» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Old Capital

by Yasunari Kawabata other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Point Press ISBN-13: 9780865472785 ISBN: 0865472785

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Old Capital

by Yasunari Kawabata other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Point Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780865472785 ISBN: 0865472785

Description: Good. Mylar covered dj. Ex-library. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Old Capital: Yasunari Kawabata

by Kawabata, Yasunari, and Holman, J Martin (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Point Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780865472785 ISBN: 0865472785

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. Text in English. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 164 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bedrock Books & Art, MT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Old Capital

by Kawabata, Yasunari other copies of this book

price: $6.12

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Point Press, Gordonsville, Virginia Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780865472785 ISBN: 0865472785

Description: Fair in Fair jacket. 0865472785 This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the jacket and pages. The library stamps and stickers are still on this book. This book is 164 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Old Capital: Yasunari Kawabata

by Kawabata, Yasunari, and Holman, J Martin (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $7.67

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Point Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780865472785 ISBN: 0865472785

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Text in English. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 164 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Family Life Learning Centers, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Old Capital

by Kawabata, Yasunari other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Point Press,, San Francisco: Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780865472785 ISBN: 0865472785

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0865472785. Translated from the Japanese by J. Martin Holman. First edition thus. Fine in a near fine (age toning about the edges) dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Old Capital

by Kawabata, Yasunari other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Point Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780865472785 ISBN: 0865472785

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0865472785 Tight, unmarked pages. DJ unclipped, lightly toned, shelfwear, else nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baybooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Old Capital

by Kawabata, Yasunari other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Point Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780865472785 ISBN: 0865472785

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0865472785. 8"-9" tall; 176 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Old Capital

by Kawabata, Yasunari other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Translated by J. Martin Holman Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Point Press, San Francisco Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780865472785 ISBN: 0865472785

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Clean and tight, no names or marks. Dustjacket in an acid-free mylar cover. Sewn binding. 164 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Oshara Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Old Capital

by Kawabata, Yasunari other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Point Press, San Francisco, CA Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780865472785 ISBN: 0865472785

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First US Edition. Translated into English from the original Japanese by J. Martin Holman. Fine/Near Fine. Hardcover; beige cloth; black spine titles; 164 pp.; a touch of rubbing and slight toning to jacket, else a lovely, clean and crisp copy. Protected in an archival Brodart cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tornbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Old Capital used book

The Old Capital

by Kawabata, Yasunari other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Point Press, San Francisco Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780865472785 ISBN: 0865472785

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Full beige cloth binding. 164 pp. Translated by J. Martin Holman. Dust jacket in protective mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Old Capital

by Kawabata, Yasunari (Translated By J. Martin Holman) other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Thus Binding: Hardcover; First Printing Publisher: North Point Press Date Published: (1987) ISBN-13: 9780865472785 ISBN: 0865472785

Description: NF/VG+ 0-86547-278-5. Book is clean and tight; no prev owner name, no markings in text. Clean, bright jacket, no chips, tears or creases, a bit toned, not price-clipped, very minor wear top of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hudson City Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Old Capital

by Kawabata, Yasunari other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Point Pr Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780865472785 ISBN: 0865472785

Description: 0865472785. 0865472785 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Safe Harbor Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Old Capital

by Kawabata, Yasunari; Seidensticker, Edward G. (Translator) other copies of this book

price: $12.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Point Press, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780865472785 ISBN: 0865472785

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0865472785 Unmarked Minor Shelfwear Not price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Small World Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Old Capital

by Kawabata, Yasunari other copies of this book

price: $13.80

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: North Point Press ISBN-13: 9780865472785 ISBN: 0865472785

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Old Capital

by Yasunari Kawabata; Translator-J. Martin Holman other copies of this book

price: $17.01

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Point Press Date Published: 1987-05 ISBN-13: 9780865472785 ISBN: 0865472785

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Old Capital

by Yasunari Kawabata other copies of this book

price: $20.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Point Press Date Published: May, 1987 ISBN-13: 9780865472785 ISBN: 0865472785

Description: Very Good. 0865472785. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Old Capital

by Yasunari Kawabata; Translator-J. Martin Holman other copies of this book

price: $24.54

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Point Press Date Published: 1987-05 ISBN-13: 9780865472785 ISBN: 0865472785

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Old Capital

by Kawabata, Yasunari other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780865472785 ISBN: 0865472785

Description: San Francisco: North Point, 1987. 164 pages. 1st printing / edition. Hardcover. Near Fine-in Near Fine dustjacket in protective glassine but for slight yellowing to rear panel. ISBN: 0865472785. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Old Capital

by Kawabata, Yasunari other copies of this book

price: $30.87

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Point Press, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780865472785 ISBN: 0865472785

Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. No reading creases on spine. Normal shelf wear. Price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brown's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Old Capital By Yasunari Kawabata; J. Martin Holman

by Yasunari Kawabata; Translator-J. Martin Holman other copies of this book

price: $38.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Point Press Date Published: 1987-05 ISBN-13: 9780865472785 ISBN: 0865472785

Description: New. Gift quality. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover and dust jacket. Ships daily. (FIC-ASIA) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sequitur Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Old Capital

by Yasunari Kawabata other copies of this book

price: $47.27

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Point Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780865472785 ISBN: 0865472785

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Old Capital

by Yasunari Kawabata other copies of this book

price: $82.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Point Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780865472785 ISBN: 0865472785

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.