Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Marshall Cavendish
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780856851452ISBN:0856851450
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Marshall Cavendish
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780856851452ISBN:0856851450
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Marshall Cavendish, London
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780856851452ISBN:0856851450
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Stated 2nd printing. Dj rubbed. Pages nice and clean. I did not see any writing. Later printing. 88 p. ; illus. ; 8 1/2" x 11" Kung Fu, Judo, Karate, Kendo, Aikido. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1975. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Acceptable condition. read more
Edition: No Additional Listings Printed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Marshall Cavendish Corp.
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780856851452ISBN:0856851450
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 11 1/2" NOT an ex library book. clean interior pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, no price on endflap. read more
Edition: Reprint
Binding: HC and DJ
Publisher: Marshall Cavendish, London, N.Y.
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780856851452ISBN:0856851450
Description: V. Good in Good jacket. 11 3/4 x 8 3/4. 88 pp. Over 150 colour photos Sections on Kung Fu, Judo, Karate, Kendo, Aikido and Oriental Weaponry. Dustjacket has a small bit of edgewear. Black paper on boards binding. No former owner's name. Text is clean and unmarked. read more
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Marshall Cavendish
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780856851452ISBN:0856851450
Description: Very good. Very good / very good. Very good condition hardback book with no marks or inscriptions internally-dustjacket is very good with light edge wear and is clipped-plenty of full colour illustrations-very good reading / reference copy. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Golden Books Publishing Company
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780856851452ISBN:0856851450
Description: Fine. The Books are shipped from Bodmin, Cornwall, UK. Any book can be returned for full credit, for any reason within 10 days of receipt. Hardly read, clean bright cover and contents. read more
Description: Acceptable. 1975 Paperback. 88pp. Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: MARSHALL CAVENDISH
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780856851452ISBN:0856851450
Description: Published by Marshall Cavendish in 1975. Paperback. Number of pages: 88. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8299182 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: GOLDEN BOOKS PUBLISHING COMPANY, INC.
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780856851452ISBN:0856851450
Description: Published by GOLDEN BOOKS PUBLISHING COMPANY, INC. in 1975. Paperback. Condition: Very Good. May show some wear. #7953339 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: GOLDEN BOOKS PUBLISHING COMPANY, INC.
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780856851452ISBN:0856851450
Description: GOLDEN BOOKS PUBLISHING COMPANY, INC., 1975. Paperback. Number of pages: 88. Book Condition: Very Good. #1290693 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: GOLDEN BOOKS PUBLISHING COMPANY, INC.
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780856851452ISBN:0856851450
Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Marshall Cavendish
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780856851452ISBN:0856851450
Description: Published by Marshall Cavendish in 1975. Binding: Paperback. Number of pages: 88. Condition: Like NEW. No defects, may have been previously read. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Marshall Cavendish, London
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780856851452ISBN:0856851450
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Very good in good dust jacket. Good DJ with nice gloss and color, moderate wear on top edge, sticker remnant on upper right, larger one on inside front board. Book has mostly sharp corners, tight spine/hinges. Pages secure, clean of writing and white. 88p. : col. ill.; 30 cm. Includes Illustrations. Author is: Jim Wilson. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.