» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Ceremonial Magic: A Guide to the Mechanisms of Ritual used book

Ceremonial Magic: A Guide to the Mechanisms of Ritual

by Regardie, Israel other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Aquarian Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780850302370 ISBN: 0850302374

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. nice clean used copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 127 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redfish Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Ceremonial Magic used book

Ceremonial Magic

by Regardie, Israel other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Aquarian Press, Wellingborough, England Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780850302370 ISBN: 0850302374

Description: ( A guide to the mechanisms of Ritual ) Softcover. 8vo. 128 pp. Appendix, b&w line diagrams. An introductory guide to the mechanisms of ceremonial magic, based on the rituals of the Golden Dawn and Aleister Crowley. Edges lightly rubbed, otherwise, a tight and bright Near Fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Weiser Antiquarian Books, Inc., ME, USA

Reliability: High

Ceremonial Magic used book

Ceremonial Magic

by Israel Regardie other copies of this book

price: $30.47

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aquarian Press Date Published: 20 November, 1980 ISBN-13: 9780850302370 ISBN: 0850302374

Description: Very Good. 0850302374. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Ceremonial Magic: a Guide to the Mechanisms of Ritual used book

Ceremonial Magic: a Guide to the Mechanisms of Ritual

by Regardie, Israel other copies of this book

price: $35.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Aquarian Press, Wellingborough, Northamptonshire Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780850302370 ISBN: 0850302374

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Binding is tight, the joints show turning wear; the corners and spine ends are quite shelf rubbed or lightly bumped; there is a sticker glue remnant to the rear cover top left corner; the pages are beginning to yellow; the spine is creased at least twice top to bottom. Text is clean. "In addition to providing practical instructions on robes, ritual equipment and decor, [the author] also links current occult practice to broader historical precedents. " 127 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Companion Book, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Ceremonial Magic: a Guide to the Mechanisms of Ritual used book

Ceremonial Magic: a Guide to the Mechanisms of Ritual

by Regardie, Israel other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Aquarian Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780850302370 ISBN: 0850302374

Description: Good. 0850302374 Good. A small tear in the crown. Spine slightly creased. (Binding: Soft Cover, Jacket: No Jacket) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Telegraph Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Ceremonial Magic used book

Ceremonial Magic

by Regardie, Israel other copies of this book

price: $57.15

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780850302370 ISBN: 0850302374

Description: Good. 0850302374. "A guide to the mechanisms of ritual" Professional book dealer since 1975. All orders are processed promptly and packaged with the utmost care. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peace of Mind Bookstore, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Ceremonial Magic used book

Ceremonial Magic

by Israel Regardie other copies of this book

price: $61.09

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aquarian Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780850302370 ISBN: 0850302374

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Ceremonial Magic: A Guide to the Mechanisms of Ritual used book

Ceremonial Magic: A Guide to the Mechanisms of Ritual

by Regardie, Israel other copies of this book

price: $48.62

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Aquarian Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780850302370 ISBN: 0850302374

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 127 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rarebooks4U, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.