New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
In the Grip of Grace used book

In the Grip of Grace

by Max Lucado other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W Publishing Group Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780849911439 ISBN: 0849911435

Description: Good. Text is clean with some moderate exterior wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Grip of Grace used book

In the Grip of Grace

by Max Lucado other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 1996-08-06 ISBN-13: 9780849911439 ISBN: 0849911435

Description: Like New. BIND: hardcover. ED: DJ: [very good] clean, straight. COVER: [very good], clean, straight, unmarked. SPINE: [very good], tight, straight. PAGES: [very good] clean, straight, unmarked. KRC. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: affinna, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Grip of Grace used book

In the Grip of Grace

by Lucado, Max other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Word Publishing, Dallas, TX Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780849911439 ISBN: 0849911435

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The dust jacket has one small edge tear at the top. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: P Peterson Bookseller, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Grip of Grace used book

In the Grip of Grace

by Max Lucado other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780849911439 ISBN: 0849911435

Description: 1996. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Grip of Grace used book

In the Grip of Grace

by Lucado, Max other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 8/6/1996 ISBN-13: 9780849911439 ISBN: 0849911435

Description: Fine. 0849911435 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZH34. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Grip of Grace used book

In the Grip of Grace

by Max Lucado other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W Publishing Group Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780849911439 ISBN: 0849911435

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very clean cover and pages; tight binding Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Grip of Grace used book

In the Grip of Grace

by Lucado, Max other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780849911439 ISBN: 0849911435

Description: Very Good. 0849911435 Hardcover Book in Very Good condition in Good Dust Jacket which has mild general wear to edges. Very displayable clean overall condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Grip of Grace used book

In the Grip of Grace

by Max Lucado other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 1996-08-06 ISBN-13: 9780849911439 ISBN: 0849911435

Description: Good. Sticker on the inside front cover, edges of dust jacket slightly worn, otherwise book in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryls-Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Grip of Grace new book

In the Grip of Grace

by Lucado, Max, B.A., M.A. other copies of this book

price: $2.94

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: W Publishing Group Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780849911439 ISBN: 0849911435

Description: New in new dust jacket. From church library but never used. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: RNT Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Grip of Grace used book

In the Grip of Grace

by Lucado, Max other copies of this book

price: $2.96

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780849911439 ISBN: 0849911435

Description: Reader copy. Hardcover; no dust jacket; cover edges have some wear; book has some moisture damage; RTB249. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Grip of Grace: Your Father Always Caught You-He Still Does used book

In the Grip of Grace: Your Father Always Caught You-He Still Does

by Lucado, Max other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W Pub Group, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780849911439 ISBN: 0849911435

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. You can'tfall beyond his. some underlining in pencil. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BRENNANS BOOKS, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Grip of Grace used book

In the Grip of Grace

by Lucado, Max other copies of this book

price: $3.49

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780849911439 ISBN: 0849911435

Description: Very Good. 0849911435 Text is clean, binding is tight, has p.o. name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Estep, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Grip of Grace used book

In the Grip of Grace

by Lucado, Max other copies of this book

price: $3.49

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780849911439 ISBN: 0849911435

Description: Very good. Gently read tight clean pages, no markings, hardcover, nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Donald Mark, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Grip of Grace: You Can't Fall Beyond His Love used book

In the Grip of Grace: You Can't Fall Beyond His Love

by Lucado, Max, B.A., M.A. other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from AL, USA

Edition: First edition. Probable 1st edition Binding: Hard cover Publisher: W Publishing Group Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780849911439 ISBN: 0849911435

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Grip of Grace used book

In the Grip of Grace

by Lucado, Max, B.A., M.A. other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: W Publishing Group Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780849911439 ISBN: 0849911435

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Grip of Grace used book

In the Grip of Grace

by Lucado, Max other copies of this book

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780849911439 ISBN: 0849911435

Description: Very Good. 0849911435 May show signs of shelf wear. May show wear in spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Grip of Grace used book

In the Grip of Grace

by Lucado, Max other copies of this book

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780849911439 ISBN: 0849911435

Description: Very Good. 0849911435 May show light signs of shelf wear, insciptions inside covers or names. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Grip of Grace used book

In the Grip of Grace

by Lucado, Max other copies of this book

price: $3.65

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780849911439 ISBN: 0849911435

Description: Very Good. 0849911435 Great condition First Edition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Dust jacket price states $19.99, Clean pages, dust jacket great, light shelf wear rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Grip of Grace: Your Father Always Caught You-He Still Does used book

In the Grip of Grace: Your Father Always Caught You-He Still Does

by Lucado, Max other copies of this book

price: $3.90

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: W Pub Group, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780849911439 ISBN: 0849911435

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. -----Serving the NW Chicago suburbs since 1975----- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarks Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Grip of Grace used book

In the Grip of Grace

by Lucado, Max other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W Publishing Group Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780849911439 ISBN: 0849911435

Description: Very good. Clean dustjacket with light edge wear. Clean pages. Fine binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Dog-Eared Spine, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Grip of Grace: Your Father Always Caught You-He Still Does used book

In the Grip of Grace: Your Father Always Caught You-He Still Does

by Lucado, Max other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Ltr Prtg Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: W Pub Group, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780849911439 ISBN: 0849911435

Description: Fine/Fine DJ/Fine. 0-8499-1143-5. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Grip of Grace used book

In the Grip of Grace

by Max Lucado other copies of this book

price: $4.61

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 1996-08-06 ISBN-13: 9780849911439 ISBN: 0849911435

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages and is in excellent condition. There was a not written on the inside of the front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PennGrove Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Grip of Grace used book

In the Grip of Grace

by Max Lucado other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 1996-08-06 ISBN-13: 9780849911439 ISBN: 0849911435

Description: Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. This book is in good condition. Dust Jacket shows some wear. Corners and edges are rubbed/bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Grip of Grace used book

In the Grip of Grace

by Lucado, Max, B.A., M.A. other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: W Publishing Group Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780849911439 ISBN: 0849911435

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Cover and Pages Clean, No writing, taring, stains or bends! ! ! ! Great Condition! ! ! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Media Attic, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Grip of Grace: You Can't Fall Beyond His Love used book

In the Grip of Grace: You Can't Fall Beyond His Love

by Lucado, Max other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Word Publishing, Dallas, Texas Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780849911439 ISBN: 0849911435

Description: As New in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First printing hard cover by Word Publishing, 1996. As New in an Excellent jacket with a short, light scratch to front jacket. Unmarked interior. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PDowning Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?