» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Dirt on Clean: an Unsanitized History used book

The Dirt on Clean: an Unsanitized History

by Katherine Ashenburg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Point Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780865476905 ISBN: 086547690X

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dirt on Clean: an Unsanitized History used book

The Dirt on Clean: an Unsanitized History

by Ashenburg, Katherine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Point Press ISBN-13: 9780865476905 ISBN: 086547690X

Description: Good. 086547690X Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dirt on Clean: an Unsanitized History used book

The Dirt on Clean: an Unsanitized History

by Ashenburg, Katherine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Point Press ISBN-13: 9780865476905 ISBN: 086547690X

Description: Good. 086547690X Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dirt on Clean: an Unsanitized History used book

The Dirt on Clean: an Unsanitized History

by Katherine Ashenburg other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780865476905 ISBN: 086547690X

Description: Good. 2007-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dirt on Clean: an Unsanitized History used book

The Dirt on Clean: an Unsanitized History

by Katherine Ashenburg other copies of this book

price: $7.35

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Point Press Date Published: 2007-11-13 ISBN-13: 9780865476905 ISBN: 086547690X

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. 2007 HC Edition with Dj. Clean text, minor shelf wear to the cover, appears unread. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tahoe Publishing, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dirt on Clean: an Unsanitized History used book

The Dirt on Clean: an Unsanitized History

by Ashenburg, Katherine other copies of this book

price: $9.98

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Point Press ISBN-13: 9780865476905 ISBN: 086547690X

Description: Fine. 086547690X Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dirt on Clean: an Unsanitized History used book

The Dirt on Clean: an Unsanitized History

by Ashenburg, Katherine other copies of this book

price: $9.98

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Point Press ISBN-13: 9780865476905 ISBN: 086547690X

Description: Fine. 086547690X Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dirt on Clean: An Unsanitized History used book

The Dirt on Clean: An Unsanitized History

by Ashenburg, Katherine other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrations Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Point Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780865476905 ISBN: 086547690X

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Full No. Line: Spine straight, binding tight, very gently used, no reade/remainder/library marks, covers/pgs flat w/sharp corners, DJ very slight shelf wear. 358 numbered pgs., Audience: General/trade. Photos/other info available by e-mail. Daily(M-F)orders/e-mail responses. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Books stored in smoke-free, climate controlled environment. Check our feedback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dirt on Clean: an Unsanitized History new book

The Dirt on Clean: an Unsanitized History

by Katherine Ashenburg other copies of this book

price: $18.34

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Point Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780865476905 ISBN: 086547690X

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dirt on Clean: an Unsanitized History new book

The Dirt on Clean: an Unsanitized History

by Ashenburg, Katherine other copies of this book

price: $21.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Point Pr Date Published: 2007-11-13 ISBN-13: 9780865476905 ISBN: 086547690X

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780865476905. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dirt on Clean: An Unsanitized History new book

The Dirt on Clean: An Unsanitized History

by Ashenburg, Katherine other copies of this book

list price: $24.00

our price: $21.60

you save: $2.40 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Point Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780865476905 ISBN: 086547690X

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 358 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Dirt on Clean: an Unsanitized History new book

The Dirt on Clean: an Unsanitized History

by Katherine Ashenburg other copies of this book

price: $23.89

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Point Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780865476905 ISBN: 086547690X

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dirt on Clean: an Unsanitized History new book

The Dirt on Clean: an Unsanitized History

by Ashenburg, Katherine other copies of this book

price: $25.60

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Point Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780865476905 ISBN: 086547690X

Description: BRAND NEW. Very fine hardcover in very fine dustjacket; gift quality. Publisher's review materials slipped in. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bethel Charkoudian Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dirt on Clean: an Unsanitized History used book

The Dirt on Clean: an Unsanitized History

by Katherine Ashenburg other copies of this book

price: $27.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Point Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780865476905 ISBN: 086547690X

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Dirt on Clean: an Unsanitized History used book

The Dirt on Clean: an Unsanitized History

by Katherine Ashenburg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Point Press ISBN-13: 9780865476905 ISBN: 086547690X

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Dirt on Clean: an Unsanitized History used book

The Dirt on Clean: an Unsanitized History

by Katherine Ashenburg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Point Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780865476905 ISBN: 086547690X

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Dirt on Clean: an Unsanitized History used book

The Dirt on Clean: an Unsanitized History

by Katherine Ashenburg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780865476905 ISBN: 086547690X

Description: Good. Unsquare spine, minor wear on corners Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillofwct, CT, USA

Reliability: High

The Dirt on Clean: an Unsanitized History [Hardcover] By Ashenburg, Katherine used book

The Dirt on Clean: an Unsanitized History [Hardcover] By Ashenburg, Katherine

by Katherine Ashenburg other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Point Press Date Published: 2007-11-13 ISBN-13: 9780865476905 ISBN: 086547690X

Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dustjacket, clean cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages. near new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: casablancabooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Dirt on Clean: an Unsanitized History new book

The Dirt on Clean: an Unsanitized History

by Ashenburg, Katherine other copies of this book

price: $18.11

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780865476905 ISBN: 086547690X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Dirt on Clean: an Unsanitized History new book

The Dirt on Clean: an Unsanitized History

by Ashenburg, Katherine other copies of this book

price: $18.13

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780865476905 ISBN: 086547690X

Description: New. The question of cleanliness is one every age and culture has answered with confidence. For the first-century Roman, being clean meant a two-hour soak in baths of various temperatures, scraping the body with a miniature rake, and a final application o... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Dirt on Clean: an Unsanitized History new book

The Dirt on Clean: an Unsanitized History

by Katherine Ashenburg other copies of this book

price: $20.31

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Point Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780865476905 ISBN: 086547690X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Dirt on Clean: an Unsanitized History used book

The Dirt on Clean: an Unsanitized History

by Ashenburg, Katherine other copies of this book

price: $21.27

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: North Point Press ISBN-13: 9780865476905 ISBN: 086547690X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Dirt on Clean: an Unsanitized History used book

The Dirt on Clean: an Unsanitized History

by Ashenburg, Katherine other copies of this book

price: $21.27

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: North Point Press ISBN-13: 9780865476905 ISBN: 086547690X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Dirt on Clean: an Unsanitized History used book

The Dirt on Clean: an Unsanitized History

by Ashenburg, Katherine other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Point Press, New York Date Published: November 13, 2007 ISBN-13: 9780865476905 ISBN: 086547690X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 9.1 x 5.9 x 1.6 inches. Book Description: North Point Press, 2007. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. First Printing. Hardbound with dust jacket in mylar. Pages are clean, no markings from previous owners. Boards are clean and square. Binding is tight. DJ is clean, bright and unmarked. Gift quality. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Vintage Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.