» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Frigates: an Account of the Lighter Warships of the Napoleonic Wars, 1793-1815

by James Henderson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Trans-Atlantic Publications / Leo Cooper Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780850524321 ISBN: 0850524326

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Frigates: an Account of the Lighter Warships of the Napoleonic Wars

by James Henderson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pen & Sword Books Ltd ISBN-13: 9780850524321 ISBN: 0850524326

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Frigates: the Account of the Lighter Warships of the Napoleonic Wars, 1793-1815

by James Henderson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780850524321 ISBN: 0850524326

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Frigates: an Account of the Lighter Warships of the Napoleonic Wars, 1793...

other copies of this book

price: $3.94

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780850524321 ISBN: 0850524326

Description: New. A nice, clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Circular Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Frigates: the Account of the Lighter Warships of the Napoleonic Wars, 1793-1815

by Henderson, James other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint ED Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Leo Cooper, London Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780850524321 ISBN: 0850524326

Description: Fine/Fine DJ/Fine. 0-85052-432-6. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Frigates: an Account of the Lighter Warships of the Napoleonic Wars, 1793-1815

by Henderson, James other copies of this book

price: $4.07

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Rpt Binding: boards Publisher: Leo Cooper, London Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780850524321 ISBN: 0850524326

Description: Fine/fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Archer's Used & Rare Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Frigates-an Account of the Lighter Warships of the Napoleonic Wars

by Henderson, James other copies of this book

price: $6.24

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780850524321 ISBN: 0850524326

Description: Leo Cooper 1994. Hardcover Book Club Edition. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Frigates: an Account of the Lighter Warships of the Napoleonic Wars, 1793-1815

by Henderson, James, Cbe other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Leo Cooper, London Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780850524321 ISBN: 0850524326

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. No price on dj. The back cover has a 1/2" x 2" non-penetrating coffee stain which is also on the inside of the dj which is not visible externally. Dj is lightly rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Guardian, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Frigates: the Account of the Lighter Warships of the Napoleonic Wars, 1793-1815

by Henderson, James Cbe other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First British Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Leo Cooper, London Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780850524321 ISBN: 0850524326

Description: Ernest E. Yelf. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8 vo; 1.5 Pouinds. Dj in mylar; 191 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorley House Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Frigates: an Account of the Lighter Warships of the Napoleonic Wars 1793-1815

by Henderson, James/Yelf, Ernest E. (Drawings) other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: reprint of 1970 edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Leo Cooper, London Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780850524321 ISBN: 0850524326

Description: Fine/Fine. xiv, 176 p., illus, glossary, appendices, index, small 8vo; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Barbarossa Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Frigates: an Account of the Lighter Warships of the Napoleonic Wars, 1793-1815

by Henderson, James other copies of this book

price: $10.08

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Leo Cooper Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780850524321 ISBN: 0850524326

Description: Very Fine + in Fine jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Light shelfwear to dust jacket. Inside in like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairlaine, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Frigates: the Account of the Lighter Warships of the Napoleonic Wars, 1793-1815

by Henderson, James other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pen & Sword Books Limited, Barnsley, United Kingdom Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780850524321 ISBN: 0850524326

Description: Yelf, Ernest E. (illustrator) Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 176pp. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Allen's Bookshop, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Frigates: an Account of the Lighter Warships of the Napoleonic Wars 1793-1815

by Henderson, James other copies of this book

price: $13.05

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Leo Cooper, 1994. Leo Cooper, London Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780850524321 ISBN: 0850524326

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Reissue, first edition thus, first printing. Hardcover. B&W plates and illustrations. Fine book in fine dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Thomas Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Frigates: the Account of the Lighter Warships of the Napoleonic Wars, 1793-1815

by Henderson, James other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pen & Sword Books Limited, Barnsley, United Kingdom Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780850524321 ISBN: 0850524326

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Fine in Fine jacket Blue/grey illustrated dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Frigates: an Account of the Lighter Warships of the Napoleonic Wars

by James Henderson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pen & Sword Books Ltd ISBN-13: 9780850524321 ISBN: 0850524326

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Frigates: an Account of the Lighter Warships of the Napoleonic Wars

by Henderson, James other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pen & Sword Books Ltd Date Published: 15/11/1994 ISBN-13: 9780850524321 ISBN: 0850524326

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Frigates: an Account of the Lighter Warships of the Napoleonic Wars

by Henderson, James other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pen & Sword Books Ltd Date Published: 15/11/1994 ISBN-13: 9780850524321 ISBN: 0850524326

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Frigates an Account of the Lesser Warships of the Wars From 1793 to 1815

by Henderson, James other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead & Company, NY Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780850524321 ISBN: 0850524326

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Fine in fine dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vera Enterprises LLC/ VeraBook, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Frigates: the Account of the Lighter Warships of the Napoleonic Wars, 1793-1815

by Henderson, James other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lee Cooper, London Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780850524321 ISBN: 0850524326

Description: Ernest E. Yelf. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" B&w illustrations. Gilt lettering to spine. Spotting to edges. Contents clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookpower, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Frigates: the Account of the Lighter Warships of the Napoleonic Wars, 1793-1815

by Henderson, James other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Leo Cooper, London Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780850524321 ISBN: 0850524326

Description: Yelf, Ernest E. Fine. Fine Jacket. 176pp. Text is clean and unmarked. All Books Are Graded by American Book Association Standards. 0850524326. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Recycled Books and Music, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Frigates: an Account of the Lighter Warships of the Napoleonic Wars, 1793...

other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780850524321 ISBN: 0850524326

Description: Very good. Vg/vg+, a very nice used hardcover, light wear, unclipped dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: isbnbooks, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Frigates: the Account of the Lighter Warships of the Napoleonic Wars, 1793-1815

by Henderson, James other copies of this book

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Trans-Atlantic Publications, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780850524321 ISBN: 0850524326

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Frigates-an Account of the Lighter Warships of the Napoleonic Wars

by Henderson, James other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780850524321 ISBN: 0850524326

Description: London 1994, Leo Cooper, reprint of 1970 edition, hard bound in dust jacket, Finer/Fine condition, 5 1/2 x 8 1/2, xiii, 176 pages, illus, charts, index................................... swift, and daring, frigates were the cruisers of Nelson's navy, commanded by bold, courageous officers, ranging the oceans of the world alone or in packs, seeking the enemy—and usually finding him. Although much of the swashbuckling spirit of these courageous sea adventures has been captured in fiction, the ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Articles of War Ltd, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Frigates an Account of the Lighter Warships of the Napoleonic Wars 1793-1815

by Henderson, James other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Leo Cooper, London Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780850524321 ISBN: 0850524326

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0-85052-432-6. Blue and tan cover w/gold lettering on spine. First published in 1970 by Allard Coles. First printing of this edition.; 8vo; 176 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R.S. Geer, Inc., MD, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Frigates: an Account of the Lighter Warships of the Napoleonic Wars, 1793...

by James Henderson; Illustrator-Ernest E. Yelf other copies of this book

price: $15.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Trans-Atlantic Publications / Leo Cooper Date Published: 1994-07 ISBN-13: 9780850524321 ISBN: 0850524326

Description: New. Never read. In shrink wrap. Perfect condition. Ships from Virginia next business day. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: New Path Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.