» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Birds of Heaven: Travels With Cranes used book

The Birds of Heaven: Travels With Cranes

by Peter Matthiessen; Illustrator-Robert Bateman other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: North Point Press Date Published: 2003-04-16 ISBN-13: 9780865476578 ISBN: 0865476578

Description: Very Good. Book is in very good condition. Edges are bumped and it's an ex-library book. Pages are clean and binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gary's wholesale, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Birds of Heaven: Travels With Cranes used book

The Birds of Heaven: Travels With Cranes

by Matthiessen, Peter other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: North Point Press ISBN-13: 9780865476578 ISBN: 0865476578

Description: Good. 0865476578 North Point Press trade paperback, 2003, clean/tight & unmarked, crease in front cover o/w Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Birds of Heaven: Travels With Cranes used book

Birds of Heaven: Travels With Cranes

by Matthiessen, Peter other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: North Point Press, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780865476578 ISBN: 0865476578

Description: Robert Bateman. Near Fine. Nature, Travel. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The author's journeys to five continents in search of fifteen species of cranes. This book is in fine condition and appears unread. There is a name and date written on the inside of the front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Birds of Heaven: Travels With Cranes used book

The Birds of Heaven: Travels With Cranes

by Peter Matthiessen; Illustrator-Robert Bateman other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: North Point Press Date Published: 2003-04-16 ISBN-13: 9780865476578 ISBN: 0865476578

Description: Very Good. Some shelf wear. All pages clean and unmarked. No dog ears, spine undamaged. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alegria Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Birds of Heaven: Travels With Cranes used book

The Birds of Heaven: Travels With Cranes

by Matthiessen, Peter, And Archibald, George (Foreword By), And Harris, James (Foreword By) other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: North Point Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780865476578 ISBN: 0865476578

Description: Good. No DJ Issued. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Clean pages with general wear from reading and storage. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Estates Gallery Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Birds of Heaven: Travels With Cranes used book

The Birds of Heaven: Travels With Cranes

by Peter Matthiessen; Illustrator-Robert Bateman other copies of this book

price: $9.75

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: North Point Press Date Published: 2003-04-16 ISBN-13: 9780865476578 ISBN: 0865476578

Description: Like New. Clean, Unmarked Copy, No Remainder Mark, Unbroken spine, Slight Edge Wear on Cover, Priority Shipping recommended for prompt delivery by USPS when offered, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items where available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Street Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Birds of Heaven: Travels With Cranes used book

The Birds of Heaven: Travels With Cranes

by Peter Matthiessen other copies of this book

price: $13.74

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780865476578 ISBN: 0865476578

Description: Like New. Trade paperback. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. Current and popular collection 053109. In sealed plastic protection. 2003. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Birds of Heaven: Travels With Cranes used book

The Birds of Heaven: Travels With Cranes

by Peter Matthiessen other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: North Point Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780865476578 ISBN: 0865476578

Description: Good. Books have varying amounts of wear and highlighting. Usually ships within 24 hours in quality packaging. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nettextstore, NE, USA

Reliability: High

The Birds of Heaven: Travels With Cranes used book

The Birds of Heaven: Travels With Cranes

by Peter Matthiessen other copies of this book

price: $5.27

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TPB Publisher: North Point Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780865476578 ISBN: 0865476578

Description: VG+ VERY-GOOD-PLUS TRADE-PAPERBACK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Early Republic Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Birds of Heaven: Travels With Cranes new book

The Birds of Heaven: Travels With Cranes

by Matthiessen, Peter other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: North Point Press ISBN-13: 9780865476578 ISBN: 0865476578

Description: New. 0865476578. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lilla Ross, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Birds of Heaven: Travels With Cranes used book

The Birds of Heaven: Travels With Cranes

by Matthiessen, Peter; Bateman, Robert other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780865476578 ISBN: 0865476578

Description: Good. Paperback with a little wear. Life Sciences. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auburn Book Haven, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Birds of Heaven: Travels with Cranes new book

The Birds of Heaven: Travels with Cranes

by Matthiessen, Peter, and Archibald, George (Foreword by), and Harris, James (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: North Point Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780865476578 ISBN: 0865476578

Description: Bateman, Robert. New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Brookes Corner Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

The Birds of Heaven: Travels With Cranes used book

The Birds of Heaven: Travels With Cranes

by Matthiessen, Peter other copies of this book

price: $14.89

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: North Point Press ISBN-13: 9780865476578 ISBN: 0865476578

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Birds of Heaven: Travels With Cranes used book

The Birds of Heaven: Travels With Cranes

by Peter Matthiessen; Illustrator-Robert Bateman other copies of this book

price: $26.40

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: North Point Press Date Published: 2003-04-16 ISBN-13: 9780865476578 ISBN: 0865476578

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Birds of Heaven: Travels With Cranes used book

The Birds of Heaven: Travels With Cranes

by Peter Matthiessen; Illustrator-Robert Bateman other copies of this book

price: $26.40

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: North Point Press Date Published: 2003-04-16 ISBN-13: 9780865476578 ISBN: 0865476578

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Birds of Heaven: Travels With Cranes used book

The Birds of Heaven: Travels With Cranes

by Peter Matthiessen other copies of this book

price: $49.76

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: North Point Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780865476578 ISBN: 0865476578

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.