Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
Date Published: 1998-05-08
ISBN-13:9780849912917ISBN:0849912911
Description: Like New. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. DJ is VG. P/O name is on FFEP. 1000s of Christian book titles at affordable prices. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
Description: Fine. 0849912911 Slight shelf wear to dj edges. Otherwise fine. Your satisfaction is of course guaranteed. We ship the same or next day. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W Publishing Group
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780849912917ISBN:0849912911
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Tight binding. Clean text. Very sturdy. Minor bumps to corners. Price in pencil on 1st pg. D.J. has shelf wear only. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W Pub Group, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780849912917ISBN:0849912911
Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is inas new condition, black back ground with gold writing on spine and authors name, tittle is written in white. Book has no tears or bent pages nor any writing. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
Date Published: 1998-05-08
ISBN-13:9780849912917ISBN:0849912911
Description: New. Book is Brand New, Gift condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780849912917ISBN:0849912911
Description: Very Good-Used in Very Good jacket. / 0849912911. Like new. Minimal shelfwear. No markings. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W Pub Group, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. :
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780849912917ISBN:0849912911
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. JACKET LIKE NEW BUT FOR TWO SM SPOTS OF PAINT AT BOTTOM BINDING AND BACK COVER. BOOK IN SUPER SHAPE. INSCRIPTION ON FIRST PAGE. PAGES ARE CLEAN, NO MARKS, RIPS OR FOLDS. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780849912917ISBN:0849912911
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. JP9071 Hardcover and dust jacket with minimal shelf and edge wear. Binding is tight and square. Pages are clean without internal markings. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Hardcover Book is in Very Good condition. Clean cover, clean pages-no text markings. We ship with a bar coded label for faster delivery! read more
Description: Hardcover Book is in Very Good condition: clean cover, clean pages (no text markings), clean page edges (no remainder mark). Ships with bar coded label for faster delivery! read more
Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. No writings/underlines/ except some pencil writings at first few pages. Pages are nice and clean. Satisfaction guaranteed! Fast! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.