» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
A New Kind of Normal: Hope-Filled Choices When Life Turns Upside Down new book

A New Kind of Normal: Hope-Filled Choices When Life Turns Upside Down

by Kent, Carol other copies of this book

price: $2.43

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780849901997 ISBN: 0849901995

Description: New. 0849901995 Brand new condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

A New Kind of Normal: Hope-Filled Choices When Life Turns Upside Down used book

A New Kind of Normal: Hope-Filled Choices When Life Turns Upside Down

by Carol Kent other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2007-06-05 ISBN-13: 9780849901997 ISBN: 0849901995

Description: Like New. Clean, nice book and jacket with no damage. A really nice book. Great value! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: DFWLadyRed, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

A New Kind of Normal: Hope-Filled Choices When Life Turns Upside Down used book

A New Kind of Normal: Hope-Filled Choices When Life Turns Upside Down

by Kent, Carol other copies of this book

price: $4.70

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780849901997 ISBN: 0849901995

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0849901995 Minimal highlighting. 5 dog-eared pages. Name blotted out inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

A New Kind of Normal By Carol Kent: Hope-Filled Choices When Life Turns Upside Down new book

A New Kind of Normal By Carol Kent: Hope-Filled Choices When Life Turns Upside Down

by Carol Kent other copies of this book

price: $4.86

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2007-06-05 ISBN-13: 9780849901997 ISBN: 0849901995

Description: New. Brand New and Unread! Multiple copies are available. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Beans Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

A New Kind of Normal: Hope-Filled Choices When Life Turns Upside Down new book

A New Kind of Normal: Hope-Filled Choices When Life Turns Upside Down

by Kent, Carol other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780849901997 ISBN: 0849901995

Description: New. 0849901995 BRAND NEW! ! NEW CONDITION! ! 100% MONEY BACK GUARANTEE! ! BUY WITH CONFIDENCE! WE SHIP DAILY! ! EXPEDITED SHIPPING AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Biblestore, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

A New Kind of Normal: Hope-Filled Choices When Life Turns Upside Down new book

A New Kind of Normal: Hope-Filled Choices When Life Turns Upside Down

by Kent, Carol other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780849901997 ISBN: 0849901995

Description: New. 0849901995 Publisher's return. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Treasures Christian Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

A New Kind of Normal: Hope-Filled Choices When Life Turns Upside Down used book

A New Kind of Normal: Hope-Filled Choices When Life Turns Upside Down

by Carol Kent other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson 2007 Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780849901997 ISBN: 0849901995

Description: ISBN 0849901995. Hardback. First Printing. Very Good to Near Fine condition book in a Very Good to Near Fine condition dustjacket, with slight shelfwear to cover and jacket edges. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. $19.99 original price is present and unclipped on back cover of dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

New-a New Kind of Normal: Hope-Filled Choices When Life Turns Upside Down new book

New-a New Kind of Normal: Hope-Filled Choices When Life Turns Upside Down

by Kent, Carol other copies of this book

price: $12.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780849901997 ISBN: 0849901995

Description: New in New jacket. Brand New, crisp and unread! May have remainder mark and/or very light shelf wear. Hardcover with dust jacket. Product Description: Carol Kent has lived every parent's nightmare. After her only son was sentenced to life in prison without the possibility of parole, Carol's life took a permanent detour. She and her husband, Gene, have been adjusting ever since, moving to Florida to be near the prison, starting a new ministry for prison inmates and their families, and sharing ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Desktop Music, LLC, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A New Kind of Normal: Hope-Filled Choices When Life Turns Upside Down new book

A New Kind of Normal: Hope-Filled Choices When Life Turns Upside Down

by Carol Kent other copies of this book

price: $14.86

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780849901997 ISBN: 0849901995

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

A New Kind of Normal: Hope-Filled Choices When Life Turns Upside Down new book

A New Kind of Normal: Hope-Filled Choices When Life Turns Upside Down

by Kent, Carol other copies of this book

list price: $19.99

our price: $17.99

you save: $2.00 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780849901997 ISBN: 0849901995

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 229 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

A New Kind of Normal: Hope-Filled Choices When Life Turns Upside Down new book

A New Kind of Normal: Hope-Filled Choices When Life Turns Upside Down

by Kent, Carol other copies of this book

price: $18.47

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W Pub Group Date Published: 2007-06-04 ISBN-13: 9780849901997 ISBN: 0849901995

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780849901997. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

A New Kind of Normal: Hope-Filled Choices When Life Turns Upside Down new book

A New Kind of Normal: Hope-Filled Choices When Life Turns Upside Down

by Carol Kent other copies of this book

price: $19.91

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780849901997 ISBN: 0849901995

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

A New Kind of Normal: Hope-Filled Choices When Life Turns Upside Down new book

A New Kind of Normal: Hope-Filled Choices When Life Turns Upside Down

by Carol Kent other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780849901997 ISBN: 0849901995

Description: New Book and Cover in Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

A New Kind of Normal: Hope-Filled Choices When Life Turns Upside Down used book

A New Kind of Normal: Hope-Filled Choices When Life Turns Upside Down

by Carol Kent other copies of this book

price: $2.55

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780849901997 ISBN: 0849901995

Description: Acceptable. Unless specifically noted to the contrary, item may contain library markings; 100% of this purchase will support literacy programs through a nonprofit organization! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Phoenix Library, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

A New Kind of Normal: Hope-Filled Choices When Life Turns Upside Down used book

A New Kind of Normal: Hope-Filled Choices When Life Turns Upside Down

by Kent, Carol other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780849901997 ISBN: 0849901995

Description: Good. 0849901995 Recycled library edition, formerly protected with Mylar cover. Newer book quality at a used book price. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Tartan Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

A New Kind of Normal: Hope-Filled Choices When Life Turns Upside Down used book

A New Kind of Normal: Hope-Filled Choices When Life Turns Upside Down

by Kent, Carol other copies of this book

price: $3.80

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780849901997 ISBN: 0849901995

Description: Very Good. 0849901995 Book is in excellent condition! Dust jacket shows very little shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A.C.M.E.*6*, ID, USA

Reliability: High

New Kind of Normal used book

New Kind of Normal

by Kent, Carol other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780849901997 ISBN: 0849901995

Description: FINE. Hardcover-0849901995 [KENT, CAROL] NEW KIND OF NORMAL. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: hookedonbooksadventure, MO, USA

Reliability: High

A New Kind of Normal: Hope-Filled Choices When Life Turns Upside Down used book

A New Kind of Normal: Hope-Filled Choices When Life Turns Upside Down

by Carol Kent other copies of this book

price: $4.10

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780849901997 ISBN: 0849901995

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

New Kind of Normal: Hope Filled Choices When Life Turns Upside-Down used book

New Kind of Normal: Hope Filled Choices When Life Turns Upside-Down

by Kent, Carol other copies of this book

price: $4.91

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W PUBNG GRP Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780849901997 ISBN: 0849901995

Description: VG/VG; shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again The Woodlands, TX, USA

Reliability: High

A New Kind of Normal: Hope-Filled Choices When Life Turns Upside Down used book

A New Kind of Normal: Hope-Filled Choices When Life Turns Upside Down

by Carol Kent other copies of this book

price: $5.86

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780849901997 ISBN: 0849901995

Description: Very Good. Good Condition, edges and/or corners of dust jacket may be slightly worn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Salvation Army, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

A New Kind of Normal: Hope-Filled Choices When Life Turns Upside Down used book

A New Kind of Normal: Hope-Filled Choices When Life Turns Upside Down

by Kent, Carol other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780849901997 ISBN: 0849901995

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

A New Kind of Normal: Hope-Filled Choices When Life Turns Upside Down used book

A New Kind of Normal: Hope-Filled Choices When Life Turns Upside Down

by Kent, Carol other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780849901997 ISBN: 0849901995

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

A New Kind of Normal: Hope-Filled Choices When Life Turns Upside Down new book

A New Kind of Normal: Hope-Filled Choices When Life Turns Upside Down

by Carol Kent other copies of this book

price: $11.10

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780849901997 ISBN: 0849901995

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

A New Kind of Normal: Hope-Filled Choices When Life Turns Upside Down new book

A New Kind of Normal: Hope-Filled Choices When Life Turns Upside Down

by Carol Kent other copies of this book

price: $11.48

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780849901997 ISBN: 0849901995

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

A New Kind of Normal Hope-Filled Choices When Life Turns Upside Down used book

A New Kind of Normal Hope-Filled Choices When Life Turns Upside Down

by Kent, Carol other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780849901997 ISBN: 0849901995

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Autobiography. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A personal story of disappointment and triumph, demonstrating how God can give hope and life where there seems to be only heartache. 229 pages. Hardcover; Dj. Clean text, sound binding. Contact Steels for more Autobiography titles. Selling Religious books since 1973. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: steel's used christian books, MO, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.