.; 24 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Plates. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 419-426. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: seven bridges books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

The War Between the Generals used book

The War Between the Generals

by Irving, David other copies of this book

price: $8.05

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Congdon & Lattès: distributed by St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780865530157 ISBN: 0865530157

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Excellent Copy. Pages are crisp, clean, unmarked except for previous owner's embossed seal in front and slight soiling to outside of pages. Binding is tight. Dust Jacket is intact with no tears and slight wear. Nice... 446, [24] p. of plates: ill.; 24 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Plates. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: House of Mystery, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The war between the generals used book

The war between the generals

by Irving, David John Cawdell other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. 1 stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Congdon & Lattès: distributed by St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780865530157 ISBN: 0865530157

Description: Good in good dust jacket. 446, [24] p. of plates: ill.; 24 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Plates. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 419-426. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hook's Book Nook, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The War Between the Generals; Inside the Allied High Command used book

The War Between the Generals; Inside the Allied High Command

by Irving, David other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Congdon & Lattes, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780865530157 ISBN: 0865530157

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0865530157. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The War Between the Generals: Inside the Allied High Command used book

The War Between the Generals: Inside the Allied High Command

by Irving, David other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Congdon & Lattes, NY Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780865530157 ISBN: 0865530157

Description: Good in Good jacket. 446 pp., illus., end-paper maps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Army Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The war between the generals used book

The war between the generals

by Irving, David John Cawdell other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Congdon & Lattès, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780865530157 ISBN: 0865530157

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Slight signs of use to jacket, clean and unmarked inside, tightly bound. 446, [24] p. of plates: ill.; 24 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Plates. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 419-426. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R. Dale Elliott, NS, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The war between the generals used book

The war between the generals

by Irving, David John Cawdell other copies of this book

price: $13.95

Ships from DE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Congdon & Lattès: distributed by St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780865530157 ISBN: 0865530157

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. small dj edge tear. 446, [24] p. of plates: ill.; 24 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Plates. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 419-426. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn of the Century, DE, USA

Reliability: Best

The War Between the Generals used book

The War Between the Generals

by Irving, David John Cawdell other copies of this book

price: $14.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780865530157 ISBN: 0865530157

Description: Fine; Collectible. Congden & Lattes HC 1st edition / 1st printing. Fine in Fine wraps (dust jacket. ) No marks / not clipped. Endpaper maps. Like new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Any & All Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The War Between the Generals: Inside the Allied High Command used book

The War Between the Generals: Inside the Allied High Command

by Irving, David other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Congdon & Weed, NY Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780865530157 ISBN: 0865530157

Description: VG/VG. x, 446 p., photos, map on endpapers, biblio, index, 8vo; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbarossa Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The War Between the Generals Inside the Allied High Command used book

The War Between the Generals Inside the Allied High Command

by Irving, David other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Congdon & Lattes, Inc NY 1981 ISBN-13: 9780865530157 ISBN: 0865530157

Description: First Edition VG/VG-Map end sheets-ISBN 0-86553-015-7 Photos 446 Pages-9 by 6 1/4 inches-A Glimpose oif the behind the scene arguments of the Leaders of the High Command. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wooten's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The War Between the Generals Inside the Allied High Command used book

The War Between the Generals Inside the Allied High Command

by Irving, David other copies of this book

price: $16.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Congdon & Lattes, Inc., New York, NY Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780865530157 ISBN: 0865530157

Description: 43 B/W Photos. VG+/Good+ W/Dust Jacket 446pgs(INDEX) DJ spine & front cover spotted, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates etc. ISBN 0865530157. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The War Between the Generals Inside the Allied High Command used book

The War Between the Generals Inside the Allied High Command

by Irving, David other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Congdon & Lattes, Inc., New York, NY Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780865530157 ISBN: 0865530157

Description: 43 B/W Photos. NearFine/VG. W/Dust Jacket 446pp(Index) DJ tears 3/8" (2), 1/2" (1) at edges, page ends very slightly dirty, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0865530157. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The War Between the Generals Inside the Allied High Command used book

The War Between the Generals Inside the Allied High Command

by Irving, David other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Congdon & Lattes, Inc., New York, NY Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780865530157 ISBN: 0865530157

Description: 43 B/W Photos. Fine/Near Fine. W/Dust Jacket 446pgs(Index) DJ lightly browned top rear edge area, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0865530157. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The War Between the Generals Inside the Allied High Command used book

The War Between the Generals Inside the Allied High Command

by Irving, David other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Congdon & Lattes, Inc., New York, NY Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780865530157 ISBN: 0865530157

Description: 43 B/W Photos. Fine/VG+ W/Dust Jacket 446pp(Index) Price clipped, 1/8" DJ tears (3), o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. ISBN 0865530157. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The War Between the Generals Inside the Allied High Command used book

The War Between the Generals Inside the Allied High Command

by Irving, David other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Congdon & Lattes, Inc., New York, NY Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780865530157 ISBN: 0865530157

Description: 43 B/W Photos. Fine/VG+ W/Dust Jacket 446pgs(Index) Price clipped, DJ very slightly nicked head of spine, top fore-edge tips, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, Bookplates, etc. ISBN 0865530157. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The War Between the Generals: Inside the Allied High Command used book

The War Between the Generals: Inside the Allied High Command

by Irving, David other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Congdon & Lattes, Inc., New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780865530157 ISBN: 0865530157

Description: Very Good Plus in Near Fine jacket. Bookplate of previous owner on inside front board. Dust jacket is protected with a mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The History Place, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The War Between the Generals used book

The War Between the Generals

by David John Cawdell Irving other copies of this book

price: $2.18

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: distributed by St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780865530157 ISBN: 0865530157

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The War Between the Generals used book

The War Between the Generals

by David John Cawdell Irving other copies of this book

price: $2.18

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: distributed by St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780865530157 ISBN: 0865530157

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The War Between the Generals used book

The War Between the Generals

by Irving, Clive other copies of this book

price: $2.78

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Congdon & Lattes Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780865530157 ISBN: 0865530157

Description: Reading Copy in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library Spine is cocked. Both hinges cracked. Great history of the conflict between the various generals in the Second World War. military history. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Booketeria, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The War Between the Generals used book

The War Between the Generals

other copies of this book

price: $32.20

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780865530157 ISBN: 0865530157

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The War Between the Generals used book

The War Between the Generals

by Irving, David other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Congdon & Lattes, Inc., New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780865530157 ISBN: 0865530157

Description: Illu. s. Fine in None jacket. 446 pp. Smudge in upper right hand corner of front board. O/W fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: John Sullivan, Bookseller, OK, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.