» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Mis-Education of the Negro used book

The Mis-Education of the Negro

by Carter Godwin Woodson other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780865431713 ISBN: 086543171X

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mis-Education of the Negro used book

The Mis-Education of the Negro

by Carter Godwin Woodson other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Africa World Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780865431713 ISBN: 086543171X

Description: Good. Book shows shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Border Marketplace, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mis-Education of the Negro used book

The Mis-Education of the Negro

by Woodson, Carter G (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $2.81

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Africa World Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780865431713 ISBN: 086543171X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 215 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mis-Education of the Negro used book

The Mis-Education of the Negro

by Woodson, Carter Godwin other copies of this book

price: $4.44

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Africa World Press Date Published: 7/1/2006 ISBN-13: 9780865431713 ISBN: 086543171X

Description: Good. 086543171X Unmarked text. Bumped corner. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mis-Education of the Negro By Woodson, Carter Godwin used book

The Mis-Education of the Negro By Woodson, Carter Godwin

by Carter Godwin Woodson other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Africa World Press Date Published: 2006-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780865431713 ISBN: 086543171X

Description: Very Good. Tight, bright and shiny, uncreased spine, light shelf and edge wear, corners bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pink Casa Antiques, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mis-Education of the Negro used book

The Mis-Education of the Negro

by Carter Godwin Woodson other copies of this book

price: $5.28

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Africa World Press Date Published: 2006-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780865431713 ISBN: 086543171X

Description: Very Good. Paperback. Text unmarked. Corners have a little wear but are still crisp. General light shelf wear. Spine uncreased. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sean_at_Reiters, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mis-Education of the Negro used book

The Mis-Education of the Negro

by Woodson, Carter Godwin other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback; Sixth Printing Publisher: Africa World Press, Trenton, NJ Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780865431713 ISBN: 086543171X

Description: G. Minor shelf wear. Previous owner's name on front end paper & front cover. Very minor highlighting. Pages bright, binding solid.; 215 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samkat Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mis-Education of the Negro used book

The Mis-Education of the Negro

by Woodson, Carter Godwin other copies of this book

price: $9.49

Ships from HI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780865431713 ISBN: 086543171X

Description: Good. 1990 Africa World Press Reprint Softcover(Trade PB) Edition. Some wear/creasing to cover, otherwise in Excellent Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CPK Sales, HI, USA

Reliability: Best

Mis-Education of the Negro used book

Mis-Education of the Negro

other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Africa World Pr Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780865431713 ISBN: 086543171X

Description: Good. Paperbound. Cover curling, other light cover wear, small corner crease on bottom corner of about the last third of pages. Text unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Margie Limbach, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mis-Education of the Negro used book

The Mis-Education of the Negro

by Carter Godwin Woodson other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Africa World Press 2006 Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780865431713 ISBN: 086543171X

Description: ISBN 9780865431713. Paperback copy in near fine condition. Trade paperback edition. Tight clean unmarked copy. PR 19-4 1. Later Edition. No Dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mis-Education of the Negro used book

The Mis-Education of the Negro

by Carter Godwin Woodson other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Africa World Press ISBN-13: 9780865431713 ISBN: 086543171X

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Mis-Education of the Negro used book

The Mis-Education of the Negro

by Woodson, Carter Godwin other copies of this book

price: $3.30

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Africa World Press ISBN-13: 9780865431713 ISBN: 086543171X

Description: Good. 086543171X Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Mis-Education of the Negro used book

The Mis-Education of the Negro

by Carter Godwin Woodson other copies of this book

price: $4.44

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Africa World Press Date Published: 2006-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780865431713 ISBN: 086543171X

Description: Good. Used ex-library copy, library stamp, fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RUSHHOURBUSINESS, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Mis-Education of the Negro new book

The Mis-Education of the Negro

by Woodson, Carter G (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Africa World Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780865431713 ISBN: 086543171X

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 215 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: C and P Sales, TN, USA

Reliability: High

The Mis-Education of the Negro used book

The Mis-Education of the Negro

by Woodson, Carter Godwin other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: A Oversized Softcover.. Publisher: Africa World Press, Trenton, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780865431713 ISBN: 086543171X

Description: VG. Retired Professor Collection Book store & churn inkstamps IFC. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaron books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The Mis-Education of the Negro used book

The Mis-Education of the Negro

by Woodson, Carter Godwin other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780865431713 ISBN: 086543171X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Premier Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Mis-Education of the Negro used book

Mis-Education of the Negro

by Carter Godwin Woodson other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Africa World Pr Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780865431713 ISBN: 086543171X

Description: As New. 086543171x. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The Mis-Education of the Negro used book

The Mis-Education of the Negro

by Carter Godwin Woodson other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780865431713 ISBN: 086543171X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Mis-Education of the Negro used book

The Mis-Education of the Negro

by Woodson, Carter G other copies of this book

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Africa World Press ISBN-13: 9780865431713 ISBN: 086543171X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Mis-Education of the Negro used book

The Mis-Education of the Negro

by Carter Godwin Woodson other copies of this book

price: $27.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Africa World Press Date Published: 2006-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780865431713 ISBN: 086543171X

Description: Like New. Like New! Covers & text neat, clean & unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TRS Publishing, MO, USA

Reliability: High

The Mis-Education of the Negro used book

The Mis-Education of the Negro

by Carter Godwin Woodson other copies of this book

price: $45.35

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Africa World Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780865431713 ISBN: 086543171X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Mis-Education of the Negro used book

The Mis-Education of the Negro

by Carter Godwin Woodson other copies of this book

price: $2.87

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780865431713 ISBN: 086543171X

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

Mis-Education of the Negro used book

Mis-Education of the Negro

by Woodson, Carter G. other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Africa World Pr, Trenton, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780865431713 ISBN: 086543171X

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD TRADE PAPER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: COFFEYVILLE BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.