Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tommy Nelson
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780849976179ISBN:0849976170
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. very, very good shape; 1 tiny spot on book edge--no other marks. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 200 p. Contains: Illustrations. Veritas Project (Books), 2. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tommy Nelson
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780849976179ISBN:0849976170
Description: New in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 200 p. Contains: Illustrations. Veritas Project (Books), 2. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
Date Published: 2002-07-09
ISBN-13:9780849976179ISBN:0849976170
Description: Very Good. This is a very nice hardcover copy. No names, no marks, no stickers. DJ is VG. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc., Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780849976179ISBN:0849976170
Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. AT5-Book has bumped corners, wrinkling on the spine edges and corners of some inside pages, some dog-eared pages, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise good. Enter a place where gravity is turned upside down, time runs backwards, and nightmares are real. read more
Edition: Number Line: 9 8 7 6 5 4 3
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780849976179ISBN:0849976170
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 311 Pages. Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/2" Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or a Book Club Edition. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes 15 Chapters, Epilogue, and a photograph and a brief biography of the author. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780849976179ISBN:0849976170
Description: New. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780849976179ISBN:0849976170
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard cover very good condition, dust jacket very good condition. The book is very clean and tight gift quality. read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780849976179ISBN:0849976170
Description: Fine Plus in Fine jacket. FIRST EDITION AS INDICATED BY COMPLETE NUMBER LINE. Book has no defects. Dustjacket has very minor shelfwear to edges else fine. SHIPPING INCLUDES ID TRACKING WITHIN U.S. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780849976179ISBN:0849976170
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback book, with dust jacket, in very good condition. May have some edgewear/shelfwear, other defects if any will be of a minor nature. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc, Nashville, Tennessee
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780849976179ISBN:0849976170
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0849976170. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
Date Published: 2002-07-09
ISBN-13:9780849976179ISBN:0849976170
Description: Collectible New in Collectible New jacket. Many of our books come from libraries & sellers. There may be a black mark erasing the name. We offer a monthly book review for our customers. read more
Edition: Not Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780849976179ISBN:0849976170
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Tommy Nelson, Tennessee, 2002. Pictorial boards. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.