» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Nightmare Academy (the Veritas Project) used book

Nightmare Academy (the Veritas Project)

by Frank Peretti other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780849976179 ISBN: 0849976170

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Nightmare Academy (the Veritas Project) used book

Nightmare Academy (the Veritas Project)

by Frank Peretti other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780849976179 ISBN: 0849976170

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Nightmare Academy (the Veritas Project) used book

Nightmare Academy (the Veritas Project)

by Frank Peretti other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780849976179 ISBN: 0849976170

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Nightmare Academy (the Veritas Project) used book

Nightmare Academy (the Veritas Project)

by Frank Peretti other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780849976179 ISBN: 0849976170

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Nightmare Academy used book

Nightmare Academy

by Peretti, Frank E other copies of this book

price: $2.30

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tommy Nelson Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780849976179 ISBN: 0849976170

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. very, very good shape; 1 tiny spot on book edge--no other marks. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 200 p. Contains: Illustrations. Veritas Project (Books), 2. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Judith Smith, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Nightmare Academy new book

Nightmare Academy

by Peretti, Frank E other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tommy Nelson Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780849976179 ISBN: 0849976170

Description: New in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 200 p. Contains: Illustrations. Veritas Project (Books), 2. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Creations by Glo, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Nightmare Academy (the Veritas Project) used book

Nightmare Academy (the Veritas Project)

by Frank Peretti other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2002-07-09 ISBN-13: 9780849976179 ISBN: 0849976170

Description: Very Good. This is a very nice hardcover copy. No names, no marks, no stickers. DJ is VG. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Nightmare Academy: the Veritas Project used book

Nightmare Academy: the Veritas Project

by Peretti, Frank other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc., Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780849976179 ISBN: 0849976170

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. AT5-Book has bumped corners, wrinkling on the spine edges and corners of some inside pages, some dog-eared pages, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise good. Enter a place where gravity is turned upside down, time runs backwards, and nightmares are real. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Nightmare Academy used book

Nightmare Academy

by Peretti, Frank other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Number Line: 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780849976179 ISBN: 0849976170

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 311 Pages. Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/2" Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or a Book Club Edition. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes 15 Chapters, Epilogue, and a photograph and a brief biography of the author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JP's Books and Beyond, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Nightmare Academy (the Veritas Project) new book

Nightmare Academy (the Veritas Project)

by Frank Peretti other copies of this book

price: $4.03

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780849976179 ISBN: 0849976170

Description: New. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Nightmare Academy (the Veritas Project) used book

Nightmare Academy (the Veritas Project)

by Peretti, Frank other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780849976179 ISBN: 0849976170

Description: Good. 0849976170 moderate cover wear, otherwise excellent condition, ~**~ PROCEEDS BENEFIT DISABLED VETERANS ~**~ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Nightmare Academy used book

Nightmare Academy

by Peretti, Frank other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780849976179 ISBN: 0849976170

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. PON on bottom of ffep. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Worm, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Nightmare Academy used book

Nightmare Academy

by Peretti, Frank other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780849976179 ISBN: 0849976170

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SECOND CHANCE BOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Nightmare Academy used book

Nightmare Academy

by Peretti, Frank other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780849976179 ISBN: 0849976170

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard cover very good condition, dust jacket very good condition. The book is very clean and tight gift quality. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lynn's Book Box, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Nightmare Academy: the Veritas Project used book

Nightmare Academy: the Veritas Project

by Peretti, Frank other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780849976179 ISBN: 0849976170

Description: As New in As New jacket. BOOK AND DJ APPEAR NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cover To Cover Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Nightmare Academy (the Veritas Project) new book

Nightmare Academy (the Veritas Project)

by Frank Peretti other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780849976179 ISBN: 0849976170

Description: New. New book & jacket. 1st ptg. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Nightmare Academy used book

Nightmare Academy

by Peretti, Frank other copies of this book

price: $7.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780849976179 ISBN: 0849976170

Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dustjacket. No stamps, marks. No rips or tears. The Veritas Project. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Nightmare Academy new book

Nightmare Academy

by Peretti, Frank other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tommy Nelson Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780849976179 ISBN: 0849976170

Description: New. Minor shelf wear to dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Branchranch Music, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Nightmare Academy [the Veritas Project Volume 2] used book

Nightmare Academy [the Veritas Project Volume 2]

by Peretti, Frank other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tommy Nelson, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780849976179 ISBN: 0849976170

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Very good. Hard cover, no dust jacket, fiction, horror. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Nightmare Academy (the Veritas Project). used book

Nightmare Academy (the Veritas Project).

by Peretti, Frank other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780849976179 ISBN: 0849976170

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Downtown Booksellers, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Nightmare Academy used book

Nightmare Academy

by Peretti, Frank other copies of this book

price: $10.80

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780849976179 ISBN: 0849976170

Description: Fine Plus in Fine jacket. FIRST EDITION AS INDICATED BY COMPLETE NUMBER LINE. Book has no defects. Dustjacket has very minor shelfwear to edges else fine. SHIPPING INCLUDES ID TRACKING WITHIN U.S. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brighton Creek, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Nightmare Academy used book

Nightmare Academy

by Peretti, Frank other copies of this book

price: $11.80

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780849976179 ISBN: 0849976170

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback book, with dust jacket, in very good condition. May have some edgewear/shelfwear, other defects if any will be of a minor nature. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Nightmare Academy: the Veritas Project V.2 used book

Nightmare Academy: the Veritas Project V.2

by Peretti, Frank & Ted Dekker other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc, Nashville, Tennessee Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780849976179 ISBN: 0849976170

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0849976170. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Time Traveler Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Nightmare Academy (the Veritas Project) new book

Nightmare Academy (the Veritas Project)

by Frank Peretti other copies of this book

price: $14.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2002-07-09 ISBN-13: 9780849976179 ISBN: 0849976170

Description: Collectible New in Collectible New jacket. Many of our books come from libraries & sellers. There may be a black mark erasing the name. We offer a monthly book review for our customers. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Unique N Unusual, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Nightmare Academy used book

Nightmare Academy

by Peretti, Frank E. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780849976179 ISBN: 0849976170

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Tommy Nelson, Tennessee, 2002. Pictorial boards. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: All About Authors, CO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.