» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Call: Finding and Fulfilling the Central Purpose of Your Life used book

The Call: Finding and Fulfilling the Central Purpose of Your Life

by Os Guinness other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 5/8/1998 ISBN-13: 9780849912917 ISBN: 0849912911

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Call used book

The Call

by Guinness, Os other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780849912917 ISBN: 0849912911

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Call: Finding and Fulfilling the Central Purpose of Your Life used book

The Call: Finding and Fulfilling the Central Purpose of Your Life

by Os Guinness other copies of this book

price: $4.79

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 1998-05-08 ISBN-13: 9780849912917 ISBN: 0849912911

Description: Like New. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. DJ is VG. P/O name is on FFEP. 1000s of Christian book titles at affordable prices. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Call: Finding and Fulfilling the Central Purpose of Your Life used book

The Call: Finding and Fulfilling the Central Purpose of Your Life

by Os Guinness other copies of this book

price: $7.35

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 1998-05-08 ISBN-13: 9780849912917 ISBN: 0849912911

Description: Very Good. No writing/no rips- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thebookkiosk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Call: Finding and Fulfilling the Central Purpose of Your Life used book

The Call: Finding and Fulfilling the Central Purpose of Your Life

by Guinness, Os other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780849912917 ISBN: 0849912911

Description: Fine. 0849912911 Slight shelf wear to dj edges. Otherwise fine. Your satisfaction is of course guaranteed. We ship the same or next day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Faith Alone Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Call: Finding and Fulfilling the Central Purpose of Your Life new book

The Call: Finding and Fulfilling the Central Purpose of Your Life

by Os Guinness other copies of this book

price: $9.45

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 1998-05-08 ISBN-13: 9780849912917 ISBN: 0849912911

Description: New. New and in excellent condition. Pages are crisp and clean with a tight spine. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: novel-books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Call: Finding and Fulfilling the Central Purpose of Your Life new book

The Call: Finding and Fulfilling the Central Purpose of Your Life

by Os Guinness other copies of this book

price: $9.90

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 1998-05-08 ISBN-13: 9780849912917 ISBN: 0849912911

Description: New. Book ships next business day, satisfaction guaranteed. Free online USPS tracking and confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TheBarkingSpiderOnline, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

The Call used book

The Call

by Guinness, Os other copies of this book

price: $15.95

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W Publishing Group Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780849912917 ISBN: 0849912911

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Tight binding. Clean text. Very sturdy. Minor bumps to corners. Price in pencil on 1st pg. D.J. has shelf wear only. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Wilson Bookseller, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Call: Finding and Fulfilling the Central Purpose of Your Life new book

The Call: Finding and Fulfilling the Central Purpose of Your Life

by Os Guinness other copies of this book

price: $19.96

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 1998-05-08 ISBN-13: 9780849912917 ISBN: 0849912911

Description: New. New ~ 1st Printing ~ May show slight shelfwear ~ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mountain Manor Book Shoppe, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Call: Finding and Fulfilling the Central Purpose of Your Life used book

The Call: Finding and Fulfilling the Central Purpose of Your Life

by Guinness, Os other copies of this book

price: $24.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W Pub Group, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780849912917 ISBN: 0849912911

Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is inas new condition, black back ground with gold writing on spine and authors name, tittle is written in white. Book has no tears or bent pages nor any writing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: mclin haven, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Call: Finding and Fulfilling the Central Purpose of Your Life new book

The Call: Finding and Fulfilling the Central Purpose of Your Life

by Os Guinness other copies of this book

price: $178.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 1998-05-08 ISBN-13: 9780849912917 ISBN: 0849912911

Description: New. Book is Brand New, Gift condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Call: Finding and Fulfilling the Central Purpose of Your Life used book

The Call: Finding and Fulfilling the Central Purpose of Your Life

by Os Guinness other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780849912917 ISBN: 0849912911

Description: Very Good-Used in Very Good jacket. / 0849912911. Like new. Minimal shelfwear. No markings. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Edition Bookstore, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Call: Finding and Fulfilling the Central Purpose of Your Life used book

The Call: Finding and Fulfilling the Central Purpose of Your Life

by Guinness, Os other copies of this book

price: $4.80

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W Pub Group, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. : Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780849912917 ISBN: 0849912911

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. JACKET LIKE NEW BUT FOR TWO SM SPOTS OF PAINT AT BOTTOM BINDING AND BACK COVER. BOOK IN SUPER SHAPE. INSCRIPTION ON FIRST PAGE. PAGES ARE CLEAN, NO MARKS, RIPS OR FOLDS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS213, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Call: Finding and Fulfilling the Central Purpose of Your Life used book

The Call: Finding and Fulfilling the Central Purpose of Your Life

by Guinness, Os other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcopy Publisher: W Pub Group, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780849912917 ISBN: 0849912911

Description: Good in Good jacket. Used Good condtion. Hardcopy. Dust jacket in good shape. Pages tight and clean. G/G. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Crazy Ladies Bookshop, OK, USA

Reliability: High

The Call: Finding and Fulfilling the Central Purpose of Your Life used book

The Call: Finding and Fulfilling the Central Purpose of Your Life

by Os Guinness other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 1998-05-08 ISBN-13: 9780849912917 ISBN: 0849912911

Description: Used-Very Good in Used-Like New jacket. First Edition. Some neat pencil underlining throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Big B Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Call: Finding and Fulfilling the Central Purpose of Your Life used book

The Call: Finding and Fulfilling the Central Purpose of Your Life

by Guinness, Os other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780849912917 ISBN: 0849912911

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Leedys Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Call used book

The Call

by Guinness, Os other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780849912917 ISBN: 0849912911

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. JP9071 Hardcover and dust jacket with minimal shelf and edge wear. Binding is tight and square. Pages are clean without internal markings. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: DustyBookShelf, IN, USA

Reliability: High

The Call: Finding and Fulfilling the Central Purpose of Your Life [Hardcover] used book

The Call: Finding and Fulfilling the Central Purpose of Your Life [Hardcover]

other copies of this book

price: $7.39

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780849912917 ISBN: 0849912911

Description: Hardcover Book is in Very Good condition. Clean cover, clean pages-no text markings. We ship with a bar coded label for faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnceUponATome, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Call: Finding and Fulfilling the Central Purpose of Your Life [Hardcover] used book

The Call: Finding and Fulfilling the Central Purpose of Your Life [Hardcover]

other copies of this book

price: $7.39

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780849912917 ISBN: 0849912911

Description: Hardcover Book is in Very Good condition: clean cover, clean pages (no text markings), clean page edges (no remainder mark). Ships with bar coded label for faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnceUponATome, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Call (Hardcover) new book

The Call (Hardcover)

by Os Guinness other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780849912917 ISBN: 0849912911

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Little Buddies, AL, USA

Reliability: High

The Call: Finding and Fulfilling the Central Purpose of Your Life used book

The Call: Finding and Fulfilling the Central Purpose of Your Life

by Guinness, Os other copies of this book

price: $10.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: W Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9780849912917 ISBN: 0849912911

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Call: Finding and Fulfilling the Central Purpose of Your Life used book

The Call: Finding and Fulfilling the Central Purpose of Your Life

by Guinness, Os other copies of this book

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: W Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9780849912917 ISBN: 0849912911

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Call: Finding and Fulfilling the Central Purpose of Your Life used book

The Call: Finding and Fulfilling the Central Purpose of Your Life

by Guinness, Os other copies of this book

price: $14.89

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: W Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9780849912917 ISBN: 0849912911

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Call used book

The Call

by Guinness, Os other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780849912917 ISBN: 0849912911

Description: Good. Dust jacket edge bumping, text pages unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Tony Ciccolella (tonyc704), VA, USA

Reliability: High

The Call used book

The Call

by Guinness, Os other copies of this book

price: $16.79

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780849912917 ISBN: 0849912911

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. No writings/underlines/ except some pencil writings at first few pages. Pages are nice and clean. Satisfaction guaranteed! Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.