New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
How to Be a Hero to Your Kids used book

How to Be a Hero to Your Kids

by Josh McDowell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Word Pub Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780849908811 ISBN: 0849908817

Description: Good in Good + jacket. ---Interior has some light highlighting clean and tight. 234 pages. -Publish Place: Dallas-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Be a Hero to Your Kids used book

How to Be a Hero to Your Kids

by McDowell, Josh, and Day, Dick other copies of this book

price: $2.74

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W Publishing Group Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780849908811 ISBN: 0849908817

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 234 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lowcountry Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Be a Hero to Your Kids used book

How to Be a Hero to Your Kids

by McDowell, Josh; Day, Dick other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Word Pub, USA Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780849908811 ISBN: 0849908817

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 234 Pages; Textblock is tight and clean with no internal markings or names. Crimson red boards with gilt title to spine. Dust jacket is unfaded with edge and shelf wear but no tears. We have placed it in a protective, removable mylar cover. This offers practical advice on how to help your children. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Great Book Shop, RMABA, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Be a Hero to Your Kids used book

How to Be a Hero to Your Kids

by McDowell, Josh And Day, Dick other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from TN, USA

Edition: No Stated Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Word Publishing Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780849908811 ISBN: 0849908817

Description: Near Fine in Good+ jacket. Used. Dust jacket flaps taped to boards. Dust jacket has light wear on edges with several small closed tears. Faint magic marker marks on front. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sci Fi, etc., TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Be a Hero to Your Kids used book

How to Be a Hero to Your Kids

by McDowell, Josh other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Word Pub ISBN-13: 9780849908811 ISBN: 0849908817

Description: Very Good. 0849908817 1991 Word Publishing; **1ST PRINTING; HC; Cover: shelf & edge wears, sticker residue, o/w great condition; Fore-edge: age grime/tanning; Content: clean, tight & unmarked; s Quick. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Be a Hero to Your Kids used book

How to Be a Hero to Your Kids

by McDowell, Josh; Day, Dick other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: WORD PUBLISHING Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780849908811 ISBN: 0849908817

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. BOOK IS TIGHT WITH NO MARKINGS SOME CURLING TO PAGE CORNERS. SOME RUBBING AND CREASING ALONG THE EDGES. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GENE THE BOOK PEDDLER, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Be a Hero to Your Kids used book

How to Be a Hero to Your Kids

by McDowell, Josh, and Day, Dick other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: W Publishing Group Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780849908811 ISBN: 0849908817

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 234 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lowcountry Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Be a Hero to Your Kids used book

How to Be a Hero to Your Kids

by McDowell, Josh, And Day, Dick other copies of this book

price: $15.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Word Pub, Dallas Date Published: c1991 ISBN-13: 9780849908811 ISBN: 0849908817

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. BOOK, COVER ARE IN VERY GOOD CONDITION, IS AN X-AIR FORCE LIBRARY BOOK. Unknown printing. ix, 234 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. Includes bibliographical references (p. 233-234). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BIT OF EVERYTHING BOOKS, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Be a Hero to Your Kids used book

How to Be a Hero to Your Kids

by Josh McDowell other copies of this book

price: $19.40

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780849908811 ISBN: 0849908817

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0849908817 ISBN 13: 9780849908811 bk# 46.5. e36. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Be a Hero to Your Kids used book

How to Be a Hero to Your Kids

by Josh McDowell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Word Pub Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780849908811 ISBN: 0849908817

Description: Good. Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

How to Be a Hero to Your Kids used book

How to Be a Hero to Your Kids

by Josh McDowell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780849908811 ISBN: 0849908817

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

How to Be a Hero to Your Kids used book

How to Be a Hero to Your Kids

by Josh McDowell other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780849908811 ISBN: 0849908817

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

How to Be a Hero to Your Kids used book

How to Be a Hero to Your Kids

by Josh McDowell other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780849908811 ISBN: 0849908817

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

How to Be a Hero to Your Kids used book

How to Be a Hero to Your Kids

by Josh McDowell other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780849908811 ISBN: 0849908817

Description: Good. Normal. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

How to Be a Hero to Your Kids By McDowell, Josh used book

How to Be a Hero to Your Kids By McDowell, Josh

other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780849908811 ISBN: 0849908817

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

How to Be a Hero to Your Kids used book

How to Be a Hero to Your Kids

by McDowell, Josh other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Word Pub Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780849908811 ISBN: 0849908817

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. # h. f. f. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crystal Compass Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Very Good

How to Be a Hero to Your Kids used book

How to Be a Hero to Your Kids

by McDowell, Josh; Day, Dick other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Word Publishing Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780849908811 ISBN: 0849908817

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Dust jacket worn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sleepygirl's Used Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

How to Be a Hero to Your Kids used book

How to Be a Hero to Your Kids

by McDowell, Josh & Dick Day other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Word Publishing, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780849908811 ISBN: 0849908817

Description: Good Plus in Fair jacket. 9.5 In. Text clean, edge wear; jacket has some tears, binding tight, pages yellowing, Discover how Josh McDowell and Dick Day's six-point biblically based recipe for positive parenting can transform you into a real hero to your kids. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

How to Be a Hero to Your Kids used book

How to Be a Hero to Your Kids

by Josh McDowell other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780849908811 ISBN: 0849908817

Description: Reader copy. Dust Cover is missing, Book in Very GoodCondition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

How to Be a Hero to Your Kids used book

How to Be a Hero to Your Kids

by Josh McDowell other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780849908811 ISBN: 0849908817

Description: Reader copy. Dust Cover is missing, Book in Very GoodCondition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

How to Be a Hero to Your Kids used book

How to Be a Hero to Your Kids

by Josh McDowell other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780849908811 ISBN: 0849908817

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

How to Be a Hero to Your Kids used book

How to Be a Hero to Your Kids

by Josh McDowell other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780849908811 ISBN: 0849908817

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

How to Be a Hero to Your Kids used book

How to Be a Hero to Your Kids

by Josh McDowell other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780849908811 ISBN: 0849908817

Description: Good. Dust Cover is missing, Book in GoodCondition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

How to Be a Hero to Your Kids used book

How to Be a Hero to Your Kids

by Josh McDowell other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780849908811