Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780865472808
(73 available copies)
Page 1 of 3
Hard Laughter
by
Lamott, Anne
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: North Point Press
Date Published: 04/1999
ISBN-13: 9780865472808
ISBN: 0865472807
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 290 p. read more
Hard Laughter
by
Lamott, Anne
other copies of this book
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: North Point Press
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780865472808
ISBN: 0865472807
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). 15th printing--Clean, pages clean and unmarked, hinge tight, some shelf wear to front and back cover read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
WoodWorks Books ,
IA,
USA
Reliability:
Hard Laughter: a Novel
by
Lamott, Anne
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: North Point Press
ISBN-13: 9780865472808
ISBN: 0865472807
Description: New. 0865472807 SHIPS TODAY! ! GREAT BOOK! ! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
GIANTBOOKSALE ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Hard Laughter
by
Lamott, Anne
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: North Point Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780865472808
ISBN: 0865472807
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 290 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Hard Laughter: a Novel
by
Anne Lamott
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780865472808
ISBN: 0865472807
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
Hard Laughter: a Novel
by
Anne Lamott
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: North Point Press
Date Published: 1979-04-15
ISBN-13: 9780865472808
ISBN: 0865472807
Description: Good. Wear to cover edges, pgs clean & tight, crease to cover, First Class shipping if available for faster service. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
browse4books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Hard Laughter: a Novel
by
Anne Lamott
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780865472808
ISBN: 0865472807
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Hard Laughter: a Novel
by
Anne Lamott
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780865472808
ISBN: 0865472807
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Hard Laughter: a Novel
by
Anne Lamott
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: North Point Press
Date Published: 1979-04-15
ISBN-13: 9780865472808
ISBN: 0865472807
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
Hard Laughter: a Novel
by
Anne Lamott
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: North Point Press
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780865472808
ISBN: 0865472807
Description: Good. Standard used condition. May have light reading or storage wear. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more
Hard Laughter
by
Lamott, Anne
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: North Point Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780865472808
ISBN: 0865472807
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 290 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Hard Laughter
by
Lamott, Anne
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: North Point Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780865472808
ISBN: 0865472807
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 290 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Hard Laughter: a Novel
by
Anne Lamott
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: North Point Press
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780865472808
ISBN: 0865472807
Description: GOOD. USED Writing Present; Stained Edges; Creased Cover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Hard Laughter: a Novel
by
Lamott, Anne
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: North Point Press
Date Published: 4/15/1979
ISBN-13: 9780865472808
ISBN: 0865472807
Description: Very Good. 0865472807 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y69R. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Hard Laughter: a Novel
by
Lamott, Anne
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: North Point Press
ISBN-13: 9780865472808
ISBN: 0865472807
Description: Fine. 0865472807 All books ship within 1-2 business days...100% satisfaction guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Outlook_Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Hard Laughter: a Novel
by
Lamott, Anne
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: North Point Press
ISBN-13: 9780865472808
ISBN: 0865472807
Description: New. 0865472807 Brand NEW. all books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookoutlet ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Hard Laughter: a Novel
by
Lamott, Anne
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: North Point Press
ISBN-13: 9780865472808
ISBN: 0865472807
Description: New. 0865472807 Brand new. All books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Bookoutlet ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Hard Laughter: a Novel
by
Lamott, Anne
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: North Point Press
ISBN-13: 9780865472808
ISBN: 0865472807
Description: Fine. 0865472807 all books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
Bookoutlet ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Hard Laughter: a Novel
by
Lamott, Anne
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: North Point Press
ISBN-13: 9780865472808
ISBN: 0865472807
Description: Fine. 0865472807 All books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Bookoutlet ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Hard Laughter: a Novel
by
Lamott, Anne
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: North Point Press
ISBN-13: 9780865472808
ISBN: 0865472807
Description: New. 0865472807 Brand new. All books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Bookoutlet ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Hard Laughter: a Novel
by
Lamott, Anne
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: North Point Press
ISBN-13: 9780865472808
ISBN: 0865472807
Description: Fine. 0865472807. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Hard Laughter: a Novel
by
Anne Lamott
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: North Point Press
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780865472808
ISBN: 0865472807
Description: New. Slight shelf wear with slight scuffing to cover, corners and edges. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GoodwillnyBooks ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Hard Laughter
by
Lamott, Anne
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780865472808
ISBN: 0865472807
Description: NY: North Point Press 1999, softcover, 290p., trade softcover, vg condition, light rubbing to bottom edge and corner tips. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sage Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Hard Laughter: a Novel
by
Lamott, Anne
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780865472808
ISBN: 0865472807
Description: New. NO JUNK book is brand new, no marks, tears, or creases, next day ship in jiffy envelope. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bostonrrrs ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Hard Laughter: a Novel
by
Lamott, Anne
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: North Point Press
ISBN-13: 9780865472808
ISBN: 0865472807
Description: Very Good. 0865472807 22672 PB; spine smooth, text clean, cover has slight shelf wear-allow up to 21 business days for standard USPS media m ai l. wt1lbpf. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Book-Zombies ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.