New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Traveling Light Hb U Lucado used book

Traveling Light Hb U Lucado

by Max Lucado other copies of this book

price: $4.31

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2001-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780849912979 ISBN: 0849912970

Description: Good. New and unread, does not have dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Beans Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Traveling Light: Releasing the Burdens You Were Never Intended to Bear used book

Traveling Light: Releasing the Burdens You Were Never Intended to Bear

by Lucado, Max, B.A., M.A. other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: W Publishing Group Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780849912979 ISBN: 0849912970

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. dj is near fine, has a 1/4" tear at top of spine. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 226 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MORBooks, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Traveling Light Releasing the Burdens You Were Never Intended to Bear the Promise of Psalm 23 used book

Traveling Light Releasing the Burdens You Were Never Intended to Bear the Promise of Psalm 23

by Lucado, Max other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Quarter Bound Cloth Publisher: W Publishing Group, NY Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780849912979 ISBN: 0849912970

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Name on fep, else fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Horse Books Plus, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Traveling Light: Releasing the Burdens You Were Never Intended to Bear used book

Traveling Light: Releasing the Burdens You Were Never Intended to Bear

by Lucado, Max other copies of this book

price: $5.82

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780849912979 ISBN: 0849912970

Description: Very Good. 0849912970 Very good condition hardcover. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Traveling Light: Releasing the Burdens You Were Never Intended to Bear used book

Traveling Light: Releasing the Burdens You Were Never Intended to Bear

by Lucado, Max other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover in Dust Jacket Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780849912979 ISBN: 0849912970

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. A nice, tight and clean copy. Gift inscription on FEP. From beloved award-winning author Max Lucado comes Traveling Light, refreshing words wrapped around the biblical passages of the 23rd Psalm to reenergize weary spiritual travelers. In his inimitable, pastoral voice that both soothes and exhorts, Lucado gently unpacks the verses of the psalm while helping readers lay down the burdens of doubt, anxiety, perfectionism, and fear. "You can't enjoy a journey ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Long Island Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Traveling Light: Releasing the Burdens You Were Never Intended to Bear used book

Traveling Light: Releasing the Burdens You Were Never Intended to Bear

by Lucado, Max other copies of this book

price: $6.98

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780849912979 ISBN: 0849912970

Description: Good. 0849912970. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Traveling Light: Releasing the Burdens You Were Never Intended to Bear new book

Traveling Light: Releasing the Burdens You Were Never Intended to Bear

by Lucado, Max other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780849912979 ISBN: 0849912970

Description: New. 0849912970 We ASAP! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Triune Books, LLC, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Traveling Light: Releasing the Burdens You Were Never Intended to Bear: the Promise of Psalm 23 used book

Traveling Light: Releasing the Burdens You Were Never Intended to Bear: the Promise of Psalm 23

by Lucado, Max other copies of this book

price: $7.55

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780849912979 ISBN: 0849912970

Description: Near-Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Fine condition. NO remainder marks or price clippings. Tight spine, clean pages. NO writing or tears inside book. 220 pages. -Weary travelers. You've seen them-everything they own crammed into their luggage. Staggering through terminals and hotel lobbies with overstuffed suitcases, trunks, duffels and backpacks. Backs ache. Feet burn. Eyelids droop. We've all seen people like that. At times, we are people like that-if not with our physical ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ginny6 Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Traveling Light used book

Traveling Light

by Lucado, Max other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W Publishing Group Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780849912979 ISBN: 0849912970

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Traveling Light: Releasing the Burdens You Were Never Intended to Bear used book

Traveling Light: Releasing the Burdens You Were Never Intended to Bear

by Lucado, Max other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from MT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780849912979 ISBN: 0849912970

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Only flaw is indented back board about size of a matchhead. 5th printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Pound, MT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Traveling Light: Releasing the Burdens You Were Never Intended to Bear used book

Traveling Light: Releasing the Burdens You Were Never Intended to Bear

by Lucado, Max other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780849912979 ISBN: 0849912970

Description: Good. Signed by Author 1st Printing.......Inscribed by the Author....... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: W.M.T.B. Stukeley, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Traveling Light: Releasing the Burdens You Were Never Intended to Bear used book

Traveling Light: Releasing the Burdens You Were Never Intended to Bear

by Lucado, Max other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: W Publishing Group, Dallas, TX, USA Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780849912979 ISBN: 0849912970

Description: Very Good jacket. Very Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Traveling Light: Releasing the Burdens You Were Never Intended to Bear used book

Traveling Light: Releasing the Burdens You Were Never Intended to Bear

by Lucado, Max other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from MT, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W Pub Group, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780849912979 ISBN: 0849912970

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Fine in a fine dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Pound, MT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Traveling Light: Releasing the Burdens You Were Never Intended to Bear used book

Traveling Light: Releasing the Burdens You Were Never Intended to Bear

by Lucado, Max other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from VT, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: W Pub Group, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780849912979 ISBN: 0849912970

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinacle Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Traveling Light: Releasing the Burdens You Were Never Intended to Bear... used book

Traveling Light: Releasing the Burdens You Were Never Intended to Bear...

other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780849912979 ISBN: 0849912970

Description: Good. Clean text, binding tight, name in front cover, dust jacket has shelf wear, some bending and tearing at the top. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: nelliestreasures, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Traveling Light: Releasing the Burdens You Were Never Intended to Bear used book

Traveling Light: Releasing the Burdens You Were Never Intended to Bear

by Lucado, Max other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780849912979 ISBN: 0849912970

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Very very close to brand new! ! No interior marks or highlights. Beautiful cover and text. ha*17.2.40. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Baca Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Traveling Light: Releasing the Burdens You Were Never Intended to Bear used book

Traveling Light: Releasing the Burdens You Were Never Intended to Bear

by Max Lucado other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W PUBLISHING GROUP Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780849912979 ISBN: 0849912970

Description: Good. Wear & tear to dust jacket, shelf wear. Binding is tight, pages are in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABC Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Traveling Light: Releasing the Burdens You Were Never Intended to Bear used book

Traveling Light: Releasing the Burdens You Were Never Intended to Bear

by You Were Never Intended To Bear other copies of this book

price: $4.25

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780849912979 ISBN: 0849912970

Description: GOOD. Hardcover-0849912970 [YOU WERE NEVER INTENDED TO BEAR] TRAVELING LIGHT: RELEASING THE BURDENS YOU WERE NEVER INTENDED TO BEAR. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again & Again, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Traveling Light: Releasing the Burdens You Were Never Intended to Bear used book

Traveling Light: Releasing the Burdens You Were Never Intended to Bear

by Lucado, Max other copies of this book

price: $4.25

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcopy Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780849912979 ISBN: 0849912970

Description: Good in Good jacket. Used Good condition. Hardcopy. Used. Dust jacket good and intact with minimal shelf and edgewear. Pages tight and clean. G/G. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Crazy Ladies Bookshop, OK, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Traveling Light: Releasing the Burdens You Were Never Intended to Bear used book

Traveling Light: Releasing the Burdens You Were Never Intended to Bear

by Max Lucado other copies of this book

price: $4.90

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W PUBLISHING GROUP Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780849912979 ISBN: 0849912970

Description: Very Good. Has some writing and underlining in pencil, otherwise book is in like new shape. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABC Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Traveling Light used book

Traveling Light

by Lucado, Max other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W Publishing Group Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780849912979 ISBN: 0849912970

Description: Very Good- in J Very Good jacket. 8vo Green underlining on pages, bomc. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books of Harvester, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Traveling Light: Releasing the Burdens You Were Never Intended to Bear new book

Traveling Light: Releasing the Burdens You Were Never Intended to Bear

by Lucado, Max other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780849912979 ISBN: 0849912970

Description: New. 0849912970 mint with dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sadie's Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Traveling Light used book

Traveling Light

by Lucado, Max other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: W Publishing Group Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780849912979 ISBN: 0849912970

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. 220 pp., blue, brown, white-devotionals. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Hard-To-Find Book Store, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Traveling Light used book

Traveling Light

by Lucado, Max other copies of this book

price: $7.35

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WORD ISBN-13: 9780849912979 ISBN: 0849912970

Description: DJ 2001 226p This Is A Used Book In "Good" Or Better Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Archives Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Traveling Light: Releasing the Burdens You Were Never Intended to Bear used book

Traveling Light: Releasing the Burdens You Were Never Intended to Bear

by Lucado, Max other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780849912979 ISBN: 0849912970

Description: Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: