|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780849908811
(31 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
How to Be a Hero to Your Kids
by
Josh McDowell
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Word Pub
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780849908811
ISBN: 0849908817
Description: Good in Good + jacket. ---Interior has some light highlighting clean and tight. 234 pages. -Publish Place: Dallas-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
|
How to Be a Hero to Your Kids
by
McDowell, Josh, and Day, Dick
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: W Publishing Group
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780849908811
ISBN: 0849908817
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 234 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lowcountry Books,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Be a Hero to Your Kids
by
McDowell, Josh; Day, Dick
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Word Pub, USA
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780849908811
ISBN: 0849908817
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 234 Pages; Textblock is tight and clean with no internal markings or names. Crimson red boards with gilt title to spine. Dust jacket is unfaded with edge and shelf wear but no tears. We have placed it in a protective, removable mylar cover. This offers practical advice on how to help your children. read more
|
|
How to Be a Hero to Your Kids
by
McDowell, Josh And Day, Dick
other copies of this book
Edition: No Stated Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Word Publishing
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780849908811
ISBN: 0849908817
Description: Near Fine in Good+ jacket. Used. Dust jacket flaps taped to boards. Dust jacket has light wear on edges with several small closed tears. Faint magic marker marks on front. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sci Fi, etc.,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Be a Hero to Your Kids
by
McDowell, Josh
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Word Pub
ISBN-13: 9780849908811
ISBN: 0849908817
Description: Very Good. 0849908817 1991 Word Publishing; **1ST PRINTING; HC; Cover: shelf & edge wears, sticker residue, o/w great condition; Fore-edge: age grime/tanning; Content: clean, tight & unmarked; s Quick. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mediabazaar,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Be a Hero to Your Kids
by
McDowell, Josh; Day, Dick
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: WORD PUBLISHING
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780849908811
ISBN: 0849908817
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. BOOK IS TIGHT WITH NO MARKINGS SOME CURLING TO PAGE CORNERS. SOME RUBBING AND CREASING ALONG THE EDGES. read more
|
|
How to Be a Hero to Your Kids
by
McDowell, Josh, and Day, Dick
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: W Publishing Group
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780849908811
ISBN: 0849908817
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 234 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lowcountry Books,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Be a Hero to Your Kids
by
McDowell, Josh, And Day, Dick
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Word Pub, Dallas
Date Published: c1991
ISBN-13: 9780849908811
ISBN: 0849908817
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. BOOK, COVER ARE IN VERY GOOD CONDITION, IS AN X-AIR FORCE LIBRARY BOOK. Unknown printing. ix, 234 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. Includes bibliographical references (p. 233-234). read more
|
|
How to Be a Hero to Your Kids
by
Josh McDowell
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780849908811
ISBN: 0849908817
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0849908817 ISBN 13: 9780849908811 bk# 46.5. e36. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Be a Hero to Your Kids
by
Josh McDowell
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Word Pub
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780849908811
ISBN: 0849908817
Description: Good. Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages. read more
|
|
How to Be a Hero to Your Kids
by
Josh McDowell
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780849908811
ISBN: 0849908817
Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more
|
|
How to Be a Hero to Your Kids
by
Josh McDowell
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780849908811
ISBN: 0849908817
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Be a Hero to Your Kids
by
Josh McDowell
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780849908811
ISBN: 0849908817
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! read more
|
|
How to Be a Hero to Your Kids
by
Josh McDowell
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780849908811
ISBN: 0849908817
Description: Good. Normal. read more
|
|
How to Be a Hero to Your Kids By McDowell, Josh
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780849908811
ISBN: 0849908817
Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. read more
|
|
How to Be a Hero to Your Kids
by
McDowell, Josh
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Word Pub
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780849908811
ISBN: 0849908817
Description: Good in Very Good jacket. # h. f. f. read more
|
|
How to Be a Hero to Your Kids
by
McDowell, Josh; Day, Dick
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Word Publishing
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780849908811
ISBN: 0849908817
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Dust jacket worn. read more
|
|
How to Be a Hero to Your Kids
by
McDowell, Josh & Dick Day
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Word Publishing, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780849908811
ISBN: 0849908817
Description: Good Plus in Fair jacket. 9.5 In. Text clean, edge wear; jacket has some tears, binding tight, pages yellowing, Discover how Josh McDowell and Dick Day's six-point biblically based recipe for positive parenting can transform you into a real hero to your kids. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Be a Hero to Your Kids
by
Josh McDowell
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780849908811
ISBN: 0849908817
Description: Reader copy. Dust Cover is missing, Book in Very GoodCondition. read more
|
|
How to Be a Hero to Your Kids
by
Josh McDowell
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780849908811
ISBN: 0849908817
Description: Reader copy. Dust Cover is missing, Book in Very GoodCondition. read more
|
|
How to Be a Hero to Your Kids
by
Josh McDowell
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780849908811
ISBN: 0849908817
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Be a Hero to Your Kids
by
Josh McDowell
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780849908811
ISBN: 0849908817
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Be a Hero to Your Kids
by
Josh McDowell
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780849908811
ISBN: 0849908817
Description: Good. Dust Cover is missing, Book in GoodCondition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Be a Hero to Your Kids
by
Josh McDowell
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780849908811
| | | |