» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Native American Myths and Legends

by Taylor, Colin F other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Salamander, London Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780861017539 ISBN: 0861017536

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 144p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Native American Myths and Legends

by Colin Taylor other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Salamander Press ISBN-13: 9780861017539 ISBN: 0861017536

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Native American Myths and Legends

by Colin Taylor other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780861017539 ISBN: 0861017536

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Native American Myths and Legends

other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Salamander Press ISBN-13: 9780861017539 ISBN: 0861017536

Description: Very Good. 0861017536 Binding and Pages: Excellent; Dustjacket: Very Good. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Native American Myths and Legends

by Editor-Colin F. Taylor other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Salamander Press Date Published: 1997-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780861017539 ISBN: 0861017536

Description: Like New. Hard cover w/dust jacket in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: KIME Enterprises, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Native American Myths and Legends

by Taylor, Colin Editorial Consultant other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Salamander Books Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780861017539 ISBN: 0861017536

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Native American Myths and Legends

by Taylor, Colin (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Salamander Books, 1994 ISBN-13: 9780861017539 ISBN: 0861017536

Description: Large quarto, hardcover, fine in near fine red pictorial dj. Giftable. An examination of the nine cultural regions of North America. Gives specific features for each region, from origin of myths to rituals and ceremonies. Indians made sense of the world around them with mythology and philosophy. 144 pp, b/w and colour illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Native American Myths and Legends

by Taylor, Colin F (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Salamander Books, London Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780861017539 ISBN: 0861017536

Description: Fine/Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0861017536 Book and dustjacket have virtually no wear. 144 pages including index. The nine cultural regions of North America are exxamined; by experts who know the region and their peoples. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shoppe, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Native American Myths and Legends

by Colin Taylor other copies of this book

price: $205.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Salamander Press Date Published: 1997-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780861017539 ISBN: 0861017536

Description: New in New jacket. Excellent condition. Slight shelf wear. Free Tracking information available. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Native American Myths and Legends

by Colin Taylor other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Salamander Press ISBN-13: 9780861017539 ISBN: 0861017536

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Native American Myths and Legends

by Editor-Colin F. Taylor other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Salamander Press Date Published: 1997-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780861017539 ISBN: 0861017536

Description: Good. Tear on back cover of dust jacket. Inside book is pristine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Native American Myths and Legends

by Colin Taylor other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Salamander Press ISBN-13: 9780861017539 ISBN: 0861017536

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Native American Myths and Legends

by Colin Taylor other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Salamander Press ISBN-13: 9780861017539 ISBN: 0861017536

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Native American Myths and Legends

by Colin F Taylor other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780861017539 ISBN: 0861017536

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1994. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Native American Myths and Legends

other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780861017539 ISBN: 0861017536

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1997. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Native American Myths and Legends

by Taylor, Colin F. other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Salamander Books Date Published: 01/03/1997 ISBN-13: 9780861017539 ISBN: 0861017536

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Native American Myths and Legends

by Taylor, Colin F. other copies of this book

price: $4.06

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A Salamander Book Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780861017539 ISBN: 0861017536

Description: Fine in Very Good + jacket. Large book so no priority or overseas orders please. Dustjacket is protected in a laminated clear plastic covering. Firm hinges, no owner marks, no wear to cover. indians. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Booketeria, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Native American Myths and Legends

by Taylor, Colin F. other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780861017539 ISBN: 0861017536

Description: Very good. Clean and tight no markings. Has DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Galaxy Book Sales, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Native American Myths and Legends

by Taylor, Colin other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Salamander Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780861017539 ISBN: 0861017536

Description: Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 0861017536. Laminated boards fresh and clean. Solid binding. Clean interior. 4to 11"-13" tall 144 pages Under the direction of Taylor ( The Native Americans ), nine experts here survey Indian cultures in nine regions of North America. Each essay is organized by topic: origin, all-powerful spirits, heroes and monsters, holy places and sacred rites, revered animals, rituals and ceremonies. Passed down by oral tradition, myths were not simply entertainment--they ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: North American Rarities, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Native American Myths and Legends

other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Salamander Books Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780861017539 ISBN: 0861017536

Description: Good+ in Good+ jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Book is clean and tight. Some shelf slant. Dust jacket has a small tear in top of spine and a small tear in bottom of spine. There is some wrinkling and edgwear along top and bottom edges of dust jacket especially at corners and spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jeannine Haduch, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Native American Myths and Legends

by Taylor, Colin other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Salamander Books Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780861017539 ISBN: 0861017536

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joe Girardi Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Native American Myths and Legends

by Eidited By Taylor, Colin F. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Salamander, London Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780861017539 ISBN: 0861017536

Description: Near fine in a Near fine dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookstall, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Native American Myths and Legends

by Colin F. Taylor (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $15.49

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Salamander Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780861017539 ISBN: 0861017536

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 144pp., 1200grams, ISBN: 0861017536. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Native American Myths and Legends

by Colin F. Taylor (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $18.37

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SALAMANDER BOOKS Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780861017539 ISBN: 0861017536

Description: Published by SALAMANDER BOOKS in 1997. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Like NEW. No defects, may have been previously read. #7577532 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Native American Myths and Legends

by Colin F Taylor (Ed) other copies of this book

price: $27.74

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Salamander Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780861017539 ISBN: 0861017536

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fine Books Classic Stamps, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.